15,064

Homes in ZIP Code 19144

Section Image
  • /49

    $325,000

    • Studio
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    5331 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Discover a rare investment opportunity in the rapidly developing Germantown neighborhood of Philadelphia. This five-unit multi-family property spans over 5,000 sq/ft and presents a unique chance to acquire a valuable asset with only minimal work remaining, allowing it to begin generating cash flow within just a couple of months. With zoning approval for an on-site accessory parking space, the

    Maria Quattrone LPT Realty, LLC

    5331 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5911 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Be sure to request the video tour. 2 bedroom Germantown house available for quick occupancy. Hardwood floors throughout. Cozy living room with faux stone accent and ceiling fan. Large eat-in kitchen fully loaded with dishwasher, microwave, gas range, disposal and refrigerator. Plenty of room for a dining table. To the rear is a mudroom that can double as a hobby space or office and leads to the

    Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    5911 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6316 Sherman St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,214

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gibson KW Empower

    6316 Sherman St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /28

      Est $224,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      6336 Musgrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6336 Musgrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $298,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    47 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 47 W Pomona St, a charming twin home in the vibrant Germantown neighborhood of Philadelphia. This contemporary residence features 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect if you are in need of extra space. Recently renovated, this home seamlessly blends modern updates with classic character. The heart of the home is the impressive kitchen, boasting a spacious island, stylish cabinetry,

    Erik Ymer TruView Realty

    47 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    79 E High St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 79 E High Street Unit 1, a comfortable and well laid out two bedroom, one and a half bathroom apartment located in the heart of Philadelphia’s Germantown neighborhood in 19144. This inviting unit offers a practical floor plan that is perfect for a couple or a single occupant who wants the flexibility of an extra bedroom to use as a home office, guest room, or oversized walk in closet.

    Cree McGee Prime Realty Partners

    79 E High St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    63 W Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,884

    Last Listing Agent Nia Kora Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    63 W Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /32

      Est $251,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      6127 Ross St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      6127 Ross St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

  • /30

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    427 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to this beautiful, well-maintained Germantown home! This owner-occupied property has been lovingly cared for over the years and truly reflects pride of ownership throughout. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy plenty of outdoor space with a generous front yard that adds great curb

    Shani Davis Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    427 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6100 Mccallum St Unit 4F, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Oliver Hall Apartments Beautiful one-bedroom currently being completely renovated! Hardwood flooring, nice tile kitchen, full tiled bath, plenty of closet space. New energy-efficient windows provide great window light! laundry on site. City transportation is located on the block. The income requirement is 2.5 x Monthly Rent 2.5 x $1,350 = $3,375 (Net Monthly Income Requirement) -All available

    Darryl Cherry VORO Keystone, LLC

    6100 Mccallum St Unit 4F, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4615 Fernhill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,171

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kehler TNT Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    4615 Fernhill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /25

      Est $336,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      6260 Magnolia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      6260 Magnolia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clark Compass RE

  • /15

    $220,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    223 W Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Outstanding triplex property in rapidly improving Germantown. Unit 1 is one bedroom, Unit 2 is a one bedroom and occupied with monthly rents of $1100. Unit 3 has 2 bedrooms. Currently tenant occupied and requires 24 hours notice before showing. Tenants must be given adequate time to vacate if property is to be delivered vacant at time of Settlement. Being sold as-is, where-is. Seller will not

    Larry Levin Realty Mark Associates-CC

    223 W Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 35,691 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5721-45 Morris St Unit 502, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Check out Unit #502, a one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment now available for rent. This apartment is located at 5721-45 Morris St in the Germantown West Area. You'll have easy access to several bus routes (K, 26, J) and the Chestnut Hill West Line train station, which are just steps away. Additionally, you'll be able to walk to Save A Lot and the Dollar Tree, as well as several restaurants along

    Melissa Impagliazzo Mercury Real Estate Group

    5721-45 Morris St Unit 502, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /34

    $422,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    724 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,141

    Last Listing Agent Nick Petryszyn KW Empower

    724 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /51

      Est $197,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      6219 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6219 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Haggerty Silver Leaf Partners Inc

  • /17

    $515,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    5506 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 5506 Greene St St, Philadelphia, PA 19144. Discover a well maintained 4 unit multi-family investment property in the heart of Philadelphia’s historic Germantown neighborhood. Several capital improvements include a brand new roof completed Spring of 2023, a new hot water heater installed Spring 2025, and basement sealing with dehumidification system in Fall 2021. Each unit is separately

    Rich DiPrimio Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    5506 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /23

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 21,377 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 W Walnut Ln Unit 209, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    West Walnut Lane Apartments is a multifamily residential property located in the Germantown neighborhood of Philadelphia. Built in 1963, the building offers a range of apartment layouts within a garden-style setting. The property features multiple units with functional layouts, shared laundry facilities, and off-street parking. The surrounding site provides more open space than typical city

    Jeff Elfant Elfant Pontz Properties

    700 W Walnut Ln Unit 209, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /42

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    109 W Logan St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,122

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Windt KW Empower

    109 W Logan St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /35

      Est $232,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      6103 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6103 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home