11,129

Phillipsburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 14 Plaza Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $890,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14 Plaza Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,370

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Plaza Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 597 Edward St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $520,572 Not Listed For Sale

      597 Edward St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      597 Edward St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Rovito PARTNERS REALTY GROUP

  • /32

    $120,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    368 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Opportunity is knocking! Spacious 3 Bed 1 Bath 1/2 Duplex in thriving Phillipsburg is bursting with possibilities, just in need of your personal touch! A great layout in a prime commuter location, this is an excellent fixer-upper to invest in, rent out, or make your very own. Charming covered rocking chair front porch welcomes you in to find a sizable living room and seperate formal dining room,

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    368 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 333 S 4th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $440,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    333 S 4th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,307

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN SPRIGGS WEICHERT REALTORS

    333 S 4th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 208 Horseshoe Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $308,981 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Horseshoe Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      208 Horseshoe Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL DELL ELBA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /37

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    355 Kent St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome Home! In today's market where opportunities are scarce, this exquisitely renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch stands out as a rare find, this listing also includes additional lot. This home has so many extras , attached garage, full finished basement & extra parking. Nestled in the desirable Pursel Hill neighborhood, this home offers a serene retreat on a quiet friendly street. This modern

    ADRIANA CUEVA WEICHERT REALTORS

    355 Kent St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 191 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    191 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,748

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH MOSER NICMAR REALTY

    191 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 5 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $346,917 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /34

    $669,900 Open Sat 3PM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    210 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome to Your Dream Home where luxury meets lifestyle. This new construction offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths that perfectly blend modern elegance with everyday functionality. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors and a sun-filled open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and comfortable living. The heart of

    Robert Yencha WEICHERT REALTORS

    210 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 24 Sundance Way Unit 40, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $330,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    24 Sundance Way Unit 40, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,230

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Peterson EXP REALTY, LLC

    24 Sundance Way Unit 40, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 286 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $245,724 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      286 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Thygesen WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /8

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    65 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Step inside this charming colonial with front and rear covered porches. Enter thru the grand foyer with a classical wood staircase and pillars leading into the living room. The spacious 1st floor is designed with open concept leading from LR to DR. Continue to the eat in kitchen that is just waiting for you to make your own.. The door off the kitchen leads to a covered back porch with a fenced in

    CATHY A. MCINTYRE WEICHERT REALTORS

    65 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 60 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $280,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    60 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,374

    Last Listing Agent Leena Dhawan WEICHERT REALTORS

    60 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 61 Harris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $228,170 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Harris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 Harris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CATHY A. MCINTYRE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /3

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $227,273 per Acre

    210 Belview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    THIS 5.72 ACRE RECTANGULAR RELATIVELY LEVEL LOT IS ZONED COMMERCIAL (ROM) AND HAS APPROVALS FOR A 7200 SQ FT BUILDING WITH SEPTIC AND A 2400 SQ FT AUXILIARY BUILDING. IT AFFORDS GREAT ACCESS TO 78 ,22 ,57 ETC. WOULD BE A GREAT LOT FOR A CONSTRUCTION COMPANY OR DEVELOPER. RAW LAND LIKE THIS WITH THIS DESIGNATION IS HARD TO COME BY AND VERY DESIRABLE. OWNER WILL DEVELOP SITE FOR QUALIFIED

    Susan DiLeo MELCHOR REALTY

    210 Belview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 274A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $144,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    274A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,891

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    274A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • /11

      Est $156,695 Not Listed For Sale

      486 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      486 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • /10

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY!! Looking for an alternative to renting, or to add to your investment portfolio this property is for you. Cozy home with 3 bedrooms (attic is finished) large eat in kitchen, laminate floors and gas heat and appliances. Easy access to Rt. 22

    Mark Piazza RE/MAX SUPREME

    13 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 309 Liberty Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    309 Liberty Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,299

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS SMITH COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    309 Liberty Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 109 Garrison Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $411,672 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Garrison Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      109 Garrison Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE MARKOTA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    332 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    "This beautifully updated colonial blends classic charm with modern convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Bright and inviting, the living spaces are enhanced by large floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. Enjoy an updated kitchen and comfortable bedrooms. Perfect for

    KEITH TICKLE WEICHERT REALTORS

    332 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 62 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $275,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    62 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,541

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McIntosh WEICHERT REALTORS

    62 Glen Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 271 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $252,932 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      271 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • /18

    $136,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    33 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome to this charming and affordable 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home which could be an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! This well maintained property offers a spacious eat-in kitchen, first floor washer and dryer hookup, along with a beautifully tiled full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced-in yard, ideal for pets, gardening, or relaxing in your own private

    Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 831 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $432,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    831 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,678

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bennett WEICHERT REALTORS

    831 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1149 6th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 6th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1149 6th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,800
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Thygesen WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /45

    $849,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    6 Jayne Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    You'll be AMAZED at how much MORE you get just a little further West! Welcome HOME to this EXQUISITE 4 BR, 4 BATH Col Boasting 4,700+ Sq Ft Including a FINISHED LOWER LVL! Nestled on a 1.5 AC lot in the Highly Sought After "Copperfields West" community within the Gently Rolling Hills of SCENIC Lopatcong Twp.! Beautiful Mountain Views! BORDERED by TREES along Side & Back! MAGNIFICENT Open &

    KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    6 Jayne Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 242 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $205,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    242 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,900

    Last Listing Agent VINCENT J COSTA III WEICHERT REALTORS

    242 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 47 Cherry Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $160,231 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Cherry Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      47 Cherry Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent AMY ROTH HAVEN REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

  • /3

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1518 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Ranch with two decks, parking in rear, two bedrooms, high ceiling living room/eat in kitchen.Sold as is. Tenant occupied. Buyer is responsible for verifying any and all information regarding accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer must conduct their own due diligence, verification, research, inspections and are relying solely on the results thereof. The buyers pay the transfer tax.

    ADAM MEDWAY JR ARC REAL ESTATE

    1518 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 147 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $221,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    147 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,430

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    147 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1709 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $407,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1709 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARRIE SCHWINOF MELCHOR REALTY

  • /49

    $199,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    201 3rd Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to restore one of Alpha's most distinctive properties! This character-rich home sits on an oversized corner lot with a massive detached garage/ workshop, a genuine slate roof, & more sq footage & potential than almost anything at this price point. Previously a 2-family with kitchens both upstairs and downstairs, the flexible layout is ready to be transformed into a stunning

    Adrianna Mieras EXP REALTY, LLC

    201 3rd Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 145 County Road 519, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $590,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    145 County Road 519, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,999

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ross KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    145 County Road 519, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 313 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $465,304 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      313 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Jacobs RE/MAX

  • /14

    $174,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    116 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Well Maintained Colonial Style 1/2 Duplex! Living Rm, Dining Rm, Eat-In-Kitchen w/ Gas Range, Laundry Rm, & Powder Rm on First Floor! Bedroom, Sitting Rm w/ Closet (currently used as a walk-thru BR), Bonus Rm (currently used as closet), & Main Bath on Second Floor! Walk Up Third Floor Attic! Electric Heat in Laundry Rm & Powder Rm. Oil Hot Water Heat in Remainder of Home. Private back yard with

    DALE P. CAMUSO KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    116 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 301 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $440,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    301 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,378

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    301 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 94 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $204,016 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      94 Cedar Aly, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,500
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SEAN UNTAMO KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $499,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    675 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Tucked away on a 1 acre lot and over 2500 sq ft in Lopatcong, NJ, your dream home has arrived! This charming property features a long driveway with parking for over 5 cars and an attached 2 car garage, surrounded by woods and privacy. Beautiful landscaping complements the home, and a huge deck wraps the entire back, perfect for entertaining.Inside, you'll immediately feel the charm: a dining room

    Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    675 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 300 Bates St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $305,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    300 Bates St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,625

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY HAUGHEY WEICHERT REALTORS

    300 Bates St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home