21,867

Homes in ZIP Code 19140

Section Image
  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $2,150,000 per Acre

    3436 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    3 Lot Package ALSO Available! Potential to build a QUADPLEX! ATTENTION Investors and Builders!! Great opportunity in one of the fastest growing zip codes in Philadelphia! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION...get in now while you still can. This area has tons of development! This is a can't miss opportunity. Bring your offers fast, this one won't last long!

    Eric Feinberg Keller Williams Realty Group

    3436 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    438 Saint Pauls St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Discover 438 St Paul St in Philadelphia, PA 19140 — a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence featuring an equipped kitchen and a dedicated dining room. The layout offers practical living spaces ideal for everyday routines, with two bedrooms that provide flexible use for sleeping or workspace. Conveniently located in Philadelphia, this home combines straightforward functionality with a

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    438 Saint Pauls St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1538 W Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • Studio
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,500

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken

    1538 W Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /23

      Est $131,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4508 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Cedano MIS Realty

  • /3

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $975,000 per Acre

    2943 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA

    Prime Development Opportunity in Vibrant Fairhill! Unlock the potential of this cleared and vacant 14 x 70 lot (approx. 980 sq ft), perfectly zoned RSA-5, offering endless possibilities for savvy builders, investors, or visionary homeowners! This lot has low taxes. Nestled in the heart of Philadelphia's dynamic Fairhill neighborhood – the bustling "El Centro de Oro" (Golden Center) – this

    Samantha Partovi Coldwell Banker Realty

    2943 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3428 N 23rd St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Welcome to Unit 3, a freshly renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates in the heart of North Philadelphia. Inside you will find beautiful hardwood floors, newer energy-efficient windows filling the unit with natural light. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. This unit features central air,

    Anthony Castaneda Opus Elite Real Estate

    3428 N 23rd St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4160 Tacoma St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,790

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pineda Homestarr Realty

    4160 Tacoma St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /53

      Est $171,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 N Camac St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4610 N Camac St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Talia Levi BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $4,750,000 per Acre

    4921 N Smedley St, Philadelphia, PA

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    4921 N Smedley St, Philadelphia, PA
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3258 N Park Ave Unit 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Discover a clean, move-in-ready efficiency unit designed for effortless city living. This property is located just minutes from public transportation, local shopping and Temple University's School of Dentistry. On-site laundry available for an additional $20/month. Owner pays heat and hot water. Tenant pays electric and gas stove. Secure off-street parking available for $25/car.

    Gregory Damis BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3258 N Park Ave Unit 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /27

    $186,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4031 N 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,186

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    4031 N 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /50

      Est $106,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      3810 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3810 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /6

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Studio
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3304 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    3304 N 13th Street presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a freshly renovated duplex offering both modern living and strong investment potential. The property has been thoughtfully updated with quality finishes and contemporary design, ensuring a turnkey experience for its next owner. Currently fully occupied, the duplex generates immediate and reliable rental income, making it an

    Ari Shitrit Heritage Homes Realty

    3304 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2505 N 11th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA

    A 1 MONTH DEPOSIT TAKES THE PROPERTY OFF THE MARKET (due within 3 business days of application approval) THE REMAINING 2 MONTHS ARE NOT DUE UNTIL MOVE IN. Welcome to this beautifully renovated bi-level 3bed/ 3 bath home that boasts hardwood flooring and immaculate, high-end finishes throughout the bright & open floor plan that will be sure to catch your eye! Enter through the spacious open living

    Jerome Mangubat Keller Williams Main Line

    2505 N 11th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4160 N Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,159

    Last Listing Agent Ansely Berberena Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    4160 N Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /26

      Est $183,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      3746 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3746 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Mancini KW Empower

  • /15

    $99,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1924 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    This property is nestled in the heart of Nicetown. Access to public transportation, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is perfect for both homeowners and investors alike. This triplex has RSA-5 zoning. The intended use is a triplex. Has everything you need to enjoy the best of Philadelphia living. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity – schedule your showing today!

    John Lee Real of Pennsylvania

    1924 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /25

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4539 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath rowhome available for immediate move-in. This home features a bright living area, a spacious dining room, and an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs offers three well-sized bedrooms and a refreshed full bathroom. Additional features include a rear yard, front porch, and ample street parking. Important: This property is accepting Section 8

    Santajah Campbell Taylor Properties

    4539 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3342 N Smedley St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,106

    Last Listing Agent Jae Owens Domain Real Estate Group, LLC

    3342 N Smedley St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /23

      Est $129,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4012 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yelisa Garces Giraldo Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    714 W Russell St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    North Philadelphia rental opportunity for investors and contractors. This property presents the chance to improve and hold as a potential income-generating asset. The neighborhood has a history of active rental use and ongoing reinvestment, making it appealing for those focused on building long-term portfolio value. Property is being sold strictly as-is.

    Ron Halbruner Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    714 W Russell St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /20

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1501 W Allegheny Ave Unit 202, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    Available Now!*We are currently accepting applications based on virtual tours at this time - please inquire with us for more information* Don’t miss this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment conveniently located one block from the Broad St Line subway and two blocks from Temple University Hospital! As you enter the unit, you’ll see a sun filled living room with hardwood floors, and the kitchen

    James Decker OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1501 W Allegheny Ave Unit 202, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3737 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,989

    Last Listing Agent Idilia Venti Dolan Family Real Estate

    3737 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /11

      Est $67,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 W Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      810 W Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Solomon Opus Elite Real Estate

  • /2

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,333,333 per Acre

    1947 Rowan St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Attention seasoned developers! Shovel ready single-family home is now available. These plans consist of 3 stories, an open concept and the roof top deck. In addition, 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom. And finally, its conveniently located near local amenities, public and major transportation so what are you waiting for? Schedule your appointment today before its too late!

    Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    1947 Rowan St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2502 N 10th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA

    A 1 MONTH DEPOSIT TAKES THE PROPERTY OFF THE MARKET (due within 3 business days of application approval) THE REMAINING 2 MONTHS ARE NOT DUE UNTIL MOVE IN. Welcome to this beautifully renovated bi-level 1 bed/ 1 bath home that boasts hardwood flooring and immaculate, high-end finishes throughout the bright & open floor plan that will be sure to catch your eye! Enter through the spacious open

    Jerome Mangubat Keller Williams Main Line

    2502 N 10th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3024 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Smith Realty One Group Restore

    3024 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /15

      Est $231,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • Studio
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3410 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,827
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evette Ruiz Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    2311 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    David Shamwell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2311 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1312 Kerbaugh St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment in East Germantown. Available for immediate move-in. All brand new stainless steel appliances, brand new washer dryer in unit, new vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout. Section 8 housing vouchers and all types of rental assistance accepted! Either a 1 or a 2 Bedroom vouchers is ok!

    Mandeep Bhular Alena Real Estate Company

    1312 Kerbaugh St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4555 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Becker KW Empower

    4555 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /22

      Est $116,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      4038 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4038 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,490,000 per Acre

    3507 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Prime RM1 Lot for Sale – Build a Duplex! Great opportunity to invest in a residential multi-family (RM1) lot, perfect for building a duplex. Located in a desirable area with strong rental demand, this lot offers excellent potential for development or long-term investment. Don't miss out on this chance to maximize your returns!

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    3507 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3415 N 19th St Unit 2B, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in a brand-new apartment building. This thoughtfully designed apartment offers abundant natural light, vinyl hardwood flooring throughout, generous closet space, and elegant marble accents in both the kitchen and bathroom. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a microwave and dishwasher. For added convenience, the unit also

    Joe Loonstyn Scope Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc.

    3415 N 19th St Unit 2B, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /45

    $303,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1335 Colwyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • Studio
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,730

    Last Listing Agent William Hannum Real of Pennsylvania

    1335 Colwyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /21

      Est $62,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 W Russell St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1025 W Russell St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Santos Rivera Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /23

    $330,000

    • Studio
    • 2,805 Sq Ft

    3525 N 16th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    3525 and 3527 North 16th Street. Exceptional opportunity to acquire one or both of these side-by-side properties, currently configured as a six-unit and a nine-unit multifamily package. These properties can be purchased individually or together, offering flexibility for investors seeking scale, value-add potential, or long-term appreciation in a rapidly developing corridor. Positioned just two

    Steven Onesti KW Empower

    3525 N 16th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3331 N Howard St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    Discover 3331 N Howard St - Apt 2 in Philadelphia, PA 19140 — a second-floor unit featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. The apartment includes a kitchen and offers practical living space with a straightforward layout. Conveniently located in the city, this unit provides an uncomplicated, functional option for those seeking a well-positioned two-bedroom residence

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    3331 N Howard St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /30

    $122,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    811 W Schiller St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,153

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dennison Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    811 W Schiller St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
    • /32

      Est $124,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 W Luray St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      177 W Luray St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elvin Rivera Nazario MIS Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home