22,574

Homes in ZIP Code 19147

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,850,000

    New Construction $125K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,687 Sq Ft

    706 Latona St Unit J, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    An exceptional front-facing corner residence, Unit J at Passyunk Crest offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space - incredible value for the size, amenities, and location. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths, this expansive home delivers both flexibility and sophistication across four spacious levels, all seamlessly connected by a private elevator. A rare find

    Lindsey Toconita Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    706 Latona St Unit J, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /9

    $16,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 S Broad St Unit PH 3 BR D, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    One Thousand One stands as Philadelphia’s newest and most sought-after address, connecting the city’s most-desired neighborhoods. With an unrivaled scale of world-class indoor and outdoor amenities, including a rooftop garden-inspired Pool Club, along with a Giant supermarket and curated neighborhood retail, One Thousand One emerges as a residential destination poised to leave a lasting

    Jeffrey Keller Compass RE

    1001 S Broad St Unit PH 3 BR D, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    812 Lombard St Unit 31, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    812 Lombard St Unit 31, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /6

      Est $105,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      429 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madoka Nishimura Realty Mark Associates-CC

  • /40

    $829,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    1115 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Beautifully maintained Washington Square West home with gated PARKING included, just steps from front door. Inviting curb appeal with classic brick facade, painted wood shutters, and window box planters. Enter into a bright entryway with high ceilings, wainscoting, a graceful staircase, and a large coat closet to the right of the kitchen. First floor features a recently renovated kitchen complete

    Jim Robertson OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1115 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /9

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1133 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    This home is very large and located in the Bella Vista neighborhood close to unique restaurants, shopping, and transportation. Located very close to Center City! The home has a basement with full size washer and dryer and plenty of room for storage. The first floor is large and includes a living room, dining area, kitchen and small backyard. The second floor is two bedrooms and a full

    1133 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1439 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $6,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,769

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Katz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1439 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /5

      Est $103,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      427 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /35

    $549,900

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    314 Wharton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome Home to a Lovely Duplex located in the Pennsport Neighborhood! This property has two 2-Bedroom Modern Units. The first floor has a nice-sized living room, modern kitchen with gas range and refrigerator, rear bedroom, and access to the unfinished but clean basement with all sound mechanicals. The apartment has a staircase that leads to the rear of the 2nd floor and is the 2nd bedroom for

    Michael Giordano Sr. Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    314 Wharton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /6

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    753 S Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Center City Apartment For Rent. Close to Public Transportation. Central Air. No Smoking and No Pets.

    Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    753 S Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1534 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,901

    Last Listing Agent Leah Milito Space & Company

    1534 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /26

      Est $615,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Queen St Unit 15B, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1 Queen St Unit 15B, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Shellenberger EXP Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $927,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3PM $62K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    610 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19106

    Modern Living in Heart of Society Hill. Experience refined urban living in this impeccably designed four-story row home located in Society Hill, one of Philadelphia’s most coveted neighborhoods. Spanning over 2,100 square feet, this residence seamlessly blends classic character with contemporary upgrades. The Residence features an Open layout designed for both comfort and style along with an eat

    MICHAEL DIPILLA Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19106
  • /17

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1334 E Passyunk Ave Unit 1334 E Passyunk Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147

  • /2

    $745,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1318 Wharton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF

    Current Estimated Value $463,531

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Condello BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1318 Wharton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Columbus Blvd Unit 1216, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      717 S Columbus Blvd Unit 1216, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Williams Compass RE

  • /3

    $550,000

    • Studio
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    1447 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Location! Location!! Location!!! Lots of potentials for this corner property... Don't miss it, call your agent today to schedule the showing. Buyer is accountable for obtaining any required zoning changes. The property is being sold in AS-IS condition.

    Qianqiong Xie Central Realty Group LLC

    1447 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /30

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    200 Lombard St Unit 624, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    **Available August 1st** Welcome home to this sun soaked condo with awesome views. The condo features a large living/dining area with galley kitchen and in unit washer and dryer. The spacious bedroom has a large double closet and a full tile bathroom rounds out the space. Building amenities include a 24hr concierge, fitness center and on-site rental parking (not included). The building amenities

    Shannon Keirans Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    200 Lombard St Unit 624, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /23

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    834 S Swanson St Unit 19, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,018

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Compass RE

    834 S Swanson St Unit 19, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /29

      Est $594,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 15, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 15, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Onesti KW Empower

  • /40

    $675,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1031 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to 1031 Ellsworth Street, a fully renovated and luxurious 3-story home in the heart of the highly desirable Passyunk Square. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a convenient first-floor powder room, a private third-floor primary suite, a relaxing rear patio and a roof deck with great views. Enjoy a bright living area with an easy-flow layout, plus two additional bedrooms and a full

    Daniel Evenchen KW Empower

    1031 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Newly Renovated Condo Center City

    1201 Fitzwater St Unit 207, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to the Hawthorne Lofts located at 1201 Fitzwater St Apt 207. Loaded with architectural charm, this building was previously used as a school house before being meticulously transformed into a wonderful condominium community. This beautiful 1 bed 1 bath features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, chic quartz countertops and natural stone backsplash that should appease to

    1201 Fitzwater St Unit 207, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1178 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,402

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shaw Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    1178 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /34

      Est $692,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 12, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 12, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Onesti KW Empower

  • /57

    $665,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    1013 00 S 12th St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Introducing 1013 S. 12th St., Unit 3 — a sun-drenched, nearly new 3-bedroom, 5 bath condo (with a tax abatement) in the vibrant Hawthorne neighborhood of Philadelphia. Impeccably finished and designed for modern living, this home blends luxury, light, and thoughtful functionality. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with abundant windows and stunning hardwood floors. The modern

    Kate Kyle Compass RE

    1013 00 S 12th St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /5

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1328 S 6th St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Welcome to Unit 3, a brand-new 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering style, comfort, and convenience in Dickinson Narrows / Passyunk Square. This top-floor unit delivers bright natural light, modern design, and premium finishes from top to bottom. The open living area flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry. Both

    Gazi Ataseven HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    1328 S 6th St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /55

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1311 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • Studio
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,699

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    1311 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /12

      Est $663,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 11, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 11, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Alperin MAXWELL REALTY COMPANY

  • /57

    $1,445,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    406 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Architecturally distinctive and exceptionally customized, 406 S. 6th Street is a rare 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Society Hill residence with deeded off-street parking that combines striking modern design with the kind of practical luxury that is almost impossible to find in the city. Beyond its dramatic split-level architecture (originally designed by Amburn/Jarosinski), tailored interiors with custom

    Reid Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    406 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /6

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Waverly St.

    918 Waverly St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    2 Bed/1 Bath in Washington Square WestDescription:Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome in Washington Square West, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. This property is ideal for tenants looking for a clean, reliable home with easy access to everything you need.Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space with hardwood floors and

    918 Waverly St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /22

    $316,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    136 Carpenter St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,978

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    136 Carpenter St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Columbus Blvd Unit PH5, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      717 S Columbus Blvd Unit PH5, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $471/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /14

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    420 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 420 Manton Street is a 3-story, 5-bedroom rowhome in the heart of Pennsport offering strong value-add potential. Featuring a large footprint, finished basement, and private rear yard, this property is ideal for a full renovation with multiple exit strategies. Being sold as-is, the home requires updates but is well-positioned for a profitable flip or long-term hold. Prime

    Khadija Sami-Alexander Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    420 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /21

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    528 S 13th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Located in Washington Square West — HUGE four-bedroom, four-bathroom property available for immediate move-in! This spacious home spans three floors and features hardwood floors throughout, central air, in-unit washer/dryer, and a private back patio. The renovated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All four bedrooms are generously sized,

    Juliana Martell Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    528 S 13th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    200 10 Lombard St Unit 739, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rhodes KW Empower

    200 10 Lombard St Unit 739, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /24

      Est $626,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 18, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      740 S Columbus Blvd Unit 18, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Onesti KW Empower

  • /43

    $700,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1026 #6 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

    Washington Square West turnkey duplex with STR license—fully furnished option.In the heart of WSW, this renovated two-unit property is ready on day one. Each residence features a new custom kitchen, new in-unit washer/dryer, and new efficient mini-split HVAC; the lower unit also has a new bath. Two new water heaters and thoughtful system upgrades support low-maintenance living. Offered fully

    Philip Cavalcanto Coldwell Banker Realty

    1026 #6 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    713 S 2nd St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    713 S 2nd St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /42

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    520 Kater St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Cooley BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    520 Kater St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    • /46

      Est $761,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Carpenter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      816 Carpenter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Albanese Long & Foster

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home