Seller's Agent in 2026
BILLY SCOTT
REAL BROKER
(541) 619-1632
8 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $334,553
Discover the charm of this inviting cottage-style home perfectly positioned on a corner lot in beautiful downtown philomath, just minutes from OSU. This home has updated plumbing throughout. With stores, parks, restaurants, and schools all within walking distance, convenience is at your doorstep. With its prime location and strong rental potential, this property is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Max | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brooks Cora E | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Plagmann Suzanne M | $95,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Plagmann Suzanne M | $95,500 | -- | |
| Plagmann Suzanne M | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Max | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Cora E | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +62.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $200,000 | -8.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | For Sale | $219,000 | +9.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $118,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $114,577 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $111,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $104,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $98,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $95,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $93,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $90,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $87,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $85,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,362 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
BILLY SCOTT
REAL BROKER
(541) 619-1632
8 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Livingston
RE/MAX
(541) 231-4119
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ADAM GIESY
COLDWELL BANKER VALLEY BROKERS
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Gillott
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM
(541) 451-2211
7 in this area
1,711 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 835975
APN: 179451
Ask me questions while you tour the home.