100

Recently Sold Homes in 97370

Section Image
  • /20

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    670 N 12th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,950

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNET, LLC

    670 N 12th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /15

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2820 Newton Place, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,830

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fahy CASCADE HASSON SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2820 Newton Place, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /24

    $529,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    801 Quail Glenn Dr, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,924

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Alley RE/MAX INTEGRITY CORVALLIS BRANCH

    801 Quail Glenn Dr, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    409 S 30th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,302

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley REDFIN

    409 S 30th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    321 S 18th -325 St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hendrix LANDMARK REALTY

    321 S 18th -325 St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $402,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    303 Marlon Place, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,519

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moshofsky BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE EQUINOX

    303 Marlon Place, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1502 Timothy St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,430

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN MARTINEZ REDFIN

    1502 Timothy St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /30

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    33045 Snowbird Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,076

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rodgers NORTHWEST REALTY CONSULTANTS

    33045 Snowbird Ln, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    662 N 12th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 503 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,641

    Last Listing Agent Ginae Boshart PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    662 N 12th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /37

    $822,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    511 Fawn Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 846 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,651

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER ABDELSAYED MORE REALTY (PHILOMATH BRANCH)

    511 Fawn Ln, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    31722 Mcloughlin Dr, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,129

    Last Listing Agent Sue Long KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE

    31722 Mcloughlin Dr, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    313 N 17th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Abdelsayed MORE REALTY (PHILOMATH BRANCH)

    313 N 17th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    31970 Fern Rd, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    Last Listing Agent E Lamar Yoder eXp Realty, LLC

    31970 Fern Rd, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /38

    $457,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    807 Quail Glenn Dr, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,446

    Last Listing Agent Maya Kennedy HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    807 Quail Glenn Dr, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2840 Newton Place, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,062

2840 Newton Place, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    316 S 17th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,477

    Last Listing Agent Damonian Pike BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    316 S 17th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /50

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    514 Fawn Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,270

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schuster TRIPLE OAKS REALTY-CORVALLIS BRANCH

    514 Fawn Ln, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1284 N 19th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Weinhold VANGUARD REALTY GROUP

    1284 N 19th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1803 Ash St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,142

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stuckart NEXT DOOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1803 Ash St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    23220 Burgett Creek Rd, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

23220 Burgett Creek Rd, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    24513 Gellatly Way, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,671

    Last Listing Agent ERIC FOWLER TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    24513 Gellatly Way, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /49

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    193 Jade (195) Place, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Hoffmann JMG JASON MITCHELL GROUP

    193 Jade (195) Place, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    343 Jeffery Place, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,108

    Last Listing Agent Randall Towne Home Team Realty, LLC.

    343 Jeffery Place, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    419 S 15th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARISTEN BAXTER PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    419 S 15th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /50

    $620,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3005 Acorn Ct, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,715

    Last Listing Agent Estelle Birch HEARTHSTONE REAL ESTATE

    3005 Acorn Ct, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /37

    $362,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    448 College St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,237

    Last Listing Agent Michael Krasilovsky RE/MAX INTEGRITY CORVALLIS BRANCH

    448 College St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /46

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    23929 Alsea Hwy, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,914

23929 Alsea Hwy, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /36

    $436,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    891 N 12th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,038

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kites EXP REALTY, LLC

    891 N 12th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 15 Iris Cir, Philomath, OR 97370

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDAMAN ROSSE REAL BROKER

    Lot 15 Iris Cir, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /25

    $158,700

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1284 N 19th St Unit 4 St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

1284 N 19th St Unit 4 St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /50

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    407 S 30th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,627

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Yu RE/MAX INTEGRITY CORVALLIS BRANCH

    407 S 30th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    803 Main St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,388

    Last Listing Agent BILLY SCOTT REAL BROKER

    803 Main St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 25, 2026

    2892 Newton Place, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,605

2892 Newton Place, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $427,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    23910 Price Creek Rd, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,631

    Last Listing Agent ANNELIESE GAST RE/MAX INTEGRITY CORVALLIS BRANCH

    23910 Price Creek Rd, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /37

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    772 Deer Creek Way, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,312

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gillott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM

    772 Deer Creek Way, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    22530 Woods Creek Rd, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,518

22530 Woods Creek Rd, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /43

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32858 Fircreek Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,050

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ford CONNECTED REAL ESTATE GROUP

    32858 Fircreek Ln, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    307 N 10th St, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,314

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fowler TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    307 N 10th St, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /2

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot 24 Goshawk Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $97,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA HARTZ LANDMARK REALTY

    Lot 24 Goshawk Ln, Philomath, OR 97370
  • /49

    $1,244,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    34825 Goshawk Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,040

    Last Listing Agent Katie Slayden CONNECTED REAL ESTATE GROUP

    34825 Goshawk Ln, Philomath, OR 97370

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home