2,941

Westville, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    227 W Olive St, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Westville! This charming property blends modern updates with classic character of a 136 year old home. This homes offers a truly move-in ready opportunity. Freshly painted throughout with all-new flooring and carpeting, the home features a spacious living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Basile

    Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    (856) 684-5565

    227 W Olive St, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /37

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1205 Chestnut Ln, Westville, NJ 08093

    Chestnut Lane Apartments is a peaceful gated community, in Deptford Township, that offers a relaxing atmosphere that allows you an alternative to your hectic, daily schedule. No matter how stressful your day may be, the serene surroundings of our community will show you how enjoyable it is to come home.

    Chestnut Lane Apartments

    (856) 644-1529

    1205 Chestnut Ln, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /31

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28 Avon Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,980

    Last Listing Agent Holly Wulderk-Ariza Barragan Realty LLC

    28 Avon Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /40

      Est $356,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Edgewater Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      32 Edgewater Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Martorano Hedenberg Real Estate Company LLC

  • /23

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    38 Burr Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    *** BEST AND FINAL DUE TUESDAY 5/5 by 10am **** Updated and Upgraded, this recently renovated home (2019) with Heated over-sized detached garage has been beautifully revamped just for you! Unlike any other home in the area, the detached 2 car garage is perfect for the car enthusiast or home craftsman with auto door opener and side entry. Garage has electric ran to it for full lighting and attic

    Steven Kempton Real Broker, LLC

    38 Burr Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /15

    Starting at $1,470 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5600 Shetland Way, Westville, NJ 08093

    Inverness Apartments is located at 5600 Shetland Way Westville, NJ and is managed by Altman Management Company II, Inc., a reputable property management company with verified listings on . Inverness Apartments offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 750 to 850 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, Controlled Access/Gated, Fireplace, Fitness Center, Laundry Facilities and more.

    Inverness Apartments

    (856) 288-2271

    5600 Shetland Way, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    113 Talon Ln, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,274

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Revoir Keller Williams - Main Street

    113 Talon Ln, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /12

      Est $243,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Shady Ln, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      42 Shady Ln, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toughill J Morgan Propery Management

  • /23

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    313 Summit Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to 313 Summit Avenue in Westville, New Jersey—a charming that blends classic character with everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn in by the inviting front porch and timeless brick exterior, offering great curb appeal and a warm welcome. Step inside to find a generously sized living room filled with natural light, hardwood floors, perfect for relaxing or

    Warren Knowles BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    313 Summit Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /10

    Starting at $1,435 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    335 Florence Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Meet your new apartment at Woodcrest Apartments in Westville. This community can be found at 335 Florence Ave in the 08093 area of Westville. The community staff is ready and waiting for you to come by for a visit. Schedule a time to see the current floorplan options. Visit Woodcrest Apartments today.

    Woodcrest Apartments

    (856) 460-2925

    335 Florence Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    136 West Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,167

    Last Listing Agent Josh Behr Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    136 West Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /29

      Est $271,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Summit Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      303 Summit Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cordell Boyd Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $374,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    55 Edgewater Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to this unique, waterfront dream home located on Big Timber Creek! Enter inside to a great foyer/mudroom area leading to an incredible open concept layout on the first floor with recessed lighting and bamboo hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen features breakfast nook, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage and counter space. From the kitchen, dining area and living room you

    Michael Colihan Sawyer Realty Group, LLC

    55 Edgewater Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    910 Gateway Blvd Unit C9, Westville, NJ 08093

    910 Gateway Blvd - One bedroom / 1 bathroom unit. Completely renovated unit including new kitchen cabinets, appliances, granite countertops and tile backsplashes, new bathrooms, new paint, and new vinyl plank flooring and new lighting. Central air conditioning with on-site laundry room. Exterior of the complex was recently redone with a new roof and two new parking lots.

    Daniel Young Sweet Pea Realty LLC

    910 Gateway Blvd Unit C9, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    121 E Olive St, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,587

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Beck Asset Property Solutions, LLC

    121 E Olive St, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /14

      Est $151,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Winding Way Unit B8, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      509 Winding Way Unit B8, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Viereck Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

  • /5

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1093 Delsea Dr, Westville, NJ 08093

    Great Mixed Use property with 3 bedroom, 2 full baths apartment with living room, full kitchen, formal dining room! A well maintained interior and generous room sizes with good closet space - like having a spacious rancher on the 2nd floor! Excellent opportunity to run your business on the first floor and live upstairs! The apt kitchen has electric range and refrigerator a double stainless steel

    Fay Smith BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

    1093 Delsea Dr, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    910 Gateway Blvd Unit B9, Westville, NJ 08093

Daniel Young Sweet Pea Realty LLC

    910 Gateway Blvd Unit B9, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    114 Andaloro Way, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,579

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Ilagan Keller Williams - Main Street

    114 Andaloro Way, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /29

      Est $353,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Highland Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      416 Highland Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

• /36

    $390,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    40 Hayes Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to 40 Hayes Ave — Comfortable Living on a Beautiful Corner Lot located in Deptford Township, New Jersey. This well-maintained three-bedroom, two full bathroom rancher sits on a desirable corner lot and offers easy, single-level living. Lovingly cared for by its owners, this home is truly move-in ready.Step inside to an inviting open-concept living room featuring a soaring ceiling that

    Beata Lagares HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    40 Hayes Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 Summit Ave Unit 2B, Westville, NJ 08093

    You're not going to want to miss this newly renovated duplex right in the heart of Westville, NJ. Close to major highways like 295, rt 42, rt 76 and only 7 minutes away from the Philly bridges! It has a large living and dining area with the kitchen in the back of the first floor. Upstairs, you will find a loft with 2 bedrooms attached as well. Large backyard perfect for pets! Best of all, you

    Gina Wilson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    428 Summit Ave Unit 2B, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    224 Delsea Dr, Westville, NJ 08093

    • Studio
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Idell BHHS Fox & Roach 9th Street-Ocean City

    224 Delsea Dr, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /11

      Est $325,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Florence Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      205 Florence Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Pollock New Jersey Home Sales Inc

  • /30

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    33 Trilby Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to 33 Trilby Ave, a beautifully updated home in desirable Deptford Township, perfectly situated on a quiet dead-end street with minimal traffic and a beautiful curb appeal that makes a strong first impression. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 remodeled bathrooms, this 2006-built home has been fully refreshed with a new roof, brand-new quartz kitchen countertops, new stove,

    Moustafa Aldouri Kay and Jay Realty Inc

    33 Trilby Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /36

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    105 Olive St, Philadelphia, PA 19123

    Custom built 3,000+ square feet of living space and tons of luxury amenities. This 4-story home is located in Northern Liberties section of Philadelphia. Gigantic Rooftop deck, tax abatement pending, 1 car garage parking, stunning kitchens, designer baths, bright recessed lighting, surround sound speaker system and high end finishes throughout - hardwood floors, granite, quartz, unique and

    Joseph Bograd Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    105 Olive St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    721 Woodland Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,923

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    721 Woodland Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /23

      Est $263,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Gilbert Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      34 Gilbert Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xiomara Lowery HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /15

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    440 Summit Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to 440 Summit Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of potential and character in the heart of Westville. This spacious property offers a functional layout with a main-level bedroom and two additional bedrooms upstairs, complemented by two full bathrooms for added convenience. The home features a generous living area, an eat-in kitchen, and multiple spaces ready for your personal

    Sharita Rivera Rivera Realty, LLC

    440 Summit Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    910 Gateway Blvd Unit A1, Westville, NJ 08093

Daniel Young Sweet Pea Realty LLC

    910 Gateway Blvd Unit A1, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    230 Marion Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,123

    Last Listing Agent Francis O'Shaughnessy Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    230 Marion Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /5

      Est $238,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Maple Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      223 Maple Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Omar Din Prime Realty Partners

  • /27

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    5 Willow Rd, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to 5 Willow Rd! There’s something special about the simplicity and comfort of a ranch home—and this one truly delivers. With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, situated on a quiet street, everything you need is right at your fingertips, all on one easy, single-level layout. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the open living room and easy flowing layout, making everyday living

    Gretchen Tholen Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    5 Willow Rd, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /11

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 10 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 Broadway Unit D7, Westville, NJ 08093

    300 Broadway - Large one bedroom / one bathroom unit. Completely renovated unit including new kitchen cabinets, appliances, granite countertops and tile backsplashes, new bathrooms, new paint, and new vinyl plank flooring and new lighting. Central air conditioning with a laundry room with hookups for the tenants washer and dryer. Exterior of the complex was recently redone with a new roof and a

    Daniel Young Sweet Pea Realty LLC

    300 Broadway Unit D7, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /4

    $115,101

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Winding Way, Westville, NJ 08093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,191

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cunningham BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    112 Winding Way, Westville, NJ 08093
    • /18

      Est $266,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Broadway, Westville, NJ 08093

      • Studio
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      601 Broadway, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Aaronson-Conti BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /22

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    133 Oak Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

    Welcome to 133 Oak Avenue, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home tucked into the heart of Westville. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home offers a comfortable layout with inviting indoor and outdoor living. Inside, the cozy family room flows effortlessly into the updated kitchen, featuring modern appliances and a layout that keeps everything connected and functional. Just off the kitchen, a

    Karla Jusko EXIT Realty Defined

    133 Oak Ave, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 Summit Ave Unit 1A, Westville, NJ 08093

    Gina Wilson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    428 Summit Ave Unit 1A, Westville, NJ 08093
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13 Center St, Westville, NJ 08051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DOLORES PERNA-EKSTOWICZ Real Broker, LLC

    13 Center St, Westville, NJ 08051
    • /7

      Est $267,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Deptford Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      494 Deptford Ave, Westville, NJ 08093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shamberg HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home