11,129

Phillipsburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    79 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    BACK ON THE THE MARKET - THROUGH NO FAULT OF SELLER! CERTIFICATE OF HABITABILITY ALREADY OBTAINED. Welcome home to this spacious, solid brick end-unit townhouse that is freshly painted inside and offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath and also includes a 1 year free HOME WARRANTY! The main level features a kitchen, formal dining room, and living room accented by beautiful pocket doors and classic

    GAYLE P. DIAMOND WEICHERT REALTORS

    79 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 19 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $165,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    19 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,386

    Last Listing Agent GAYLE P. DIAMOND WEICHERT REALTORS

    19 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 4 Davis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $302,793 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Davis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Davis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELYN L. VIVIAN WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /24

    $154,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    15 Reese Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Opportunity awaits! Check out this 3 Bedroom 1 Bath home in Phillipsburg NJ with a ton of potential! This home is within minutes of major highways Rt 22 and I78 and a walking distance to downtown Easton, PA. This home also features a spacious bonus room on the third level. There is a private backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Schedule your showing today! As-is sale. Buyer is

    TYLER BLAKE MERRICK RE/MAX SUPREME

    15 Reese Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 226 County Road 519, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $410,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    226 County Road 519, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,197

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE GUARINO WEICHERT REALTORS

    226 County Road 519, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 553 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $251,094 Not Listed For Sale

      553 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      553 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TYLER BLAKE MERRICK RE/MAX

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    87 Lynnfield Terrace, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom home, updated in 2016, features granite countertops, wood flooring, stainless steel appliances, and an updated HVAC system, offering modern comfort and style throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers four spacious bedrooms with ample closet space,

    FRED DILORENZO KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    87 Lynnfield Terrace, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 60 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $605,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    60 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,762

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    60 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 380 Firth St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $408,668 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Firth St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      380 Firth St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent STACY MERCY EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    289 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Major price reduction! Come take a look! Completely rebuilt from top to bottom, this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath Colonial offers peace of mind with all major systems and finishes brand new, not refinished. The home features all-new plumbing throughout, including a brand-new city sewer line, and entirely new electrical systems, from the interior wiring all the way to the service line to the

    KRISTIN POLET EXP REALTY, LLC

    289 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 408 Stelko Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $295,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    408 Stelko Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,364

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    408 Stelko Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1326 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $401,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1326 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lois Kain COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /5

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $621,875 per Acre

    505 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    PRIME LOCATION WITH ENDLESS OPPORTUNITIES!! Heavy traffic area, next to newly developed warehouses. Close to major routes and various businesses. Multiple uses may be possible.

    Wade Budinetz COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    505 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 833 Culkin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $406,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    833 Culkin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,231

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER WYGLENDOWSKI EXP REALTY, LLC

    833 Culkin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 722 North Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $327,043 Not Listed For Sale

      722 North Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      722 North Blvd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent TYLER BLAKE MERRICK RE/MAX

  • /18

    $199,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    210 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    A Fully Renovated And Vacant House Has 4 Bedrooms And 1.5 Bath. Brand New Kitchen Cabinets And New Appliances.

    Arthur Abramchaev Winzone Realty Inc

    210 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 273 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $170,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    273 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,911

    Last Listing Agent ADAM MEDWAY JR ARC REAL ESTATE

    273 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 547 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $286,739 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      547 Arlington Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Filson RE/MAX

  • /12

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    1777 Springtown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Escape to this sprawling 5 bedroom,2 and half bath Home with an amazing backyard with vast green lawn. 3 car garage detached and so much more.

    MARIA FATIMA MACIEL REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    1777 Springtown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 4 Windsor Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $565,250 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4 Windsor Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,491

    Last Listing Agent Linda Okupski KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    4 Windsor Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 245 Windmill Ct Unit 245, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Windmill Ct Unit 245, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      245 Windmill Ct Unit 245, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LEONARD VASILE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /23

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    240 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Step into this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with plenty of space inside and out. The first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with a breakfast nook, plus a full bathroom with a stall shower. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized bedrooms, each with a closet, along with a refreshed full bathroom that includes a tub/shower combo. The

    NICOLE A. DICARLO KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    240 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 364 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $155,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    364 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,078

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    364 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • /20

      Est $239,840 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      71 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Hewitt Keller Williams Real Estate - Bethlehem

  • /44

    $339,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    16 Sundance Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Beautiful completely renovated end-unit townhouse located in a peaceful community in Phillipsburg. This pet-friendly home offers extra privacy and natural light thanks to its end-unit location, along with the convenience of an attached private garage. The home features forced hot air heating, central air conditioning, and a cozy gas fireplace, providing comfort and a warm atmosphere year round.

    BENIAMIN DESIC KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    16 Sundance Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 86 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $333,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    86 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,160

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    86 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 145 Aurora St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $335,892 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Aurora St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      145 Aurora St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Piazza RE/MAX

  • /41

    $399,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    403 Red School Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome to this bi-level home located in the desirable Brakeley Park section of Lopatcong, NJ! This home offers great bones and endless potential, featuring a large driveway with a nice setback on a spacious lot. Enjoy outdoor living with an above ground pool, wooden fence, huge shed, and a deck off the dining room with stairs leading down to a patio and playground area perfect for enjoyment. As

    Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    403 Red School Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 164 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    164 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,327

    Last Listing Agent CONSTANCE A. KINGSTON WEICHERT REALTORS

    164 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 30 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $219,628 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • /12

    $234,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    916 Gates St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    ***This home has an assumable FHA mortgage option for qualified buyers. Interest rate is %3.75*** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath Colonial located in Valley View Estates neighborhood of Phillipsburg. This classic home offers a warm and inviting layout with timeless character and plenty of natural light throughout the living spaces. Inside, you'll find comfortable living areas, a

    AMY PHILLIPS KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    916 Gates St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 591 Schley Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $365,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    591 Schley Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,263

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN H. DENT RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    591 Schley Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 91 Limerick Ln Unit 91, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Limerick Ln Unit 91, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 2005
      91 Limerick Ln Unit 91, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell BH & G REAL ESTATE MURPHY & CO.

  • /27

    $485,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    20 Park Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    This house is everything you have been waiting for is right here. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this fully modernized home offers the perfect blend of privacy and commuter comfort. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and vibrant downtown Easton, PA, the site offers quick access to local transit; route 22, and I-78, making commuting to nearby New Jersey hubs or New York easy. Approximate commute

    Robert Yencha WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Park Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 24 Dinah Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $410,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    24 Dinah Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,390

    Last Listing Agent BEVERLY M. ATTINSON WEICHERT REALTORS

    24 Dinah Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 2714 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $605,473 Not Listed For Sale

      2714 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2714 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /23

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    236 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Great opportunity to own a versatile 2-family home with strong potential for both living and investment. Each unit offers its own living space with well-proportioned rooms, eat-in kitchens, and natural flow throughout. The property features a detached garage, an open porch for added outdoor space, and an unfinished basement ready for customization or storage. Situated in a convenient location

    Armando Pina Gild Realty

    236 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 158 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $289,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    158 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,066

    Last Listing Agent LINDA OSWALD WEICHERT REALTORS

    158 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 280 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $289,476 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      280 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Maris KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    67 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Investment property or great starter home. This 2/3 bedroom duplex features large rooms with ample storage space. Home inspection repairs have been completed. Clear certificate of occupancy.

    Mark Piazza RE/MAX SUPREME

    67 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home