$610,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,748/month

Total Views 2,467
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,261 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

[2.375% Assumable Loan!] Beautiful single family home featured in the private community of 'The Arbors' located within south Mountain village of Phoenix, AZ. This newer buillt Pulte deisgned home incorporates a subtle balance of contemporary finishes with a modern design. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 full baths, an open-flow concept [2,320 sq ft] floor plan, upgraded kitchen w/ raised panel cabinetry, granite countertops, ss appliances, island, and pantry. Additional home details will also include dual pane [low-e] windows, a dedicated dining space, large living room, tile flooring, modern plumbing/lighting fixtures, 9ft+ tall ceilings, plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and lots of windows offering great natural light throughout the living spaces. The master retreat boasts a spacious sleeping quarters, dual vanity, large shower, and a walk-in closet. Lastly, the home features a 3 car garage w/ 9ft tall ceilings, 8ft tall insulated garage doors, & dedicated 2 ton mini-split AC/heat pump, a private back yard w/ low maintenance landscaping, artificial turf, gas outdoor firepit, upgraded lot with view fence, and an extended covered patio space--perfect for entertaining family and friends. The Arbors offers residents scenic walking/bike paths, green spaces, and is within close proximity to great shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Listing Agent

Matthew Long

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA645379000 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,509

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $202 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-88-151

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,509

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$202 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Southern Ave & 24th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 202.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Salerno
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: ARBORS
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2261.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 202.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Arbors
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 404.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: T G Barr School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: T G Barr School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100.0
  • Parcel #: 122-88-151

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PULTE HOMES INC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3509.0
  • Tax Book Number: 122.0
  • Tax Lot: 125
  • Tax Map Number: 88.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,509 $25,962 -- --
2024 $3,315 $24,726 -- --
2023 $3,315 $47,250 $9,450 $37,800
2022 $3,247 $35,260 $7,050 $28,210
2021 $3,348 $32,920 $6,580 $26,340
2020 $3,306 $29,060 $5,810 $23,250
2019 $236 $2,115 $2,115 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $610,000 +39.9% $270 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $436,177 +1.1% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $431,439 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $436,177 Pgp Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $353,302 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010635

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-88-151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.