10,705

Homes in ZIP Code 19152

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,153,077 per Acre

    2036 Bergen St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Builders & Investors – Prime Opportunity in Northeast Philadelphia Looking to build your dream home or investment property? This beautifully situated lot in Northeast Philadelphia offers an exceptional chance to create something special. Backing directly onto serene parklands, the location combines natural beauty with urban convenience. Subdivision Approved – Simply submit your personal building

    Agent Photo

    Len De Finis

    Home Solutions Realty Group

    (866) 967-2801

    2036 Bergen St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /18

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8223 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Welcome to Park Circle Apartments Modern Living on the Boulevard, Next to Pennypack ParkExperience one of Philadelphias best apartment locations at Park Circle Apartments, directly facing Roosevelt Boulevard and just steps from Nazareth Hospital and the scenic trails of Pennypack Park. Here, comfort and convenience come together in a community designed for easy living and modern

    The Park Circle Apartments

    (267) 627-6662

    8223 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8828 Fairfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,549

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Soares Coldwell Banker Realty

    8828 Fairfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /14

      Est $382,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3018 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zun Lin Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

  • /26

    $319,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    8807 Danbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin home located in the Pennypack section of Northeast Philadelphia. Whether you’re just starting out, looking to simplify, or simply searching for a home with comfortable living space inside and out, this property offers a great combination of location, condition, and value with **Major big-ticket improvements** recently completed, including a

    Mike Lightcap HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    8807 Danbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /16

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2701-2715 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Located in northeast Philadelphia, in the heart of a residential community. Welsh Manor Apartment's is the perfect place to call home. We are surounded by Pennypack park & great shopping. We are located between Roosevelt Blvd. (RT 1) & the I95.

    Welsh Manor

    (908) 774-9939

    2701-2715 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8942 Haven Place, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,380

    Last Listing Agent Alia Asanova Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    8942 Haven Place, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /15

      Est $348,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1823 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Fearow Keller Williams Main Line

  • /32

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    2413 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Welcome to this new home 2413 Vista Street! 20’ wide brick & stone airline twin. Beautiful, well-maintained residence offers modern comfort and classic charm in the heart of Northeast Philadelphia. First floor features gorgeous, gleaming hardwood floors throughout a bright living room and dining area. The beautiful kitchen features direct access to a large, sunny deck, ideal for summer BBQs and

    Ella Thang Canaan Realty Services INC

    2413 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /7

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2707-2715 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    NEW OFFER! Contact us to learn more about our flexible security deposit options.

    Stanwood Apartments

    (856) 644-3947

    2707-2715 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /24

    $409,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7817 Brocklehurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,994

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    7817 Brocklehurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /33

      Est $356,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      2034 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2034 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX

  • /27

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    7523 Brous Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick twin home offering over 1,500 square feet of living space, located in the highly sought-after Sandyford Park section of Northeast Philadelphia. Step into the main level, where you’ll find a bright and spacious living room, a formal dining area perfect for entertaining, and a recently updated eat-in kitchen featuring natural wood

    Xiao ZHAO Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

    7523 Brous Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /8

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1625-1635 Hoffnagle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    NEW OFFER! Contact us to learn more about our flexible security deposit options.Apply for FREE in the office now!

    Pearl Gate Apartments

    (856) 499-5450

    1625-1635 Hoffnagle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /34

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8142 Lister St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,521

    Last Listing Agent John Katein Century 21 Veterans-Newtown

    8142 Lister St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /24

      Est $343,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Danforth St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1800 Danforth St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lin A Plus Realtors LLC

  • /33

    $364,999

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2649 Sperry St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Discover the charm of this delightful twin home nestled in the heart of the sought-after Rhawnhurst neighborhood. Built in 1956, this residence seamlessly blends classic character with modern comfort, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere that feels just like home. With 1,404 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half

    Brian Parks Honest Real Estate

    2649 Sperry St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /18

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2401 Hoffnagle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Longwood Manor apartments in Northeast Philadelphia offer bright, spacious apartment homes located off of Roosevelt Blvd. (Route 1). We are close to public transportation, shopping, and Pennypack Park. In addition to our convenient location, we feature great amenities like high ceilings, picture frame windows and large closets. Enjoy the view from the balcony (select apartments only.) Call to

    Longwood Manor

    (215) 344-3953

    2401 Hoffnagle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7323 Sackett St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,656

    Last Listing Agent Ling Li L&T Cornerstone Realty LLC

    7323 Sackett St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /40

      Est $357,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Tolbut St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2750 Tolbut St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kennedy Vedomey Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /17

    $357,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    2037 Napfle Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    This raised ranch twin in Rhawnhurst neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia has a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The finished basement is set up as an in-law suite with it's own kitchen and private rear entrance. Location near Castor Ave, Cottman Ave and Roosevelt Blvd makes it convenient to shopping, restuarants, schools and public transportation. It could potentially be used as

    James Victor JB Victor Realtors & Business Brokers

    2037 Napfle Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /13

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2901 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Come home to Fountain Gardens apartments in Northeast Philadelphia, a quiet and friendly community featuring spacious and modern apartment homes with many upgrades throughout. Each building offers elevator service, welcoming lobbies, and lighted hallways. Amenities include a beautiful landscaped courtyard and off-street parking. We are conveniently located close to public transportation,

    Fountain Gardens

    (856) 543-2848

    2901 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /34

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2633 Maxwell St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,005

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate

    2633 Maxwell St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /10

      Est $328,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1827 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MCCOLGAN Realty Mark Associates

  • /28

    $349,750

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    3131 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! It's now your time to make an offer today! Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, stone front twin that's situated on a quiet street in the heart of the highly desirable Sandyford Park section of N.E. Phila. Approaching you will immediately notice the pride of ownership at it's finest for over 43 years by the charming curb appeal that

    William Lynn RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    3131 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /19

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7901 Roosevelt Blvd Unit A01, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Property Id: 2503090Beautifully updated 1 bedroom apartment for rent in Philadelphia, PA featuring modern finishes, premium amenities, and an unbeatable location. This spacious 1 bed 1 bath apartment in Philly offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in one of the city's most desirable areas.Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm

    (856) 543-2560

    7901 Roosevelt Blvd Unit A01, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /2

    $255,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2204 Napfle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,587

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kiliszek EXP Realty, LLC

    2204 Napfle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /35

      Est $352,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1801 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAUL KENNY HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Blue Bell

  • /29

    $340,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1913 Benton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Welcome to 1913 Benton Ave, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable Rhawnhurst section of Northeast Philadelphia. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic charm. Step inside to find a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light, complemented by gleaming floors and a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed

    Nyle Cora Keller Williams Main Line

    1913 Benton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /19

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7901 Roosevelt Blvd Unit B02, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Property Id: 2503148Beautifully updated 2 bedroom apartment for rent in Philadelphia, PA featuring modern finishes, premium amenities, and an unbeatable location. This spacious 2 bed 1 bath apartment in Philly offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in one of the city's most desirable areas.Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm

    (856) 543-2786

    7901 Roosevelt Blvd Unit B02, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2306 Strahle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • Studio
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,936

    Last Listing Agent May Chen Canaan Realty Services INC

    2306 Strahle St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /36

      Est $355,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      8805 Hargrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8805 Hargrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suqing Fan Triamond Realty

  • /20

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    7408 Brous Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5-bathroom stone/brick twin located in the much sought after neighborhood of Sandyford Park! Currently occupied by great tenants. First floor features a spacious living room, formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen. Second Floor features 3 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and a 3-piece ceramic tile bathroom & a master bath. Finished lower level

    Kelly Huang HK99 Realty LLC

    7408 Brous Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /20

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1822 Benton Ave Unit A101, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Property Id: 2103748Remodeled, Affordable, and Safe Apartment in PhiladelphiaThis clean, beautifully remodeled apartment offers incredible value in one of Philadelphia’s most convenient and up-and-coming areas. With modern updates throughout, including new flooring, fresh paint, and an upgraded kitchen and bathroom, this space is move-in ready and perfect for anyone seeking

    (267) 382-5808

    1822 Benton Ave Unit A101, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /7

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8810 Danbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,198

    Last Listing Agent Meng Zheng Homelink Realty

    8810 Danbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /33

      Est $347,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      7422 Battersby St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7422 Battersby St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Huang HK99 Realty LLC

  • /10

    $378,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    2019 Faunce St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Don’t miss this well-maintained twin home located in a highly desirable neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia! Offering 1,376 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features a beautifully updated kitchen, 2.5 bathrooms, and central heating & air conditioning for year-round comfort. Perfect for both homeowners and investors — currently occupied by a reliable tenant paying $1,950/month in

    Xuan Jiang Home Vista Realty

    2019 Faunce St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /8

    $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7827 Bradford St Unit 7827-A, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    This Luxury Apartment is near Roosevelt BLVD & Rhawn Street in Northeast PhiladelphiaFew minutes from I-95, or PA Turnpike and Center City2 large bedrooms and 2 full baths plus one dedicated parking spot. King size beds no problem in either bedrooms. Great Kitchen with granite counter-tops, carpet, HVAC and Washer/Dryer in the unit, hookup provided. First Floor apartmentNO PETS,

    7827 Bradford St Unit 7827-A, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2404 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,186

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Rush Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    2404 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /39

      Est $413,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Hargrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8815 Hargrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Michlada Compass RE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home