547

Recently Sold Homes in 85020

Section Image
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1717 E Morten Ave Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,845

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Heath Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    1717 E Morten Ave Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /35

    $752,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1717 E Morten Ave Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,083

    Last Listing Agent Chris Levally Compass

    1717 E Morten Ave Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1527 E Mission Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,696

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bryce Gentry Real Estate

    1527 E Mission Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /36

    $999,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    41 E Myrtle Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,560

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Miller PLLC Market Edge Realty, LLC

    41 E Myrtle Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1317 E Lawrence Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,880

    Last Listing Agent Mario Romero The Melcher Agency

    1317 E Lawrence Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    216 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,727

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lieb Compass

    216 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /40

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1319 E Vista Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,194

    Last Listing Agent David Mendel eXp Realty

    1319 E Vista Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1158, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,767

    Last Listing Agent Amber Diebell My Home Group Real Estate

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1158, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10806 N 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,218

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Ruof HomeSmart

    10806 N 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /67

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1717 E Morten Ave Unit 62, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,800

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mowry Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    1717 E Morten Ave Unit 62, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11021 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,559

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lieb Compass

    11021 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /49

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8102 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,896

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sharp The Brokery

    8102 N Dreamy Draw Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /72

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1246 E Vista Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,669

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hibbard Twins & Co. Realty, LLC

    1246 E Vista Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10838 N 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,569

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kertesz West USA Realty

    10838 N 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    844 E Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,964

    Last Listing Agent Jonel Kern Realty ONE Group

    844 E Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /56

    $3,200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2326 E Gardenia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,107,804

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Marshall Compass

    2326 E Gardenia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    342 E Hayward Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,688

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bushong Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    342 E Hayward Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /33

    $1,185,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1222 E Myrtle Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,638

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Opitz RETSY

    1222 E Myrtle Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /16

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    17 E Ruth Ave Unit 305, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,855

    Last Listing Agent Sarina Bergman Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    17 E Ruth Ave Unit 305, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1091, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,499

    Last Listing Agent Mario Romero The Melcher Agency

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1091, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /17

    $723,700

    Sold May 25, 2025

    1036 E Glenn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,303

    Last Listing Agent Doriam Marquez Altair Realty LLC

    1036 E Glenn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 78, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loomis Realty ONE Group

    10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 78, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /24

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8846 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,586

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Terrell Real Broker

    8846 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /33

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2119 E Northview Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,342

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

    2119 E Northview Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1411 E Orangewood Ave Unit 238, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,092

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Morton Realty ONE Group

    1411 E Orangewood Ave Unit 238, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 1230, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonas Funston Realty ONE Group

    10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 1230, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8911 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,979

    Last Listing Agent Desislava Velinova Prestige Realty

    8911 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    601 E Winter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,327

    Last Listing Agent Connie McGowan HomeSmart

    601 E Winter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8540 N Central Ave Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,186

    Last Listing Agent Michael J. Misheski HomeSmart

    8540 N Central Ave Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /66

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1926 E Augusta Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,083

    Last Listing Agent Gina McClain AIG Realty LLC

    1926 E Augusta Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /31

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    1011 E Becker Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,276

    Last Listing Agent Brad Phillips Compass

    1011 E Becker Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /38

    $457,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    750 E Becker Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,466

    Last Listing Agent Frank Santora HomeSmart

    750 E Becker Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /30

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1331 E Kaler Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,926

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McKeague Real Broker

    1331 E Kaler Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1425 E Desert Cove Ave Unit 32B, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,454

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arzac Keller Williams Integrity First

    1425 E Desert Cove Ave Unit 32B, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /63

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    202 E State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,578

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lieb Compass

    202 E State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8859 N 12th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,467

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Blanchet Coldwell Banker Realty

    8859 N 12th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /21

    $183,600

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    214 E Ruth Ave Unit 107, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,675

    Last Listing Agent Vicki L Jonovich Jonovich and Associates Realty

    214 E Ruth Ave Unit 107, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1518 E Yucca St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $176,800

    Last Listing Agent Yamilex Aranda DeLex Realty

    1518 E Yucca St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /16

    $267,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7141 N 16th St Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

    7141 N 16th St Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /11

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 301, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Forman RE/MAX Excalibur

    10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 301, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home