$465,000

Estimated payment $2,959/month

Total Views 3,317
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Gated community. Community Pool. Minutes to everything Phoenix has to offer. This 3BD + Den home features an open floor plan, wood-look tile floors, plantation shutters throughout, and fresh exterior paint. The kitchen impresses with its staggered cabinetry, granite counters, gas range, and walk-in pantry. Both baths are fully upgraded with granite finishes. The primary suite features a tiled walk-in shower and a massive walk-in closet. Outside, a private courtyard and low-maintenance landscaping set the scene. Community amenities include a pool, a BBQ area, a playground, and a game area. Walk to hiking trails. Drive minutes to Sky Harbor, the Biltmore, Central Phoenix, and Tempe. Polished. Practical. Move-in ready.

Listing Agent

James Sanson

Real Broker License #SA535310000 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,080

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,428 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-26-777

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Kinney Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by Beazer Homes
  • Mountain Trails East Subdivision, Silverado Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Fenced Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,080

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,428 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St and Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 185.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Silverado
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN TRAILS EAST
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 271.3
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1714.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mountain Trails
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 135.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 740.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 370.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Kinney Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 4808203451

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5428.0
  • Parcel #: 301-26-777

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3080.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,080 $22,783 -- --
2024 $2,909 $21,698 -- --
2023 $2,909 $37,530 $7,500 $30,030
2022 $2,849 $29,330 $5,860 $23,470
2021 $2,938 $27,770 $5,550 $22,220
2020 $2,901 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2019 $2,803 $23,600 $4,720 $18,880
2018 $2,723 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $652 $5,535 $5,535 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $465,000 -6.1% $271 / Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Sold $495,000 0.0% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Price Changed $495,000 +1.2% $289 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2024 01/10/24 For Sale $489,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 Chicago Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $287,312 First American Title Insuran
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $297,000 VA
Previous Owner $162,312 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7004504

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-26-777

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.