331

Recently Sold Homes in 19139

Section Image
  • /14

    $163,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    213 N Ramsey St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,401

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Disciascio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    213 N Ramsey St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /20

    $161,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    131 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,982

    Last Listing Agent Jake Marcus Heritage Homes Realty

    131 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6230 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,848

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Maddrey Keller Williams Main Line

    6230 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /23

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    58 N Hirst St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,171

    Last Listing Agent Shauli David Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    58 N Hirst St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /30

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5837 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,644

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    5837 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /34

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    239 S 46th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,097

    Last Listing Agent John Carfi Compass RE

    239 S 46th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5026 Aspen St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,236

    Last Listing Agent Darnee Shepheard BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    5026 Aspen St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /26

    $209,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    221 N 64th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Kirkpatrick Lime House

    221 N 64th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5521 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,444

    Last Listing Agent Elan Elkaim KW Empower

    5521 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /25

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21 N Millick St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,169

    Last Listing Agent Traci Powell Realty One Group Purpose

    21 N Millick St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5540 Pearl St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,483

    Last Listing Agent Greg Knight The People's Choice Real Estate

    5540 Pearl St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /24

    $145,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    126 N Sickels St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,018

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Baker Real of Pennsylvania

    126 N Sickels St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /9

    $81,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6106 Chancellor St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,588

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    6106 Chancellor St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /8

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5846 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,598

    Last Listing Agent Robin Downs Realty Mark Associates

    5846 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /2

    $9,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5011 Ogden St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $475,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    Last Listing Agent Gazi Ataseven HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    5011 Ogden St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /32

    $202,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6125 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,091

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL JAMES OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    6125 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6209 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,078

    Last Listing Agent David Sands BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    6209 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    60 N 46th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,318

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Ullah BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    60 N 46th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /11

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4521 Mandela Way, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,318

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Clark Compass RE

    4521 Mandela Way, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    154 N 60th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,333

    Last Listing Agent Maria Quattrone LPT Realty, LLC

    154 N 60th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /13

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    229 S 55th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,711

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kiziroglou Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    229 S 55th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    340 N 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • Studio
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,505

    Last Listing Agent David Goldsmith Super Realty Group, LLC

    340 N 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5040 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,708

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lanoza Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    5040 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /30

    $266,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    233 S 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,130

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Filippelli KW Empower

    233 S 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    875 N 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,022

    Last Listing Agent David Lombardo Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    875 N 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /20

    $152,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    215 S Edgewood St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,032

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    215 S Edgewood St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    411 N 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,863

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Coleman Diversified Realty Solutions

    411 N 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    138 N Dearborn St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,386

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    138 N Dearborn St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /41

    $196,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5948 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,106

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McLean Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    5948 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5424 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Joan Miles Miles Ahead Property Management LLC

    5424 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5029 Summer St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,910

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    5029 Summer St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4635 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • Studio
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,639

    Last Listing Agent Christos Tzimoulis New Age Realty Group Inc

    4635 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5727 Commerce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,705

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Washington Opulent Realty Group LLC

    5727 Commerce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    122 N 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,567

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Madalyn J Eleby Opulent Realty Group LLC

    122 N 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    202 N 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,777

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hymson Compass RE

    202 N 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6306 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,750

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rosenthal Compass RE

    6306 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /21

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6421 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • Studio
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,074

    Last Listing Agent Erin Thompson Compass RE

    6421 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    230 S 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,862

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    230 S 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5942 Chancellor St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,954

    Last Listing Agent Dana Millwood Keller Williams Main Line

    5942 Chancellor St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /6

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    218 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 4,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,165

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Bilynsky Mallin Panchelli Nadel Realty Inc

    218 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home