654

Recently Sold Homes in 19143

Section Image
  • /2

    $67,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5116 Malcolm St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $3,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,799

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Joyce Urban Realty Corporation

    5116 Malcolm St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /23

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4510 Regent St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,531

    Last Listing Agent Dwight White Believe Realty Group

    4510 Regent St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5137 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,230

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    5137 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /4

    $442,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5009 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,659

    Last Listing Agent Grace O'Donnell Philadelphia Realty Exchange

    5009 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $103,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5753 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,954

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ivey Super Realty Group, LLC

    5753 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /5

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5523-25 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $527,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Allen KW Empower

    5523-25 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    32 University Mews, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,631

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gunn Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    32 University Mews, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5515 Upland St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,791

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Richardson Velvet Rope Homes

    5515 Upland St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /17

    $79,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1916 S Salford St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,227

    Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1916 S Salford St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /30

    $95,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5815 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,976

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lane Peters Gordon Realty Inc

    5815 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5952 Trinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,112

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dragani Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    5952 Trinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5520 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,219

    Last Listing Agent BNITA GOVENS BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    5520 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /27

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1039 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,267

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Madalyn J Eleby Opulent Realty Group LLC

    1039 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /17

    $123,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1905 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,941

    Last Listing Agent Neil Dessecker RE/MAX One Realty - TCDT

    1905 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /20

    $80,750

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1623 S Lindenwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,061

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1623 S Lindenwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $367,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5312 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,315

    Last Listing Agent Carmel Archdekin KW Empower

    5312 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1212 S Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,977

    Last Listing Agent Terry Upshur Compass RE

    1212 S Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /32

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4541 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,909

    Last Listing Agent Alban Hoxha Prime Realty Partners

    4541 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5020 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,174

    Last Listing Agent Martha Savery Compass RE

    5020 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5855 Windsor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,178

    Last Listing Agent Kenya McKnight EXP Realty, LLC

    5855 Windsor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5036 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,711

    Last Listing Agent Herb Robinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5036 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /18

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1010 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,371

    Last Listing Agent Abdulai Diallo KW Empower

    1010 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    533 S Salford St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,601

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    533 S Salford St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /37

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4721 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,796

    Last Listing Agent Tsering Choky Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4721 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5944 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,948

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    5944 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $409,999

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1121 S 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,822

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lee Realty ONE Group Focus

    1121 S 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $121,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6026 Cedarhurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,041

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Tobin Equity Plus Real Estate

    6026 Cedarhurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1241 S 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,066

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Espitia Alba BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1241 S 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /3

    $27,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1714 S Yewdall St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,142

    Last Listing Agent Anicka Brown KW Empower

    1714 S Yewdall St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5763 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,944

    Last Listing Agent Bill Milano Real Broker, LLC

    5763 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /15

    $128,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5515 Pentridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,622

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Krupincza CG Realty, LLC

    5515 Pentridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5528 Belmar Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,784

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Rodriguez VORO Keystone, LLC

    5528 Belmar Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /37

    $141,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5926 Windsor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,050

    Last Listing Agent Zakiya Eleby Opulent Realty Group LLC

    5926 Windsor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5551 Addison St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,971

    Last Listing Agent Peter Bishop Independent Custom Realty LLP

    5551 Addison St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    838 S 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,502

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Herbert RE/MAX Select Group

    838 S 56th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /35

    $205,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5219 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,781

    Last Listing Agent Lynnal Ndimande BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    5219 Walton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1637 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fox LPT Realty, LLC

    1637 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    349 S 47th St Unit A205, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,794

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McFeely Compass RE

    349 S 47th St Unit A205, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /20

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1953 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,113

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    1953 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /28

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5224 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,126

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams Main Line

    5224 Beaumont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home