14,619

Homes in ZIP Code 85042

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $522,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      802 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Lofstedt Real Broker

  • /24

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    303 E South Mountain Ave Unit 100, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Family Friendly community! Double-wide Manufactured home. Freshly painted outside 2025. Ceiling fans with light installed 2023 in every room. Tyle floor though out the manufactured home installed 2022. Kitchen remodel 2022 with counter quartz, built in microwave, bathrooms remodel 2023, New blinds in windows, Arizona room tile and remodel 2021. Space to convert a 3rd bedroom. Space to park a 3rd

    Sonia Lopez eXp Realty

    303 E South Mountain Ave Unit 100, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3940 E Minton St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,705

    Last Listing Agent Makenzi Grannis eXp Realty

    3940 E Minton St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /16

      Est $623,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3131 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,732
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Blagen LYS Properties, LLC

  • /32

    $410,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    812 E Desert Dr N, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    This Four Bedroom - 2 Full Bath Home Boasts an Open Floor Plan and has Plenty of Living and Entertaining Space Inside and Out. Large Kitchen. Roof Replaced in '23. HVAC replaced in '24- New Unit is Goodman Two Stage 17.2 Seer-Pearl Certified. Extremely Large Back Yard is Waiting for Your Personal Touch. The Front Yard has Several Mature Fruit Trees. Guava (2) Mulberry (1) and Pomegranate (2)

    Bruce Feedle (Berridge) Real Estate Brokers Intl

    812 E Desert Dr N, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2327 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,012

    Last Listing Agent Shantell Gallegos My Home Group Real Estate

    2327 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7237 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7237 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Celano Apache Wells Realty

  • /39

    $449,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    7029 S Golfside Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Discover Your Fairway Home — Golf Course Oasis Nestled in the gated community of Encanto at the Legacy, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home backs directly onto the 13th fairway of The Legacy Golf Club, offering uninterrupted mountain and green vistas. With new interior and exterior paint and a brand-new patio roof, this turn key gem blends timeless comfort with updated

    Rick Metcalfe Canam Realty Group

    7029 S Golfside Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /53

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1074, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,712

    Last Listing Agent Diana Estrada-Ramirez eXp Realty

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1074, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /58

      Est $626,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 E La Mirada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      957 E La Mirada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Mikes Compass

  • /17

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2301 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Seize the chance to own this charming 3-bedroom residence with no HOA! Inside, you'll find an open layout with a soothing palette, recessed lighting, and wood-look flooring. The kitchen has solid surface coutners, white shaker cabinets, and sleek stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms are cozy and well-sized, providing a private retreat for a good night's sleep. Venture out onto the sizeable

    Cisco Banegas A.Z. & Associates

    2301 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /37

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    413 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,664

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fullam My Home Group Real Estate

    413 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4224 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marge Peck ProSmart Realty

  • /29

    $440,000

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    2130 E Beautiful Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Beautifully maintained home with neutral tones throughout and upgraded tile in the kitchen and high-traffic areas. The light and bright kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room, featuring large windows that capture city-light views. Step outside to a private backyard with lush green grass and a covered patio ideal for entertaining. The spacious living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace,

    Chris Bowers eXp Realty

    2130 E Beautiful Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1706 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Prewitt Real Broker

    1706 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /56

      Est $1,007,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 S 29th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8607 S 29th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mastromatto Mountain Lake Realty

  • /27

    $189,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1033, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    You will love this updated condo. REMODEL with style finishes. Brand new kitchen cabinets and stainless steel appliances with quartz counter-top. State of the art remodeled bathroom with new shower, light fixture, mirror and cabinet. Remodeled with attention to details. LED lighting throughout the condo. New doors, new ceiling fans, new blinds and the list goes on. New water heater also! You will

    Salah Osman West USA Realty

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1033, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /29

    $501,490

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9823 S 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avance

    9823 S 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /28

      Est $575,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      10007 S 6th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10007 S 6th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Tyson HomeSmart

  • /20

    $90,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    8218 S 7th St Unit 168, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    This well-maintained 1997 manufactured home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a remodeled master bath just 6 years ago. Recently updated throughout, this home features a new roof and completely renovated second bathroom (2024), along with fresh interior paint, modern flooring, and stylish light fixtures. You'll love the new ceiling fans, contemporary wood blinds, and the

    Maria Stamate eXp Realty

    8218 S 7th St Unit 168, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /29

    $474,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    820 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,512

    Last Listing Agent Kionna Comer Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    820 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /56

      Est $533,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 W Ardmore Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      814 W Ardmore Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Delo Barrett Real Estate

  • /31

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1170, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Darling, move-in-ready townhome in the heart of Phoenix! This updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Shadow Mountain Villas offers low-maintenance living with a bright, functional layout and modern updates throughout. The square footage lives large with abundant storage and walk-in closets. The kitchen features granite countertops, a deep granite sink, and ample cabinet space. The downstairs half

    Jill Bittner Tukee Homes Realty LLC

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1170, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /21

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8218 S 7th St Unit 163, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    8218 S 7th St Unit 163, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /14

      Est $618,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3127 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,254
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Blagen LYS Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $329,999

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    4620 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Welcome to your new home! Nestled in a desirable corner lot with a great curb appeal and no HOA! Inside, you'll find thoughtfully designed living spaces with tile floors, contemporary lighting, and neutral colors. The impeccable kitchen awaits your culinary adventures, equipped with shaker-style cabinets, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is

    Hector Hernandez DeLex Realty

    4620 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /25

    $487,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3025 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,379

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wall Compass

    3025 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /15

      Est $634,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3126 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,632
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Blagen LYS Properties, LLC

  • /17

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $195,035 per Acre

    3670 E Highline Canal Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Incredible property with amazing views. Elevated just high enough to have city, mountain and sunset views. Rock bluff outcroppings add big character to the property. Views of South Mountain from your backyard. Architects have advised Seller there are 3-4 potential home sites on the property if the topo is used correctly. Buyer to verify with builder or engineer. Blacktop road to property,

    Kent Baker City to City Commercial

    3670 E Highline Canal Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /54

    $195,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4353 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Cano West USA Realty

    4353 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /3

      Est $417,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 E Piedmont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      528 E Piedmont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,995
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Barney Richmond American Homes

  • /26

    $400,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    3918 E Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located in the private, gated community of the Gardens at South Mountain. This home features an open floor plan with a bright and spacious eat-in kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into a large great room with high vaulted ceilings--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The community offers a pool and spa,

    Joanna Siravo-Hamric Realty ONE Group

    3918 E Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8618 S 9th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,358

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Cox Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    8618 S 9th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /54

      Est $788,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 E Paseo Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      919 E Paseo Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Weimeng Hu Saguaro Desert Realty

  • /56

    $1,149,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    2032 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Stunning Modern Farmhouse Retreat at the Base of South MountainDiscover your dream home in South Mountain, just 15 minutes from Sky Harbor Airport and Downtown Phoenix! This gated 3⁄4-acre estate offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a large pool, all on one level! Perfect for families or multi-generational living.Property Highlights•Open floor plan with wood floors, reclaimed beams,

    Carlie Back Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    2032 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1550 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,952

    Last Listing Agent Bret Herndon Barrett Real Estate

    1550 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /39

      Est $849,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      9307 S 13th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9307 S 13th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roseline Cristanelli Reliance First Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    3130 E Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Immaculately maintained one-owner home on an oversized 1/3-acre lot with beautiful finishes and a fantastic floor plan! The expansive yard offers endless possibilities--plenty of room for a pool, sports court, playground, workshop, or your own custom outdoor retreat. This open, light-filled home features generously sized rooms designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The split

    Carlie Back Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    3130 E Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /33

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    514 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,153

    Last Listing Agent Devin Kirby Johnson Varsity Realty

    514 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /41

      Est $465,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      817 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Biddle Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home