14,619

Homes in ZIP Code 85042

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $155,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7214 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Large Lot - CASH only - Investor special. Property does need some TLC & clean-up. A/C was replaced in 2020 and new electrical panel in 2023. Great flow and lots of extra amenities at every corner. Built ins, bar, shelves and more. Full block wall in back yard with a large shade tree and additional storage unit. Great access to freeway and close by restaurants & shopping.

    Amy Krueger Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

    7214 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /28

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2618 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,760

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jackson Realty ONE Group

    2618 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /28

      Est $377,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1620 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Wilkinson AZ Advance Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    2522 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Nestled just blocks from South Mountain in a gated community, this beautiful move-in ready home has it all! Offering a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms plus a separate den/office, this home combines comfort and functionality. The large primary suite features double vanities and a walk-in closet, while the split floor plan provides added privacy. The open-concept kitchen includes an island and

    Justin White HomeSmart Realty

    2522 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1523 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,847

    Last Listing Agent Holly Henbest Realty ONE Group

    1523 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /15

      Est $388,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2619 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Mortensen Capstone Realty Professionals

  • /25

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    2116 E Beautiful Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Located in the desirable gated community of The Pines at South Mountain, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines thoughtful upgrades with effortless comfort. Maple hardwood floors and elegant travertine tile add warmth and sophistication throughout the living spaces, while the kitchen features stunning granite countertops perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The

    Silvana Salas HomeSmart

    2116 E Beautiful Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /44

    $411,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3131 E Legacy Dr Unit 2113, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,686

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gates Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    3131 E Legacy Dr Unit 2113, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /33

      Est $418,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      2723 E Beverly Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2723 E Beverly Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Galas Urban Jungle Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    8705 S 24th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Welcome to a one-of-a-kind retreat at the base of South Mountain, where luxury living meets everyday convenience. Tucked away in a private, gated community, this custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been lovingly maintained and beautifully remodeled, offering the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and turn-key peace of mind. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an open,

    Gabrielle Loomis The Ave Collective

    8705 S 24th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7013 S 41st Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,064

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Miljesic Trillionaire Realty

    7013 S 41st Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /38

      Est $473,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      2743 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2743 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Fox ProSmart Realty

  • /30

    $699,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    2311 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Move in ready HORSE PROPERTY, SPECTACULAR VIEW, right next to MORMON TRAILHEAD SOUTH MOUNTAIN TRAIL PARK, over 60,000 sqft lot, LOT IS NOT FLAT. 3 big bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage.

    Jesus Cortez My Home Group Real Estate

    2311 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /25

    $358,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    421 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,657

    Last Listing Agent Luis Montano Planet Realty

    421 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /42

      Est $418,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      2728 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2728 E Fawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Herrera A.Z. & Associates

  • /46

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $442,105 per Acre

    6520 S 28th St Unit 19, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Seize a rare opportunity to own ±4.75 prime acres just a few miles south of Sky Harbor Airport, offering an exceptional blend of privacy, accessibility, and long-term potential. Located just north of Legacy Golf Resort's 1st and 18th fairways, this property includes two homes: the larger is 1,443 SF and the smaller is 770 SF. It is an irrigated, fully fenced, rectangular parcel which enjoys a

    Michael & Maricruz eXp Realty

    6520 S 28th St Unit 19, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /28

    $634,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2526 E Novak Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,634

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2526 E Novak Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /34

      Est $501,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 S 16th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9022 S 16th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kort Linden Elite Partners

  • /21

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    1702 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Welcome home to this lovingly maintained single-story gem perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot! Featuring a 2-car garage and RV gate, this home offers both charm and functionality from the moment you arrive. Step inside to an inviting living space filled with natural light, soaring vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, soft designer tones, and ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort.

    Stephen Horn Real Broker

    1702 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /36

    $433,965

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3047 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,948

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Rosciano Redfin Corporation

    3047 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /27

      Est $373,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 E Desert Dr S, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      817 E Desert Dr S, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown My Home Group

  • /20

    $245,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft

    7006 S 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Fall in love with this delightful 2-bedroom townhome that truly feels like home! Soaring vaulted ceilings, tile floors, and a soft neutral palette create a warm, open atmosphere from the moment you enter. The inviting living room is just right for cozy nights in or welcoming guests. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, white cabinetry, track lighting, and

    Jordan Kampsen Millenium Three Real Estate

    7006 S 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 271, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,923

    Last Listing Agent Christina Fox ProSmart Realty

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 271, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /29

      Est $391,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      846 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Marquez HomePros

  • /29

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $572,034 per Acre

    2105 E Beth Dr Unit 9, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Siesta Foothills Subdivision presents an Exclusive OVER 1 Acre Residential Lot on South Mountain Preserve with stunning City and Mountain Vistas. Adjacent to Geronimo Trailhead. Discover a rare opportunity to craft your dream home on this expansive over 1 acre lot nestled within the Mountain. This unique property offers unobstructed, breathtaking views of both Camelback and Piestawa Peak,

    Susan Hernandez HomeSmart

    2105 E Beth Dr Unit 9, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1322 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,268

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lines Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    1322 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /44

      Est $387,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      8002 S 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8002 S 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Martinez Real Broker

  • /4

    $1,675,000

    $525K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $593,972 per Acre

    111 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

    GREAT OPPORUNITY AWAITS!! Seller will carry with substantial down payment. This nearly 3-acre lot is ready for development! Only 10 minutes from downtown Phx and just steps away from the Light Rail!! Currently zoned as R-5. It's ready for your ideas to take shape. Development could include apartments, asst living facilities, dependent care homes,etc.. In a planned residential development,

    Roxy Westphal My Home Group Real Estate

    111 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2519 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,069

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hofeling RE/MAX Foothills

    2519 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /33

      Est $270,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 E Dobbins Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      728 E Dobbins Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ortega Matson RE/MAX

  • /26

    $449,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    21 E Saint Charles Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Welcome to 21 E St Charles Ave, a property with exceptional outdoor space and endless potential. Sitting on a generously sized lot, this home offers one of the largest backyards in the area, a rare opportunity for buyers looking to create their own outdoor oasis, expand, or add future improvements.The interior presents a blank canvas, making it ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers eager to

    Nidia Almonte Mendoza At Home Real Estate Arizona

    21 E Saint Charles Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1938 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,468

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Heene Realty ONE Group

    1938 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /18

      Est $381,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      8229 S 25th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8229 S 25th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Camarena Ibarra HomeSmart

  • /20

    $4,000,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    2515 E Valley View Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    A rare opportunity to build a true statement home on one of the most dramatic hillside homesites in the Valley. Perched on over an acre, this elevated setting captures unobstructed panoramic views that stretch endlessly, delivering breathtaking sunsets and a nightly display of city lights that feel almost within reach. The combination of elevation, orientation, and surrounding protected land

    Alexander Dery-Chaffin Cordova Realty

    2515 E Valley View Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /46

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3366 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,240

    Last Listing Agent Blake St John Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale

    3366 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /12

      Est $448,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      8021 S 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8021 S 34th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tucker Swann eXp Realty

  • /28

    $499,990

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9807 S 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avance

    9807 S 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /25

      Est $406,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 E Melody Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3524 E Melody Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,775
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mazzucco My Home Group

  • /18

    $297,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2236 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,705

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2236 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /30

      Est $241,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1079, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1079, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael & Maricruz eXp Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home