189

Recently Sold Homes in 85006

Section Image
  • /46

    $855,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    914 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,565

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Coe Retro Real Estate

    914 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /44

    $549,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1325 E Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,991

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Leiper Infinity Wealth Real Estate

    1325 E Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /29

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1650 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,593

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1650 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1348 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,243

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Patton Zopolos Realty ONE Group

    1348 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1512 E Cypress St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,391

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1512 E Cypress St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /41

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2549 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,661

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Sweet Realty ONE Group

    2549 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1305 E Granada Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,961

    Last Listing Agent Neema Enriquez My Home Group Real Estate

    1305 E Granada Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1826 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,530

    Last Listing Agent Armando Fuentes Gentry Real Estate

    1826 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /59

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    2236 N 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,036

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Carmosino My Home Group Real Estate

    2236 N 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /67

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    867 E Windsor Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,372

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    867 E Windsor Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /41

    $677,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1423 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,972

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1423 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /55

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1222 E Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,358

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1222 E Almeria Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1838 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,203

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ballard Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1838 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1101 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,947

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1101 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    475 N 9th St Unit 303, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yale Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    475 N 9th St Unit 303, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /31

    $425,999

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2813 N Greenfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,019

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Cano eXp Realty

    2813 N Greenfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2034 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,238

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Campbell Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    2034 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /14

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    727 E Portland St Unit 32, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,106

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Daml 1912 Realty

    727 E Portland St Unit 32, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /35

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    446XX N 10th St Unit LOT 3, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $113,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kitlas My Home Group Real Estate

    446XX N 10th St Unit LOT 3, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2301 E Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Strawn Legion Realty

    2301 E Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2525 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,266

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Capaz Monte Vista Realty

    2525 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /34

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1501 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,362

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Deltoro My Home Group Real Estate

    1501 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /35

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1145 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,449

    Last Listing Agent Andy C. Griffin Gentry Real Estate

    1145 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /22

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2034 N Dayton St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,350

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Sutter My Home Group Real Estate

    2034 N Dayton St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2245 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,828

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Estes My Home Group Real Estate

    2245 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /38

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2034 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,023

    Last Listing Agent Julie Yunger eXp Realty

    2034 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1637 E Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,770

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tewksbury 4 Sons Realty E.S.V.C. LLC

    1637 E Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /70

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2702 N 21st St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,859

    Last Listing Agent Shawn White Real Broker

    2702 N 21st St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    438 N 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $457/SF

    Current Estimated Value $375,975

    Last Listing Agent Karen Price eXp Realty

    438 N 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /90

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2209 N Edgemere St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,512

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    2209 N Edgemere St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /46

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2207 N Edgemere St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,362

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    2207 N Edgemere St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1211 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,628

    Last Listing Agent Ra'Sheen Turpin LPT Realty, LLC

    1211 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /28

    $369,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2322 N 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,415

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Bowser PropertyAZ

    2322 N 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /62

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1843 N 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,918

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1843 N 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /31

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1444 E Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,946

    Last Listing Agent David Oesterle RE/MAX Excalibur

    1444 E Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1238 E Cambridge Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,092

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schmidt HomeSmart

    1238 E Cambridge Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /16

    $608,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1529 E Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,668

    Last Listing Agent Michael Penka Apex Residential

    1529 E Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /51

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2534 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,808

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hibbard Twins & Co. Realty, LLC

    2534 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /84

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2203 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,286/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colt Siler Orion Investment Real Estate

    2203 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /77

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1409 E Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,582

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1409 E Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home