331

Recently Sold Homes in 19136

Section Image
  • /37

    $295,999

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4237 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,268

    Last Listing Agent Orest Chornodola Realty Mark Associates

    4237 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /31

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2811 Maxwell St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,950

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fitzpatrick Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    2811 Maxwell St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /19

    $266,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4238 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,565

    Last Listing Agent Isabele Moss Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    4238 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /23

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4625 Strahle St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,296

    Last Listing Agent Lina Balanta Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    4625 Strahle St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8542 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,095

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keenan Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    8542 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4764 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,217

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thude RE/MAX Access

    4764 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /35

    $468,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3137 Winchester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,043

    Last Listing Agent Justin Willis Compass RE

    3137 Winchester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8337 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,741

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Weiler Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    8337 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /7

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2948 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'shea Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    2948 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4308 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,699

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cunningham Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    4308 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4711 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,500

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Collins Re/Max One Realty

    4711 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /22

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4323 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,965

    Last Listing Agent Joey Fang Canaan Realty Investment Group

    4323 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3318 Guilford St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,558

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Margaret Giorla Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    3318 Guilford St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /34

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4753 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,364

    Last Listing Agent Evette Ruiz Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    4753 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3307 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,028

    Last Listing Agent Elvin Rivera Nazario MIS Realty

    3307 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3413 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,162

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cole Re/Max One Realty

    3413 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3325 Lansing St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,366

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cahill Honest Real Estate

    3325 Lansing St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /17

    $131,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8030 00 Ditman St Unit 11B, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hammarberg BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    8030 00 Ditman St Unit 11B, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /3

    $135,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4709 Ashburner St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,994

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Masenya Vylla Home

    4709 Ashburner St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /9

    $134,700

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4227 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,893

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    4227 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /15

    $186,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4524 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,204

    Last Listing Agent Maple Chen HK99 Realty LLC

    4524 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8022 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,247

    Last Listing Agent Lois Kolici Legal Real Estate LLC

    8022 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3432 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,660

    Last Listing Agent Peiliang Su Home Vista Realty

    3432 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4420 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,113

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rogers Honest Real Estate

    4420 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4442 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,226

    Last Listing Agent Jin Yang A Plus Realtors LLC

    4442 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /26

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4721 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,637

    Last Listing Agent Celenia Martinez Quality Real Estate-Broad St

    4721 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /26

    $239,999

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8018 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,408

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Feng Home Vista Realty

    8018 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3439 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parisha Smith Real Broker, LLC

    3439 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4205 Decatur St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,325

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Buzogany KW Empower

    4205 Decatur St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3532 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,131

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sulecki Exceed Realty

    3532 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /13

    $262,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3525 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,848

    Last Listing Agent Xuan Jiang Home Vista Realty

    3525 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4529 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,823

    Last Listing Agent Luna Ge Canaan Realty Services INC

    4529 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /17

    $234,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4306 Marple St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,270

    Last Listing Agent Ada Cheung Realty Mark Associates

    4306 Marple St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /11

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8027 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,054

    Last Listing Agent Carol McCann RE/MAX One Realty

    8027 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4510 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,174

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cole Re/Max One Realty

    4510 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4242 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Smith Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    4242 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3556 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,793

    Last Listing Agent Emilio DiCicco Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    3556 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    3451 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,926

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Albright Re/Max One Realty

    3451 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3546 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,391

    Last Listing Agent Carlton Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    3546 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4207 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,362

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Gonzalez RE/MAX Access

    4207 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home