5,274

Homes in ZIP Code 19129

Section Image
  • /42

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3379 Frederick St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to 3379 Frederick St., a beautifully appointed home for rent in the heart of charming East Falls—complete with the rare convenience of FOUR CAR PARKING. This spacious home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 baths. This home offers ample space for comfortable living and entertaining. Plus, ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED in the MONTHLY RENTAL PRICE. The bright, open layout

    Jenn Borish Compass RE

    3379 Frederick St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /29

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4451 River Ridge Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,994

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Kravitz OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    4451 River Ridge Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /23

      Est $320,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      3579 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3579 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Loughery Long & Foster

  • /37

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3503 Midvale Ave Unit 404, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome home to The Grace! This modern apartment building is conveniently located in East Falls with lots of shopping and dining within a short distance, plus proximity to Thomas Jefferson University, Wissahickon Valley Park, East Falls train station, bus lines, and major roadways. Keyless entry and intercom in unit provide security and hassle free entry for you and your guests. Building

    Kevin Toll KW Empower

    3503 Midvale Ave Unit 404, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /2

    $491,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3321 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF

    Current Estimated Value $473,377

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barkley Super Realty Group, LLC

    3321 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /31

      Est $381,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Weightman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3635 Weightman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Glass Compass RE

  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3350 Conrad St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    An amazing rental opportunity is available in East Falls! This updated apartment with central A/C offers the privacy and amenities of a single-family home. The private entrance features a hardwood staircase leading to the foyer and includes a recently renovated kitchen equipped with quartz countertops and upgraded appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen are a powder room and living room area that

    Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    3350 Conrad St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3431 Vaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,090

    Last Listing Agent Ang Yannessa Real of Pennsylvania

    3431 Vaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /33

      Est $321,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      3525 Vaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3525 Vaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Petrone-Shook BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4253 Ridge Ave Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    One bedroom East Falls apartment available for mid May move in. Second floor unit with central air and in-unit washer/dryer. Wood floors. Gas range, refrigerator, disposal and dishwasher. Nice natural light. Shared outdoor space with fire pit and garden areas. Cat friendly with no added pet fees. First, last and one month security due at lease signing. Strong credit required. Reach out for video

    Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    4253 Ridge Ave Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3360 Frederick St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,191

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kaplan Compass RE

    3360 Frederick St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /28

      Est $324,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      3634 Fisk Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3634 Fisk Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Petrone-Shook BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3373 Vaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to 3373 Vaux Street, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in one of Philadelphia’s most sought-after neighborhoods—East Falls. With designated off-street parking for 2 cars including an attached garage & driveway, beautiful hardwood floors, and classic charm throughout, this inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and character. As you

    Cordell Becker Becker Capital, LLC

    3373 Vaux St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3335 Ainslie St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,732

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    3335 Ainslie St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /98

      Est $662,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      3597 Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3597 Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3690 Eveline St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    East Falls 3 bedroom porch front house available for late July occupancy. First floor has a living room, dining room and fully loaded kitchen with dishwasher, refrigerator, gas range and disposal. Hardwood floors throughout living areas and bedrooms. Full bath upstairs and powder room on main floor. Private rear yard. Pet friendly. Laundry in unfinished basement plus extra storage. Quiet street

    Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    3690 Eveline St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /84

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3937 Netherfield Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,863

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

    3937 Netherfield Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /25

      Est $458,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3402 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Gara RE/MAX

  • /40

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3503 Midvale Ave Unit PH 506, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Kevin Toll KW Empower

    3503 Midvale Ave Unit PH 506, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 231B2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,421

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer, LLC

    4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 231B2, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /26

      Est $469,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3306 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob DeJesse BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /11

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3455 Bowman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to 3455 Bowman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129! Picture yourself in this clean and recently renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that’s all set to welcome you. As you step inside, the open floor plan on the first floor invites you in, featuring sleek laminate flooring and modern recessed lighting. The updated kitchen with new appliances, opens up to a well-kept fenced backyard —perfect for

    Jennifer Paullin Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    3455 Bowman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /16

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3419 Tilden St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,866

    Last Listing Agent Keith Adams Compass RE

    3419 Tilden St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /32

      Est $429,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      3443 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3443 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Frederick BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3400 Henry Ave Unit 3R, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Available immediately, East Falls one bedroom apartment with in-unit laundry. Hardwood floors. Separate kitchen with full sized refrigerator and gas cooking. Ample closet space and great natural light. Plentiful street parking. Cats permitted with not added pet fees. Heat and water/sewer included in the rent. First, last and one month security due at lease signing. Solid credit and verifiable

    Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    3400 Henry Ave Unit 3R, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3724 Merrick Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,476

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    3724 Merrick Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /28

      Est $419,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      3544 New Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3544 New Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /27

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4461 Riverview Ln Unit 59, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome nestled in a newer townhome community in Philadelphia, offering a perfect balance of quiet residential living and vibrant city access. You can enter this home either through the convenient attached garage or the main entrance with foyer. Walk into a spacious great room with an open, modern kitchen featuring 42" maple cabinets, GE appliances , breakfast

    Jackie Zhang HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4461 Riverview Ln Unit 59, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 527, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 527, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /29

      Est $406,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Crawford St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3440 Crawford St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Petrone-Shook BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 520, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Location, location, location! This professionally landscaped gated community is ideally situated. The top floor condo unit has been newly painted and refreshed in anticipation of its next occupants. The unit is located on the third floor with bedroom windows nestled in to a cluster of trees. Large open rooms, abundant natural light, and plenty of closet space make this a welcome alternative to

    Alexandra Triskell Keller Williams Main Line

    4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 520, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /44

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3318 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,372

    Last Listing Agent Paul Walsh Jr. Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    3318 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /34

      Est $496,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      3450 Midvale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3450 Midvale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Kehler TNT Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /16

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4217 Ridge Ave Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    2 bedroom 2 full bath open concept, loft-style apartment available for quick occupancy. Fully equipped kitchen with extra tall cabinets, over-the-range microwave, dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and garbage disposal. Washer & dryer in unit. Bedrooms are located on opposite sides of the unit, each with its own bathroom. Restored hardwood floors flow throughout the entire space. Plenty of indirect

    Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    4217 Ridge Ave Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3516 Sunnyside Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,780

    Last Listing Agent Rob della Franzia New Horizons Real Estate, Inc.

    3516 Sunnyside Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /31

      Est $313,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      3469 Tilden St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3469 Tilden St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori-Nan Engler Redfin Corporation

  • /30

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3718 Merrick Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Dmytro Bova Super Realty Group, LLC

    3718 Merrick Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /39

    $389,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3554 New Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,249

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    3554 New Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /29

      Est $366,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      3371 Frederick St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3371 Frederick St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Sweitzer Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /27

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4438 00 Riverview Ln Unit 16, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to this spacious 3‐bedroom, 2.5‐bath rental home in the highly desirable and welcoming East Falls neighborhood—an area known for its residential feel, walkability, and overall sense of safety.Perfectly situated along Kelly Drive, this home offers exceptional convenience: just a 5‐minute drive to Manayunk, a 10‐minute walk to the East Falls SEPTA station, a 2‐minute walk to Wissahickon

    Dmytro Bova Super Realty Group, LLC

    4438 00 Riverview Ln Unit 16, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home