11,133

Phillipsburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 313 Shannon St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    313 Shannon St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jackson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    313 Shannon St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1185 4th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $383,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1185 4th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1185 4th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lippe WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /41

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    904 Sampson Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Big Corner Lot Mature Trees 2 Car Wide Paved Driveway Fire Pit Patio 4 Bedroom Maintenance Free Ranch Walk Out Finished Basement Office Convenient To Malls Supermarkets Restaurants Parks Poconos Rt 78

    MICHAEL CARUSO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    904 Sampson Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 188 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    188 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,949

    Last Listing Agent NANCY NELSON PARANEE PROPERTIES OF NJ LLC

    188 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 3105 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $433,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3105 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LORI BONNETT KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    105 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential! Great opportunity to own a versatile mixed-use building being sold vacant, offering flexibility for investors or owner-users. The newly renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath apartment on the second floor provides excellent rental income potential, while the ground-level commercial space allows for a variety of business uses. Previously operating as a deli, the

    Jose Trinidad UNITED REAL ESTATE

    105 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 57 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    57 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,581

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    57 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 341 Liberty Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $396,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Liberty Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      341 Liberty Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan DePalma COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /45

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,361 Sq Ft

    322 Aurora St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Distinctive Tudor-style home on Aurora Street offering architectural character, quality construction, and extensive improvements over time. Originally built in 1959 and completely rebuilt in 2010 with additional kitchen and landscaping updates completed in 2020 and 2023, the home blends classic design with modern systems and thoughtful updates.Inside, the dramatic great room features vaulted wood

    DEVON LECOMPTE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    322 Aurora St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 489 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    489 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,141

    Last Listing Agent CATHY A. MCINTYRE WEICHERT REALTORS

    489 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1335 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $564,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1335 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /16

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    742 South Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Charming 3 to 4 bedroom Cape Cod offering over 1,800 sq ft of living space. Main-floor owner's suite with full bathroom, ideal for single-floor living. The bright living room features hardwood floors, a wood-burning stove, and a large bay window. Front room currently set up as laundry, but easily converted to a 4th bedroom or home office spacious eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter

    TIMOTHY CLARK WEICHERT REALTORS

    742 South Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 41-45 Colby Place, Phillipsburg Town, NJ 08865

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    41-45 Colby Place, Phillipsburg Town, NJ 08865

    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shafer KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    41-45 Colby Place, Phillipsburg Town, NJ 08865
    • 134 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $281,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      134 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michele Roy WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /29

    $298,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    715 New Brunswick Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Once in a generation - literally! This charming 1927 ranch-style home in Pohatcong Township hits the market for the very first time, offering a rare opportunity to own a piece of history. Be only the second owner of this classic 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring one-level living on a flat, manageable lot. Original character abounds throughout - hardwood floors (bedrooms, living room, dining room

    DONALD TODD KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    715 New Brunswick Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 325 Park Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    325 Park Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,787

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    325 Park Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 323 Irwin St Unit 325, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $381,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Irwin St Unit 325, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      323 Irwin St Unit 325, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • /28

    $199,999

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    253 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Step inside this recently updated 2-bedroom home, where modern finishes and thoughtful design create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The open-concept main floor features fresh paint and new flooring that beautifully highlight the spacious living and dining areas. The renovated kitchen offers sleek granite countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances perfect for both everyday

    PAUL SCHEUING COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    253 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 205 Somerset St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    205 Somerset St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,628

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY CLARK WEICHERT REALTORS

    205 Somerset St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 301 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      301 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $2,185/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

  • /25

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    366 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom GEM packed with updates and modern charm throughout! Walk up the steps to the front door and notice the brand new porch which is perfect for relaxing. Step inside and immediately appreciate the open, airy layout filled with natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and

    Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    366 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 220 Natalie Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    220 Natalie Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,017

    Last Listing Agent Paula Douris WEICHERT REALTORS

    220 Natalie Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 387 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $310,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      387 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Orlando COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /27

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    224 Hudson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, FINAL AND BEST BY WEDNESDAY 3/25 AT 5PM!!! Whether you are an investor looking for your next flip or a homeowner ready to build sweat equity, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex in Phillipsburg offers a solid foundation and incredible potential. Featuring and eat-in kitchen, three well-sized bedrooms and a functional layout that includes a convenient half-bath on the main

    KIMBERLY GIRGUS WEICHERT REALTORS

    224 Hudson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 411 S 2nd St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $301,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    411 S 2nd St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,630

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    411 S 2nd St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • /31

      Est $438,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      685 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eunice Nicusanti RE/MAX

  • /14

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5 Park Square, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Two family on corner lot with fenced in yard. 2nd floor has been recently updated. 2nd floor offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, eat in kitchen, walk up attic for tons or storage. First floor offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, den/office, sunroom, and eat in kitchen. Access to basement from both floors. Natural gas, public utilities. Quiet street across from Harry Snyder Memorial Park

    Vanessa Robles KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    5 Park Square, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 1090 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1090 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,993

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    1090 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 144 N Prospect St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $397,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 N Prospect St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      144 N Prospect St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol A. Paglia RE/MAX

  • /27

    $225,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    20 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    This large single-family home offers you a spacious living room, a formal dining room. and a large eat-in kitchen with access to a rear covered porch and a nice backyard. The second floor offers you 4 bedrooms, one of which the owner uses for a closet. The third floor has two large rooms with electric heat and hardwood floors. This home is located close to schools, shopping areas, restaurants,

    ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 116 Ridge Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    116 Ridge Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,121

    Last Listing Agent AWILDA CAPELLAN RE/MAX SELECT

    116 Ridge Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 167 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $321,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      167 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ADRIANA CUEVA WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /31

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    6 Jacob Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    The Spring Rush is upon us. Come and see this property before it is gone! This is a rare opportunity to move into an established community and be fully settled while others are still looking for a home. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Belvidere model located in the sought-after Scenic Ridge community. Offering 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this

    Robert Yencha WEICHERT REALTORS

    6 Jacob Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 968 Hobson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $301,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    968 Hobson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,572

    Last Listing Agent JACQUELYN L. VIVIAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    968 Hobson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 23 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $344,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Bendall RE/MAX

  • /28

    $389,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    37 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Large and very nice colonial home with 2 car parking spaces, open porch, backyard. Features: first level living room. formal dining room, kitchen with separate breakfast room, full bathroom and 1 bedroom. The second level: 5 bedrooms and full bathroom. Finished attic. House has had some updates and finished basement. Close to schools, restaurants, shopping areas and easy access to major routes.

    ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    37 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 286 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    286 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,049

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    286 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 155 Forrest Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $344,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Forrest Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      155 Forrest Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Treich RE/MAX

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    0 Unit 3951789, Mansfield Twp., NJ 08865

    Seller is selling as-is. Property has road frontage on Route 57, located in R-2 Zoning 22.000 square foot lot required. Buyer responsible for any variance, city water in area.

    MARK DUKE ERA DUKE REALTORS

    0 Unit 3951789, Mansfield Twp., NJ 08865
  • 52 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $299,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    52 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,877

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Thygesen WEICHERT REALTORS

    52 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home