22,567

Homes in ZIP Code 19147

Section Image
  • /33

    $389,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    717 S Columbus Blvd Unit 406, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to elevated waterfront living at Dockside Condominiums—where lifestyle, convenience, and design converge. If you love to entertain, this residence delivers in a major way. Just off the living room, step onto an expansive private deck—an ideal setting for hosting gatherings, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the river breeze with friends and family. This is not your typical condo

    George Cahill Realty Mark Cityscape

    717 S Columbus Blvd Unit 406, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    915 Bainbridge St Unit 205, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Discover an abundance of natural light in this generously sized bi-level loft condo, featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, a substantial balcony, and a designated parking space. The living room boasts a vaulted ceiling, while the updated kitchen offers ample cabinet space and a pantry. New porcelain tile and oversized double doors leading to the large balcony accentuate the expansive living area,

    Bryanna Carzo KW Empower

    915 Bainbridge St Unit 205, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /30

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    717 S Schell St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,189

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    717 S Schell St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /17

      Est $346,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 S 13th St Unit 529A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      525 S 13th St Unit 529A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Parkhill EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $650,000

    • Studio
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    1136 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Multi-family townhouse full of character and steps from all the city buzz! in the East Passyunk Ave area and close to the Avenue of the Arts,this triplex is surrounded by top dining, theaters, and shopping. Live in one, rent the others, or add to your portfolio!

    Jim Zanaras LPT Realty, LLC

    1136 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1335 S 8th St Unit 3rd Fl, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    1335 S 8th St Unit 3rd Fl, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    755 S 3rd St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,816

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McConnell KW Empower

    755 S 3rd St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Columbus Blvd Unit PH-15, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      717 S Columbus Blvd Unit PH-15, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $610/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Steiner BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1415 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Michael Rotella Summit Real Estate

    1415 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /21

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    616 S 4th St Unit 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Gorgeous 1-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Queen Village neighborhood! This apartment features a nicely appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and white shaker cabinets. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, central HVAC, and plenty of storage space for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from popular spots like Famous 4th Street

    Noah Berson KW Empower

    616 S 4th St Unit 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    718 Earp St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,233

    Last Listing Agent Janette Spirk Compass RE

    718 Earp St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /31

      Est $782,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1407 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Allen Compass RE

  • /30

    $1,075,000

    Coming Soon
    • Studio
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    768 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    768 South 6th Street | Queen Village / Bella Vista Border One-of-a-kind opportunity on an expansive 20’ x 60’ lot offering approximately 3,500 square feet and incredible flexibility. This rare property features three residences on one deed, a front home plus two separate trinities, ideal for investors, multi-generational living, or conversion to a stunning single-family residence. Front Home

    Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    768 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /22

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Two Bed Washington Square West Apartment

    1107 South St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Don't miss the chance to rent this spacious two-bedroom, two full bath bi-level condo with a GATED ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE in the Greenwich Walk condo complex. Features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances; two bathrooms with ceramic tile and granite countertop vanities; recessed lighting, screened-in balcony facing South Street, washer and dryer on the lower

    1107 South St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /30

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    104 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,510

    Last Listing Agent Shauli David Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    104 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /5

      Est $592,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      411 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bittner-Kight Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1352 South St Unit 508, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Price Improvement: Unbelievable Value ! A long awaited penthouse unit has come to market!! Spectacular views of center city! 1352 Lofts - - a 72 Unit contemporary mid rise condominium building at the Broad and South Street intersect. This 5th Floor unit has 1260 square feet over an open floor plan and 9 foot ceilings that flow really well together. Floor to ceiling windows - - incredible natural

    William Samson KW Empower

    1352 South St Unit 508, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    507 S 8th St Unit 205, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    *Available 6/1!* Don't miss this gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom on the second floor of the Bradford building, complete with central air, washer/dryer in unit, hardwood floors throughout and recessed lighting. The living room and kitchen have an open concept floor plan that is flooded with natural light from the over-sized windows and high ceilings. The kitchen includes quartz counter top, white

    James Decker OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    507 S 8th St Unit 205, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /21

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1345 Lombard St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,300

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kaplan Compass RE

    1345 Lombard St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /44

      Est $605,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1228 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arielle Roemer BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /21

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    814 South St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    A fantastic location steps from restaurants and shops, a well-designed layout, and private outdoor space make 814 South St #2 an enticing choice. This large, updated, bi-level condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on opposite floors, in-unit laundry, and central a/c. Stepping inside, you'll find a bright, open, and airy main level framed by hardwood floors and high ceilings. A wall of windows at the

    Bibe Chin KW Empower

    814 South St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /24

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    331 South St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    331 South St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /58

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1145 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,302

    Last Listing Agent Domenic Riverso KW Empower

    1145 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /17

      Est $645,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 61, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 61, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RHEE SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

  • /16

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 549 Sq Ft

    525 Fitzwater St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to Abbott’s Court, an intimate gated courtyard community of just 15 homes, perfectly situated in the heart of Queen Village. This expanded trinity home offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, combining charm, functionality, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy the best of city living with a peaceful, tucked-away setting—just steps from Center City, South Street, Society Hill, Washington Square,

    Helen Guo Global Hubs Realty Group, LLC

    525 Fitzwater St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /16

    $2,085 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    412-26 S 13th St Unit 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Available 7/1! Don't miss this gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom on the fourth floor of the Keppoch House building, complete with keyless entry, Nest thermostat, central air, washer/dryer in unit, hardwood floors throughout and recessed lighting. The living room and kitchen is an open concept floor plan that is flooded with natural light from the over-sized windows and high ceilings. The kitchen

    James Decker OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    412-26 S 13th St Unit 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1026 Pine St Unit 11, Philadelphia, PA 19107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,279

    Last Listing Agent Ame Goldman Compass RE

    1026 Pine St Unit 11, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    • /45

      Est $1,488,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      833 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /29

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft

    814 Wilder St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to 814 Wilder St, a beautiful South Philadelphia home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms on the border of two spectacular neighborhoods, colorful Italian Market and vibrant Passyunk Square. Step through the home’s classic vestibule and enter a warm, inviting space where newer gray luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the living and dining areas into the kitchen. The

    Rachel Finkelstein Compass RE

    814 Wilder St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    763 S 13th St Unit 3rd fl, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    763 S 13th St Unit 3rd fl, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /55

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1416 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,570

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Koontz Keller Williams Main Line

    1416 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 S 7th St Unit 6, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      815 S 7th St Unit 6, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Kubecka Compass RE

  • /75

    $1,269,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    1352 South St Unit 500, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    They simply don't build loft residences like this anymore - where authentic industrial character meets a layout masterfully optimized for maximum livable space and everyday functionality. This rare 2-bedroom + Office Space, which can be used as a 3rd bedroom, 2.5-bath penthouse loft on the prestigious Avenue of the Arts delivers the kind of luxury urban living that today's discerning buyers

    Gaurav Gambhir KW Empower

    1352 South St Unit 500, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /13

    $6,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 S Broad St Unit 2 BR AF, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    One Thousand One stands as Philadelphia’s newest and most sought-after address, connecting the city’s most-desired neighborhoods. With an unrivaled scale of world-class indoor and outdoor amenities, including a rooftop garden-inspired Pool Club, along with a Giant supermarket and curated neighborhood retail, One Thousand One emerges as a residential destination poised to leave a lasting

    Jeffrey Keller Compass RE

    1001 S Broad St Unit 2 BR AF, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    938 Ernst St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,252

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    938 Ernst St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 S Broad St Unit 805, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      440 S Broad St Unit 805, Philadelphia, PA 19146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $605/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimerri Leonardo BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /18

    $359,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1131 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to this ideally located three-story, two-bedroom home, perfectly positioned between Bella Vista and Passyunk Square. This home offers great curb appeal and a bright, inviting interior. Enter into a spacious living room featuring handsome 5" wide-engineered hardwood floors, crown molding, recessed lighting, and a large front window that fills the space with natural light. The open floor

    Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1131 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • East Passyunk 1 bedroom

    1525 S 12th St Unit R, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to 1525 S 12th Street, Unit R, a 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment on a great block in the heart of East Passyunk, just steps from Passyunk Avenue’s restaurants, cafés, shops, and public transportation. This unit features central air, a new kitchen, and an in-unit washer and dryer, offering modern convenience in one of South Philadelphia’s most desirable neighborhoods. Tenants pay all

    1525 S 12th St Unit R, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /42

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    223 Carpenter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,428

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    223 Carpenter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /48

      Est $552,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • Studio
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1410 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Yingqun Mao Triamond Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home