10,826

Homes in ZIP Code 19142

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    6524 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Remodeled and ready for Spring! Come check out this renovated 3 bed 1 bath row located in the Elmwood section of Southwest Philadelphia. Enter the front and you are greeted by solid surface laminate running through the entire first floor. Through the living and dining room is a brand-new kitchen equipped with slow close shaker cabinets, new countertops and gold accents. Upstairs are 3 generous

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (844) 945-3461

    6524 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1908 S 65th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Agent Photo

    Ari Miller

    Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

    (855) 799-5110

    1908 S 65th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /55

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2030 S 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,481

    Last Listing Agent Phong Lam, CSM Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    2030 S 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /32

      Est $215,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      6239 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6239 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thanh Doan Realty Mark Cityscape

  • /15

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    2232 S Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Redone and ready for its new owner. Come check out 2232 South Felton Street, located in the heart of Southwest Philadelphia. This 3 bed 1.5 has been recently updated with pride. The first floor consists of solid surface flooring throughout and a recently remodeled half bath with new lighting and water proof flooring. The brand new kitchen offers white slow close shaker style cabinets, new

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (855) 578-1762

    2232 S Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /15

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6635 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Introducing Bell Tower, a brand-new community of luxury apartments in Philadelphia, coming soon to the heart of one of the city's most exciting and culturally rich neighborhoods. Designed for modern living with elevated style, Bell Tower will offer residents a unique opportunity to live just steps from some of Philadelphia's most iconic attractions.Located a short distance from the

    Bell Tower Community

    (610) 624-8861

    6635 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /34

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6012 Theodore St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,183

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sandoval Sandoval Martinez-Herrera Giraldo Real Estate Group

    6012 Theodore St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /43

      Est $89,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Allman St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6320 Allman St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wolf RE/MAX

  • /15

    $154,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2132 S Simpson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Located in the Elmwood section of Southwest Philly sits 2132 S. Simpson Street. The first thing you will notice is the black and white classic curb appeal really making this gem pop! Inside this home has been completely renovated. Through the front door is an over-sized living room, dining room combo equipped with new laminate flooring and overhead lighting. The new kitchen offers crispy white

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (833) 454-6432

    2132 S Simpson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /11

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2527 S Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Agent Photo

    Ari Miller

    Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

    (833) 966-4538

    2527 S Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6517 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,988

    Last Listing Agent Marie Pogue Keller Williams Main Line

    6517 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /28

      Est $192,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      6510 Guyer Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6510 Guyer Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Al Perry Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

  • /15

    $154,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    6512 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Renovated and ready for immediate occupancy. Come check out this tastefully remodeled 3 bed 1.5 bath located just minutes from Philadelphia airport in the heart of Southwest Philly. 6512 Reedland has it all, as you enter your enclosed front porch you are flooded by natural light shining off the newly installed laminated plank flooring. Through your formal living and dining room is a brand-new

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (833) 348-8414

    6512 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /2

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2560 Bonnaffon St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Property Id: 2519979This property has 3 bedroom on the 2nd floor with 1bathroom. On the 1st floor you is the livingroom, diningroom, kitcen and the enclosed porch. Basement area has the additional room with half bath. Everything iselectric

    (856) 249-4817

    2560 Bonnaffon St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7115 Elmwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,022

    Last Listing Agent Jude Ukam Nova Realty, LLC

    7115 Elmwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /19

      Est $129,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 S 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2108 S 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vu Le Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /17

    $140,000

    $29K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2521 S 68th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home for Sale – 19142Discover this welcoming 3-bedroom home located in the heart of the 19142 area. The property features a lovely front yard and porch, perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Step inside to a spacious living room and dining room, offering plenty of space for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The home also includes a nicely sized

    Agent Photo

    Celenia Martinez

    Quality Real Estate-Broad St

    (866) 585-4447

    2521 S 68th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /11

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2607 S 62nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Agent Photo

    Ari Miller

    Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

    (866) 254-8376

    2607 S 62nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2913 S Robinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,592

    Last Listing Agent JEANINE BRIERLEY Keller Williams Main Line

    2913 S Robinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /71

      Est $172,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2657 S 66th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2657 S 66th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 19, 2025

• /12

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    6506 Guyer Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    The home you've been waiting for has arrived! Thoughtfully priced and full of charm, this property offers both comfort and functionality from the moment you step inside. You’re welcomed by a sun-drenched enclosed porch, an ideal space to relax and unwind, which seamlessly leads into the living room and flows effortlessly into the formal dining area. Just off the dining room, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Harris

    Keys & Deeds Realty

    (866) 660-8517

    6506 Guyer Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /2

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2120 S Shields St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Shields St.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 2120 Shields Street.This home's recent remodel creates a contemporary and pleasant atmosphere. It's equipped with modern necessities such as sits on a private lot range, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. The kitchen stands out with its

    (610) 553-6259

    2120 S Shields St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /10

    $134,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2511 S 62nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,674

    Last Listing Agent John Bradham Common Ground Realtors

    2511 S 62nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /31

      Est $217,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      6717 Grovers Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6717 Grovers Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 16, 2025

• /15

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    6155 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    New and ready for immediate occupancy! Come check out 6155 Reedland Street located on a quiet block in southwest Philadelphia. Enter the front and you are greeted by solid surface laminate flooring running throughout the entire first. The accent fireplace and recess lighting really adds a touch of wow factor to the first floor. Through the formal dining room is a new crispy white kitchen equipped

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (888) 410-3240

    6155 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2644 S Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Agent Photo

    Ari Miller

    Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

    (833) 958-4619

    2644 S Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /8

    $119,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2534 S Shields St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,265

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Heim 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    2534 S Shields St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /20

      Est $169,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 S 70th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • Studio
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2224 S 70th St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connery Koski Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

  • /15

    $144,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2502 S Robinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Why rent when you can own for less! Come check out 2502 South Robinson Street located just minutes from the Philadelphia airport and stadiums. This 3-bedroom 1 bath located on a quiet block has just been fully renovated and is ready for immediate occupancy. As you enter you will notice solid surface plank flooring running through the entire first floor. Through the living room and dining room is

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (833) 918-9944

    2502 S Robinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    21xx Gould St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Property Id: 24993131. This Home is located on the 21xx s Gould St that is located off of 65th and Woodland ave.2. This Home has a nice size Living room, Eat-In Kitchen, behind the Kitchen it's another room that could be a Bedroom or an Office and upstairs it's 2 Bedrooms and a nice size Bathroom.3. Tenants pays Electric and Water.4. This Home is walking distances to Septa

    (267) 460-7254

    21xx Gould St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /51

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2600 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,713

    Last Listing Agent MARC SAINVIL Realty Mark Cityscape

    2600 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /25

      Est $204,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 S Dewey St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • Studio
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2601 S Dewey St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Egan Egan Real Estate

  • /15

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    6107 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Welcome to 6107 Reedland Street, fully remodeled and ready for immediate occupancy! Nestled on a quiet block in Southwest Philadelphia, this beautifully updated rowhome offers both comfort and convenience, just minutes from Philadelphia International Airport and the city’s sports complex. Step inside to find stunning Rockwood oak solid-surface laminate flooring flowing throughout the first floor.

    Agent Photo

    Nick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    (844) 643-9862

    6107 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /20

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Rare 5-Bedroom Gem in Kingsessing

    6525 Saybrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Don't miss this rare, expansive 5-bedroom home in Southwest Philadelphia! Recently upgraded with hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, and a custom kitchen and bathroom, this home offers modern style at an unbeatable price. The unit includes a refrigerator, oven, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer.Located within walking distance of Connell Park and steps from the

    Rare 5-Bedroom Gem in Kingsessing

    (484) 497-2310

    6525 Saybrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /15

    $147,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2620 S Massey St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,988

    Last Listing Agent John Nolano Keller Williams Main Street, PA

    2620 S Massey St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /2

      Est $290,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • Studio
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2501 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

• /28

    $110,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    6623 Guyer Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    Calling all investors—this is your next value-add opportunity with strong upside. Rehab is already in progress, and much of the heavy lifting has been completed, allowing the next owner to focus on bringing their personal touch to the final stages of the project. This property offers a solid layout and the chance to customize finishes and complete remaining upgrades to maximize value. Ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Glo Williams

    AM Realty Advisors

    (877) 835-4865

    6623 Guyer Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /10

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2104 S 65th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    2 Bedroom/ 1 bathroom Apartment in Elmwood park. Application process:*Credit check*Background check*Employment and income verification*Current and past residents verification*Paystubs and Bank statements required*No prior evictions or judgments

    2104 S 65th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2619 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,275

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blenman BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    2619 S Hobson St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /20

      Est $229,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      6729 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6729 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,588
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Turner Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home