654

Recently Sold Homes in 19143

Section Image
  • /16

    $86,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5421 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,274

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    5421 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4731 Hazel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,340

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Camp Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    4731 Hazel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /9

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6211 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,910

    Last Listing Agent Ayannah Fitzgerald Domain Real Estate Group, LLC

    6211 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /12

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1522 S Lindenwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,974

    Last Listing Agent John Gray Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1522 S Lindenwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1726 S 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ruley Keller Williams Main Line

    1726 S 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    818 S 51st St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,833

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ho BY Real Estate

    818 S 51st St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $275,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5324 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,511

    Last Listing Agent Peter McGuinn RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    5324 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /9

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5025 Hazel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,923

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Steinbrecher-Marcinkowski Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    5025 Hazel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5524 Upland St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,003

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    5524 Upland St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /18

    $46,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5502 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,221

    Last Listing Agent RALPH PENA Super Realty Group Delco, LLC.

    5502 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /21

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1428 S Vogdes St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Roberts Homestarr Realty

    1428 S Vogdes St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1439 S Fallon St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,006

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bertoline Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1439 S Fallon St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5143 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,730

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Causerano Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    5143 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /8

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1410 S 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,500

    Last Listing Agent LANDRY NGUEMA OBAME KW Empower

    1410 S 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /24

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1010 S Paxon St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,532

    Last Listing Agent Jared Santiago LYL Realty Group

    1010 S Paxon St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $312,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6045 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,389

    Last Listing Agent Justice Understanding Realty ONE Group Focus

    6045 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5410 Warrington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,975

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Justin Stuardi EXP Realty, LLC

    5410 Warrington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1120 S Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,857

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    1120 S Wilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1124 S Divinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hvostal KW Empower

    1124 S Divinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /36

    $244,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5854 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,343

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Estrada Giraldo Real Estate Group

    5854 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /44

    $656,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4845 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,535

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Block Compass RE

    4845 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /9

    $93,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1029 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,284

    Last Listing Agent Michael Solomon Opus Elite Real Estate

    1029 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5537 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,236

    Last Listing Agent Ronna Abdo Keller Williams Main Line

    5537 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1050 S 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    1050 S 53rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /96

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5718 Whitby Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,191

5718 Whitby Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1334 S 51st St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,989

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Culpepper KW Empower

    1334 S 51st St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /54

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4637 Pine St Unit D205, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,530

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Moore Compass RE

    4637 Pine St Unit D205, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /35

    $586,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4809 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,613

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuscia Coldwell Banker Realty

    4809 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5421 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Geddes KW Empower

    5421 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5608 Thomas Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,227

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griswold EXP Realty, LLC

    5608 Thomas Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /7

    $102,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    723 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,654

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    723 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /27

    $304,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5940 Latona St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,021

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    5940 Latona St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /3

    $115,700

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6154 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,667

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Cuff Epique Realty LLC

    6154 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /17

    $86,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2529 S Alden St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,721

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Whitaker Keller Williams Main Line

    2529 S Alden St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5736 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,558

    Last Listing Agent Vardgas Oganisean Premier Real Estate Inc

    5736 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1011 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,749

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Carter Real of Pennsylvania

    1011 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /32

    $156,400

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5549 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,681

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Giraldo Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    5549 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2055 S Redfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,930

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Robinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2055 S Redfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /45

    $336,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5928 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,274

    Last Listing Agent Shaina McAndrews EXP Realty, LLC

    5928 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /27

    $457,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4718 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,710

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    4718 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home