14,619

Homes in ZIP Code 85042

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6613 S 21st Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,730

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lopez eXp Realty

    6613 S 21st Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /59

      Est $779,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Buist Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      909 E Buist Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Duran HomeSmart

  • /43

    $219,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 246, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Welcome Home!!! This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath home at the desirable Raven Condominium in Phoenix is in a fantastic location. Close to restaurants, shopping, schools (ASU), parks, hiking & biking trails, the Raven Golf Club & a short drive to Sky Harbor Airport. You'll love the layout of this 2nd story home. Your kitchen offers black appliances & plenty of cabinetry for storage & organization.

    Rick Metcalfe Canam Realty Group

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 246, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /28

    $534,990

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1189 E Kachina Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,465

    D.R. Horton Avance

    1189 E Kachina Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /27

      Est $680,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      915 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Hanna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $581,395 per Acre

    1528 E Dobbins Rd Unit 137, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Rare opportunity for almost a half-acre lot located at the base of South Mountain, offering incredible city and mountain views; quick access to some of the best hiking and biking trails in the valley and yet, just minutes from Sky Harbor Airport and downtown Phoenix. This area is exploding with high-end custom homes, as well as new builder communities. This is the perfect place to create your

    Kathy Pacheco Pietz Realty ONE Group

    1528 E Dobbins Rd Unit 137, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1412 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,940

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Mahar Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1412 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /23

      Est $393,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      6459 S 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6459 S 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Linzy HomeSmart Lifestyles

  • /43

    $229,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1213, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Price reduced for motivated buyers. This charming two-bedroom condo with a cozy fireplace offers comfortable living in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. The two-story layout features a newly renovated open-concept kitchen designed to maximize space and create a seamless flow into the living area. Both bedrooms are spacious master suites, each with its own walk-in closet and full bathroom,

    Aileen Fung HomeSmart

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1213, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /22

    $367,600

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7405 S 19th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,746

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Potter Real Broker

    7405 S 19th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /8

      Est $2,806,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8800 S 26th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      8800 S 26th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Liem Acacia Properties

  • /12

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1511 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Fantastic starter home.Open floorpan, cherry cabinets and 16inch tile throughout the entire home! All of the bedrooms are great size and have close access to the bathroom with dual sinks, shower and tub. This adorable home is made complete with a built in BBQ perfect for entertaining and mountain views! Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this home yours!

    Carlos Delgado HomeSmart

    1511 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /23

    $470,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    906 E Beautiful Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,296

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    906 E Beautiful Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /23

      Est $369,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      6421 S 8th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6421 S 8th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seyoue Sims DeLex Realty

  • /25

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    907 E Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Phoenix delivers the perfect combination of modern updates, smart savings, and room to live. With 2,433 square feet, a 3-car garage, 10 foot ceilings and a long list of 2024 improvements, this home is truly turnkey.Updated in 2024: Fresh interior paint, new kitchen appliances, new flooring throughout, a new water heater, and updated landscaping

    Sean Aske Cambridge Properties

    907 E Gary Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /8

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1623 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,274

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cobbs HomeSmart

    1623 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /33

      Est $760,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 E Paseo Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1131 E Paseo Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gluch eXp Realty

  • /26

    $457,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    2628 E Beverly Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    South Mountain Beauty! Lovely 3 bedroom, single-story home with bonus room on huge cul-de-sac lot. Enjoy open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and upgraded tile flooring throughout. Enjoy mountain views & sunsets from your entertaining backyard with real grass, built in grill, seating area, and fireplace. Perfect blend of desert and plush landscaping -- close to green belt with limited neighbors. RV

    AJ Alsadi Coldwell Banker Realty

    2628 E Beverly Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4042 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,339

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Nick McMath Realty LLC

    4042 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /68

      Est $914,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      9311 S 13th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9311 S 13th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $974,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Law RE/MAX

  • /44

    $405,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    3252 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Location, lifestyle, and income potential all in one! This bright and airy 2-bed, 2-bath home is a perfect starter residence or investment opportunity. Located in a gated community, the open layout features a modern eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the great room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy resort-style amenities with a community pool, spa, golf,

    George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    3252 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /47

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2513 E Pleasant Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,305

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Petratis RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2513 E Pleasant Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /20

      Est $508,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      2429 E Alta Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2429 E Alta Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Filis HomeSmart

  • /62

    $875,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    9818 S 7th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Amazing mountain views set the stage for this gorgeous home, where modern comfort and refined elegance come together in perfect harmony! Starting with a 3-car garage, paver driveway, stone accents, and a courtyard. Discover an impressive open floor plan bathed in natural light, where soaring vaulted ceilings, wood-look tile flooring, fresh paint, and stylish light fixtures create an atmosphere of

    Rachel Duran HomeSmart

    9818 S 7th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /16

    $449,995

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4116 E Park St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,272

    Last Listing Agent Efrain Verduzco Barrett Real Estate

    4116 E Park St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /58

      Est $1,016,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1910 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hector Flores Housing Exchange Realty

  • /69

    $439,990

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    9734 S 11th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    CASH price with $2,500 in closing costs. All appliances included, Front & Back Landscaping too! ENJOY VIEWS, HIKING TRAILS & RESORT-STYLE AMMENITIES. - All within 15- 20 mins to downtown Phoenix, south Tempe, Chandler, Ahwatukee, Biltmore. Modern, brand new, premium mountainside lots, gated, resort-style clubhouse with temp-controlled pool, gym, firepit, luxury clubhouse patio with BBQ, several

    Sean Miller DRH Properties Inc

    9734 S 11th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /28

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7202 S 32nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,288

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Bolger Realty ONE Group

    7202 S 32nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 E Desert Dr S Unit 96, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      812 E Desert Dr S Unit 96, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,750
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rapaport West USA Realty

  • /2

    $395,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    4407 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    5 bedroon 2 bath tri-level home. New exterior and interior paint, new carpet, new 5 ton air conditioner and new counter top in kitchen. Large walk-in closet in master with custom shelves. Jack & Jill bathroom. Beautiful raised deck in back with small workshop. Located close to all the freeways and minutes to the airport.

    Cindi Dasilva Position Realty

    4407 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /40

    $529,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2430 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,245

    Last Listing Agent Avedis Awanesian eXp Realty

    2430 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /28

      Est $471,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 E Glass Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1321 E Glass Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kort Linden Elite Partners

  • /12

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1049, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    ecome to this newly remodeled townhome that feature modern upgrades throught. This home offer brand new flooring, updated lights fixture and an upgraded bathroom. The kitchen also has been upgraded wtih new cabniet and a quartz countertop. Convenient proximity to South Mountain Park trails, Downtown Phoenix, ASU, and the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport. This turnkey property is perfect for homeowners

    Chun-Hao Chen Fujing Realty

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1049, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /37

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2746 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,809

    Last Listing Agent Garrick O'Connell Venture REI, LLC

    2746 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /38

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    7019 S 13th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Fantastic opportunity to own this lovely 5-bedroom home in the highly desirable gated community of Cortona! You'll be delighted by the spacious great room with high ceilings, recessed lighting, a soothing palette, blinds, and wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen comes with quartz counters, ample wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk-in pantry, and a peninsula with a

    Mary Groff My Home Group Real Estate

    7019 S 13th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /46

    $328,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4131 E Carter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,440

    Last Listing Agent Toni Grimes LPT Realty, LLC

    4131 E Carter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /24

      Est $492,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2425 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gluch eXp Realty

  • /4

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    125 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Fix and Flip opportunity on a big lot. 2 large bedrooms, one with separate toilet.

    Charles Ray Dawson Pro Star Realty

    125 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /9

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4126 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adela Lujan HomeSmart

    4126 E Fremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home