345

Recently Sold Phillipsburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $396,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    754 Columbus Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,415

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Bragg BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    754 Columbus Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 1422 Springtown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1422 Springtown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,004

    Last Listing Agent Susan DePalma COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1422 Springtown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 1175 6th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1175 6th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,255

    Last Listing Agent ILDIKO VICTORIA MEIJER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1175 6th Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 132 Pudding Stone Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    132 Pudding Stone Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,023

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    132 Pudding Stone Way, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 363 Pursel St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    363 Pursel St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,846

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPHINE SAMARRO REDFIN CORPORATION

    363 Pursel St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 378 James St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    378 James St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,316

    Last Listing Agent SEAN UNTAMO KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    378 James St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 308 Brakeley Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $387,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    308 Brakeley Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,344

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    308 Brakeley Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 409 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    409 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,844

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    409 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 197 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    197 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,772

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Weber CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    197 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 218 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    218 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,317

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    218 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 105 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,982

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Stettner-Moser WEICHERT REALTORS

    105 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 392 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $326,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    392 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,141

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    392 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 903 Carhart St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    903 Carhart St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,624

    Last Listing Agent Susan Perez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    903 Carhart St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 15 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,113

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    15 Byron Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 962 Wilbur Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    962 Wilbur Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,433

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY CLARK WEICHERT REALTORS

    962 Wilbur Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 82 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    82 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,207

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    82 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 72 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    72 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,153

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hickman EXP REALTY, LLC

    72 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 138 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    138 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,229

    Last Listing Agent Gina Poslusny WEICHERT REALTORS

    138 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 137 Center Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    137 Center Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,558

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mulrine RE/MAX REAL ESTATE

    137 Center Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 364 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    364 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,376

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    364 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 991 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    991 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,745

    Last Listing Agent Mary Malone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    991 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 151 Belt Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    151 Belt Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,320

    Last Listing Agent JARED BLAIR COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    151 Belt Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 429 Russell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    429 Russell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,606

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA PETERS BHHS FOX & ROACH

    429 Russell Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 827 Culkin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    827 Culkin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,200

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Braconi Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    827 Culkin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 2 Lyons Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Lyons Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,495

    Last Listing Agent CATHY A. MCINTYRE WEICHERT REALTORS

    2 Lyons Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 396 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    396 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,268

    Last Listing Agent MARK DUKE ERA DUKE REALTORS

    396 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 147 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    147 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,541

    Last Listing Agent CINDY LOU LAPP REAL

    147 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 405 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    405 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kjellander BETTER HOMES & GARDENS PORCHLIGHT

    405 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • /51

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    426 New Brunswick Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,644

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    426 New Brunswick Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 800 Strykers Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $351,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    800 Strykers Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,372

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    800 Strykers Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 47 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    47 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,279

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Forister BHHS FOX & ROACH

    47 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 223 Beers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    223 Beers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,870

    Last Listing Agent TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    223 Beers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 281 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $470,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    281 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,345

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Gonzalez-Kennedy REAL

    281 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 130 Elmhurst Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    130 Elmhurst Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,126

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY EISENHART KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    130 Elmhurst Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 285 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    285 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,739

    Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS PAUL FORD REALTORS

    285 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 1509 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1509 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,581

    Last Listing Agent Lacey DiTondo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    1509 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 313 Shannon St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    313 Shannon St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jackson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY