11,129

Phillipsburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $120,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    37 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Amazing opportunity to buy this two bedroom home! Offering a straightforward layout and solid investment potential, this property is currently occupied with long term tenants in place. This will provide immediate and consistent income for a new owner. Features include two generous sized bedrooms, a small private yard, and newer mechanicals for added reliability and piece of mind. A practical

    Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    37 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • /16

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    152 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Lovely renovated 2 bedroom second floor apartment with additional studio/office area. Near everything; walkable to many parks, eateries, farmers markets, themed train rides, riverside fun and amenities. Enjoy living in the heart of downtown Phillipsburg in your fresh new rental here. Apartment features new carpets, new windows, new appliances (including a dishwasher!), fresh paint and looks

    Ellen Shaughnessy FREE BRIDGE REALTY, LLC

    152 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 105 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $185,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,596

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Stettner-Moser WEICHERT REALTORS

    105 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 318 Hunt Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $476,787 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Hunt Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      318 Hunt Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Carroll KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $480,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    112-114 Broad St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Side-by-side duplex offering strong income potential and flexibility. One unit is occupied with long-term tenants, while the other is vacant and ready for immediate use or rental. The vacant unit is spacious, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom on the first level. Each side has its own private yard, and the property offers additional space in the

    KARISSA BRAND-FIGUEROA SUPREME REALTY, INC.

    112-114 Broad St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    597 Belvidere Rd Unit 2, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Very nice, large 3-bedroom apartment, dryer, washing machine and refrigerator. The apartment features a living room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms, a den or office, hardwood floors and a deck. It is on the 2nd floor of a very well-kept building, with 1 car parking space. Close to schools, shopping areas, restaurants and major routes. Very nice location. Laundry in the unit.

    ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    597 Belvidere Rd Unit 2, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 392 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $326,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    392 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,227

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    392 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1405 West Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $369,059 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 West Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1405 West Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Jacobs RE/MAX

  • /24

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    214 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Need a home with SPACIOUS Room Sizes? Look no further...This is the ONE! What a Great Opportunity to own a 4 BR, 2.5 Bath Home Nestled on a .34 ACRE Lot within the meandering streets of the "Brakeley Park" Community located in SCENIC and Highly Sought After Lopatcong Twp! This is your chance to own this 2,300 sq ft single family home! Exterior Freshly Painted-2024! Super cute Entrance Area! Very

    KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    214 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 903 Carhart St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $460,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    903 Carhart St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,845

    Last Listing Agent Susan Perez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    903 Carhart St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • /22

      Est $112,084 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Chintewink Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      56 Chintewink Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors

  • /48

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    226 Finesville Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    1830 HISTORIC OLD STONEY BANK HOME NESTLED IN A BEAUTIFUL, SERENE SETTING ON MANICURED GROUNDS ALONG FINESVILLE ROAD! THIS ONE-OF-A-KIND PROPERTY IS TRULY UNIQUE IN EVERY WAY THOUGHTFULLY UPDATED IN 2022 WHILE PRESERVING THE TIMELESS CHARM OF YESTERDAY. FEATURING 2 WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACES IN THE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM, GORGEOUS PUMPKIN PINE FLOORS, AND SOARING HIGH CEILINGS THAT ADD WARMTH

    Jeff Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    226 Finesville Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 15 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $575,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,225

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    15 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Shannon Ct Unit 383, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      383 Shannon Ct Unit 383, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Harrison DLP Realty Residential & Commercial Real Estate

  • /2

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    575 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Colonial featuring two bedrooms on the second floor, full bath, eat in kitchen, living room, back covered porch, one room in the basement.

    ADAM MEDWAY JR ARC REAL ESTATE

    575 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 962 Wilbur Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $280,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    962 Wilbur Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,473

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY CLARK WEICHERT REALTORS

    962 Wilbur Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 263 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $183,422 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      263 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Loubet KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $219,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    102 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home with impressively low taxes. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 updated baths, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new heating system, along with freshly painted interiors and new flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and the kitchen shines with new stainless-steel appliances. A perfect

    Sara Nashed EXP REALTY, LLC

    102 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 82 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $270,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    82 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,319

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    82 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 572 Tuttle St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $319,930 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Tuttle St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      572 Tuttle St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kira Ibarra-Brumbaugh KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $269,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    19 Limekiln Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    This spacious, well-maintained duplex offers a functional layout filled with natural light. Generously sized rooms provide comfort and flexibility for everyday living. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools, it ensures easy access to everything you need while maintaining a comfortable residential feel.

    Nadia Theophin WEICHERT RLTRS TEN-CRESKL

    19 Limekiln Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 72 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $270,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    72 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,357

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hickman EXP REALTY, LLC

    72 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 256 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $284,846 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      256 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELYN L. VIVIAN WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /22

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    5 Green Valley Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    This property is strictly sold as is condition. Buyer to complete construction. Bring all offers motivated seller.

    Adarsh Lal REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL

    5 Green Valley Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 138 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $185,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    138 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,172

    Last Listing Agent Gina Poslusny WEICHERT REALTORS

    138 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 25 Chaucer Terrace, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $481,246 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Chaucer Terrace, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25 Chaucer Terrace, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Butler RE/MAX

  • /25

    $384,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    270-270A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome to this renovated duplex (both units), offering an exceptional opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Recent updates have been made to the roof and other key areas of the home, adding value and peace of mind for future ownership. Each unit features two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, along with a comfortable living room, a dedicated dining area, and a well-sized

    Brenda Rivera NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    270-270A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 137 Center Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $332,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    137 Center Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,277

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mulrine RE/MAX REAL ESTATE

    137 Center Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 2701 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $306,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2701 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • /20

    $189,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    12 Brainard St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Opportunity awaits in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home full of character.The main bathroom features a large walk in shower, jetted tub, and double sink vanity. A convenient second floor laundry room adds every day ease, while the finished third floor bonus room offers flexible space for a home office, guest area, or recreation room. Major updates include a roof installed in 2019, instant hot water,

    KATHRYN KINGFIELD WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Brainard St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 364 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $345,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    364 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,656

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    364 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 179 Morris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $217,394 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Morris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      179 Morris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paula Douris WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /50

    $545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9 Riveredge Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    PRO PHOTOS ARE UP AND GORGEOUS .FINALLY OWN THAT WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON ONE OF THE MOST ENCHANTING LOCATIONS ON THE DELAWARE RIVER. HYPNOTIC WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM WHERE ENHANCED LIGHT, WATER AND OVER 600 S/F OF OUTDOOR DECKING/PATIOS ALWAYS SHAPES THE DAY. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SOARING CEILINGS AND SPACES. GROUND LEVEL HAS MASSIVE GARAGE/WORKSHOP WITH SUPER HIGH CLEARS AND ROOM (PLUS) FOR

    Paula Bennett WEICHERT REALTORS

    9 Riveredge Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 991 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $350,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    991 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,306

    Last Listing Agent Mary Malone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    991 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 210 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $329,816 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      210 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS RIEHL VYLLA HOME

  • /5

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18 Pursel St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Ranch built in 2005 featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, attached one car garage.

    ADAM MEDWAY JR ARC REAL ESTATE

    18 Pursel St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 151 Belt Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $305,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    151 Belt Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,156

    Last Listing Agent JARED BLAIR COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    151 Belt Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 187 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $216,256 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      187 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • /17

    $259,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    23 Reese Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Affordable living starts here! This home is extremely affordable with low taxes and plenty of space for everyone in Phillipsburg NJ . Enter the home you have a versatile front room that can be used as a living room or office room. Continue into the main living room and kitchen area, with a convenient rear entrance that leads directly outside great for easy access to the yard or patio. The second

    Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    23 Reese Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 429 Russell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $400,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    429 Russell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,606

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA PETERS BHHS FOX & ROACH

    429 Russell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home