15,064

Homes in ZIP Code 19144

Section Image
  • /25

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    5934 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    This charming 3-bedroom,1.5-bathroom home in the Germantown (East) neighborhood offers a solid investment opportunity, rehab opportunity or a great start for an owner occupant. It has a blend of classic features and modern potential. Built in 1925, the property showcases a traditional floor plan with hardwood flooring, enhancing its appeal for owners seeking character and comfort. The interior

    Maryclaire Dzik BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    5934 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    370 W Johnson St Unit A403, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Available June 1st! Come home to Wood Norton, nestled among the trees on a quiet block in Germantown-Mt.Airy. Convenient to the Chestnut Hill West SEPTA line and Wissahickon Park! Your new 1-bedroom home features a fully-equipped island kitchen with custom granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinetry. The main living area features open concept living & oversized

    Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

    370 W Johnson St Unit A403, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /36

    $193,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    249 W Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,466

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Prioleau Domain Real Estate Group, LLC

    249 W Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /24

      Est $371,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      6349 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6349 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    155 W Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Come, see and own this good size lot to buid your dream home or just hold it and reap a good profit in a few years as developements are sprawling in the area. There are three lots in the photo, the property for sale is the middle lot, it is 18.00 x 100.00. Call if you have any questions!

    Edgardo Arquitola Realty Mark Associates-CC

    155 W Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5515 Crowson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhouse, offers a blend of traditional architectural style and modern convenience. Located in the desirable Germantown (East) neighborhood, On-street parking is available, providing ease of access. Explore the potential of this inviting home, where classic charm meets modern living. We are gladly accepting Section 8 / PHA Vouchers.

    Eddie Bederman Dan Real Estate, Inc.

    5515 Crowson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5006 Keyser St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,459

    Last Listing Agent Tara Garrison Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    5006 Keyser St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /32

      Est $475,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 W Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      244 W Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Wayns-Thomas Reliance Realty

  • /32

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    508 W Midvale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Excellent duplex investment opportunity in the heart of Germantown! This large 2-unit property offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space, ideal for investors or owner-occupants. Unit 1, located on the first floor, is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment. Unit 2 is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit, offering even more flexibility and space. Combined, the units have rental income potential of up to

    Hanlan Huang Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    508 W Midvale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    122 W Manheim St Unit 12, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Spacious two bedroom apartment with off-street parking available for May 1 occupancy. Hardwood floors. Dishwasher, gas range, refrigerator, built-in microwave and garbage disposal. The bathroom is located through the second bedroom. Extra closet space in hall. Lots of natural light. Heat, cooking gas, hot/cold water included - just pay electric. Coin-op laundry in building. Cats okay. Reach out

    Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    122 W Manheim St Unit 12, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /37

    $237,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5927 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,123

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rubin Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    5927 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /38

      Est $422,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      353 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Levin American Destiny Real Estate-Philadelphia

  • /47

    $645,000

    • Studio
    • 4,278 Sq Ft

    5519 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Prime Opportunity in Historic Germantown – Zoned CMX-2.5 for Versatile Mixed-Use!5-car parking lot. Across the street from beautiful Market Square Park. Elevate your portfolio with this standout property on iconic Germantown Avenue, a bustling corridor in one of Philadelphia's most revitalized historic districts. Zoned CMX 2.5, this versatile space supports a wide array of uses, including

    Andres Nicolini OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    5519 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 42,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5521 Wayne Ave Unit 606, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to The Grove: Modern Living in Germantown, Philadelphia. Discover luxury at The Grove, a six-story, 50-unit residence at 5521 Wayne Avenue. Conveniently located near Chelten Ave SEPTA Station, Germantown Ave, and I-76, it provides easy access to Center City, local shops, and essential services. Germantown offers a rich blend of history and culture, with attractions like the Germantown

    Maria Pacitti JBMP Group

    5521 Wayne Ave Unit 606, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6363 Sherman St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,590

    Last Listing Agent Al LaBrusciano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    6363 Sherman St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /40

      Est $410,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      345 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Franqui Solo Real Estate, Inc.

  • /6

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    67 E Collom St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    This building is full of shared living spaces complete with laminate floors and a newly renovated kitchen full of cabinet and storage space. There are three bedrooms and three private bathrooms in this building, with the first bedroom and bathroom located on the first floor. There are also two bedrooms and private bathrooms located on the second floor, also with good-sized closets for extra

    Nicole Martorano SJI Jackson Realty, LLC

    67 E Collom St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 16,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4537 Wayne Ave Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Positioned in a highly accessible Philadelphia corridor, 4537 Wayne Avenue offers exceptional convenience just 10 minutes from Route 76 East, Center City, and 30th Street Station. This prime location provides seamless connectivity to the region’s major business, transportation, and cultural hubs. Surrounded by leading universities, neighborhood grocery retailers, and established medical offices,

    Roderick Walker Mosaic Brokerage Group, LLC

    4537 Wayne Ave Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /13

    $148,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5912 Magnolia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,430

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    5912 Magnolia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /21

      Est $242,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

  • /2

    $395,000

    • Studio
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    4930 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Germantown. This well-located triplex offers strong income potential and includes an additional rear unit featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, providing added value and flexibility. Situated along Germantown Avenue, the property is conveniently located near public transportation, local shops, dining, and neighborhood amenities. Ideal for investors

    Jenaya Allman BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    4930 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 E Rittenhouse St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    **The gross rent is $1600 per month. The monthly rent of $1400 is net effective (equaling 1.5 months free) given on the 6th and 7th month with on time payments based on a 2 year lease. Or for a 12 month lease, with on time payments, the net effective rent is $1466, which is 1 month free given on the 6th month. Welcome to 22 E. Rittenhouse Street! This bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor unit is

    Richard Cassell KW Empower

    22 E Rittenhouse St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    341 E Church Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 686 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,578

    Last Listing Agent Ara Chieftalian Urban Realty Corporation

    341 E Church Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /21

      Est $467,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      215 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $712,857 per Acre

    544 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    HUGE LOT - 3,076 Square Feet with 24+ Feet of Frontage! ATTENTION Investors and Builders!! Great opportunity in one of the fastest-growing zip codes in Philadelphia! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION...get in now while you still can. This area has tons of development! Steps from Mt. Airy! Bring your offers fast, this one won't last long!

    Eric Feinberg Keller Williams Realty Group

    544 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /17

    $1,455 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    308 W Chelten Ave Unit 313, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Maria Pacitti JBMP Group

    308 W Chelten Ave Unit 313, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /44

    $307,100

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4618 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    4618 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /42

      Est $421,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Stever Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

  • /25

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    240 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    WELCOME TO THIS STUNNING, FULLY RENOVATED GERMANTOWN TOWNHOUSE, THOUGHTFULLY REDESIGNED WITH LUXURY FINISHES THROUGHOUT. THIS EXPANSIVE HOME OFFERS 5 GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS, 3.5 BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BATHROOMS, AND A FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT—PROVIDING THE IDEAL BALANCE OF MODERN COMFORT AND TIMELESS ELEGANCE. STEP INSIDE TO A BRIGHT, OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT SHOWCASING HIGH-END CRAFTSMANSHIP, SLEEK

    Gazi Ataseven HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    240 W Earlham Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /9

    $1,016 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 9,560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4908 Germantown Ave Unit 9, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Affordable 2BR apartment on Germantown Ave close to Wissahickon Park and the Schuylkill River path. Near Wayne Junction station, it's an easy commute to Center City or Manayunk/Roxborough. Separate bedrooms off the spacious eat-in kitchen, one with full ensuite bathroom. FREE off-street parking. Listed price is net-effective after two months free on a 14 month lease ($1185/mo gross rent). Tenant

    Daniel Benjamin Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    4908 Germantown Ave Unit 9, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    247 W Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,814

    Last Listing Agent Arik Davidson Real of Pennsylvania

    247 W Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /21

      Est $441,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • Studio
      • 4,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      137 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Tobin Equity Plus Real Estate

  • /20

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    5125 Newhall St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Grand opportunity for this 2.5 story semi-detached property located in Germantown Section of Philadelphia. Built in 1935 property offers front porch rear and yard. Property offers endless potential spacious, first floor consists of living room, dining room, kitchen. Upper-level shows 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Full unfinished basement

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    5125 Newhall St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    242 W Berkley St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 242 West Berkley Street - a classic brick 3-bedroom rowhome nestled in Philadelphia's Germantown neighborhood. This spacious and updated townhome offers over 1800 square feet of comfortable living space, and features bright, open living and dining rooms as well as main-floor laundry (in home washer and dryer) with powder room combination. Upstairs, you'll find three (3) large, spacious

    Robert Koehler Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    242 W Berkley St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6143 Morton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,984

    Last Listing Agent Aws Bisharat Abdelaziz RE/MAX Access

    6143 Morton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /24

      Est $246,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      53 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ruley Keller Williams Main Line

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $996,667 per Acre

    83 E Ashmead St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Large 22' X 56' vacant Lot. This is a cash as is sale. $5000 deposit and proof of funds required, buyer responsible for U & O. Seller requests buyer use seller's title company for title insurance and settlement services. All offers will be presented. Drive by to show

    Ara Chieftalian Urban Realty Corporation

    83 E Ashmead St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /16

    $1,515 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5521 Wayne Ave Unit 207, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to The Grove: Modern Living in Germantown, Philadelphia. Experience luxury at The Grove, a six-story, 50-unit community at 5521 Wayne Avenue. Located near Chelten Ave SEPTA Station, Germantown Ave, and I-76, it offers easy access to Center City and local amenities, including grocery stores and the scenic Wissahickon Valley Park. Enjoy premium amenities like a fitness center, rooftop deck,

    Maria Pacitti JBMP Group

    5521 Wayne Ave Unit 207, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /43

    $402,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6020 Bridget St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,948

    Last Listing Agent Louise D'Alessandro Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    6020 Bridget St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /56

      Est $567,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Taubman Compass RE

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home