332

Recently Sold Homes in 19139

Section Image
  • /2

    $191,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    308 S 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,234

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Haroun Zellagui Keller Williams Main Line

    308 S 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5449 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,903

    Last Listing Agent Jabril Jones The People's Choice Real Estate

    5449 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5636 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,686

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Cohen KW Empower

    5636 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6215 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,384

    Last Listing Agent Richard Moore Best City Homes Inc

    6215 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6227 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

    6227 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5309 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Cohen KW Empower

    5309 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5143 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,797

    Last Listing Agent Baba Oduwaiye Perfect Place Real Estate Co.

    5143 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6153 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,197

    Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

    6153 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /4

    $66,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4430 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $3,300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,880

    Last Listing Agent Chad Eason HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4430 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /27

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    5859 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,224

    Last Listing Agent Vardgas Oganisean Premier Real Estate Inc

    5859 Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    309 S 63rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,444

    Last Listing Agent Shawna McAleer Realty World Properties, Inc.

    309 S 63rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    400 N 64th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • Studio
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    400 N 64th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Showing Results 321 - 332, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home