19,467

Deer Valley Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    3201 W Acoma Dr Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Welcome to this adorable single-story home with a sparkling pool! 2-car garage & RV parking! Explore the bright interior where you'll spend enchanting moments, featuring tile flooring, an abundance of natural light, a fireplace to keep you warm, and a neutral color palette throughout. Whip up your favorite dishes in the impeccable culinary space, equipped with custom cabinets adorned with crown

    Archie Dean Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    3201 W Acoma Dr Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    18027 N 34th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,811

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dansereau Apex Residential

    18027 N 34th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /28

      Est $394,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 W Tonto Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4912 W Tonto Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /29

    $302,000

    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    15600 N Black Canyon Hwy Unit C103, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Professional ground floor office condominium with efficient layout that includes 6 offices, reception and waiting room area. Prime Central location on I-17 frontage between Bell Road and Greenway with easy access to I-17 and 101. Professionally managed building, association fees include all utilities. This suite comes with 1 reserved covered parking spot and building signage that faces the

    Lisa Ross DeLex Realty

    15600 N Black Canyon Hwy Unit C103, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3608 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,244

    Last Listing Agent Laura Anderson Delex Realty

    3608 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /40

      Est $391,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      16607 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16607 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /12

    $388,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    4001 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    This home qualifies for special financing incentive of $5000 to 7000 towards a buy down or for closing costs.KIDS CAN WALK TO SCHOOL. ONLY ONEBLOCK TO WALK TO GRADE SCHOOLEXCELLENT NEIGHBORHOOD. BEAUTIFULBRICK ACCENT HOME WITH A HUGE BACK YARD AND COVERED PATIO. HOME IS BEAUTIFULLY REDONE AND HAS A BRICK FIREPLACE IN FAMILY ROOM AND A LARGE LIVING ROOM AND A 2 CAR GARAGE. IT IS A

    Jeraldine Andrick West USA Realty

    4001 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16638 N 46th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,367

    Last Listing Agent Shane Saunders My Home Group Real Estate

    16638 N 46th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /57

      Est $389,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      16611 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16611 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /40

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    3202 W Acapulco Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    This charming single-family home offers approximately 1,309 square feet of living space. It features three bedrooms and two bathrooms,providing ample space and flexibility. The property is priced to sell and is situated in a great location, allowing for convenientaccess to the surrounding area. The home is a blank canvas, awaiting the buyer's personal touch to transform it into their

    Shalynn Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    3202 W Acapulco Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /33

    $499,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4537 W Park Place, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,538

    Last Listing Agent Luis Hernandez eXp Realty

    4537 W Park Place, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /12

      Est $267,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 W Mcrae Way Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3324 W Mcrae Way Unit 6, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /49

    $559,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    17428 N 36th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Step inside this cul de sac charming four-bedroom, two-full-bath home, and you'll be instantly charmed! The living room, dining room, and the newly remodeled island kitchen, complete with a pantry and stainless steel appliances like a refrigerator, are all set to welcome your ideal family. The open floor plan includes a cozy family room right next to the kitchen, complete with a fireplace. Plus,

    Lanny Astgen HomeSmart

    17428 N 36th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /78

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2910 W Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,659

    Last Listing Agent Emely Lopez eXp Realty

    2910 W Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /41

      Est $465,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 W Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3622 W Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /16

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    16646 N 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Welcome to your peaceful sanctuary. Tucked behind private gates and a charming courtyard, this townhome offers the rare gift of true privacy. The spacious interior is filled with unique character, from the sun-drenched great room--perfect for gathering around the fireplace to a kitchen designed for holiday feasts and laughter. The master suite is a quiet retreat, but the real surprise waits just

    Blair Ballin Realty85

    16646 N 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4264 W Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,875

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ramirez HomeSmart

    4264 W Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /25

      Est $367,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      3636 W Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3636 W Kathleen Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $100,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2650 W Union Hills Dr Unit 201, Phoenix, AZ 85027

    Beautifully Updated Double-Wide Home on a Prime Corner Lot in Friendly Village of Orangewood!Welcome to this impressive 1,456 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, ideally located in the highly sought-after Friendly Village of Orangewood. Brimming with upgrades and thoughtful details, this residence offers exceptional comfort, style, and functionality both inside and out.Step inside to a

    D'Metrid James eXp Realty

    2650 W Union Hills Dr Unit 201, Phoenix, AZ 85027
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4918 W Behrend Dr Unit II, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,921

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Urquides, eXp Realty Realty ONE Group

    4918 W Behrend Dr Unit II, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /23

      Est $430,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      3047 W Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3047 W Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft

    2950 W Villa Theresa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home with no HOA and quick freeway access just minutes to I-17 and the 101! Enjoy peace of mind with, newer HVAC, dual pane windows, timered drip system mid-life roof, and new interior paint. Inside you'll find spacious tiled living areas, a cozy fireplace, and a bright kitchen with oak cabinets, tile backsplash, and built-in appliances. The primary

    Matt Borkowski HomeSmart

    2950 W Villa Theresa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /31

    $388,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4927 W Escuda Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,431

    Last Listing Agent Sam Vacanti HomeSmart

    4927 W Escuda Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /87

      Est $876,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      4112 W Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4112 W Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /43

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    3721 W Villa Rita Dr Unit 10, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Fantastic opportunity to own this charming single-level home on a prime corner lot with NO HOA! Featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2 baths, 2-car garage, RV gate and parking, and low-maintenance landscaping. The bright interior offers a neutral palette, abundant natural light, and tile and wood-look flooring throughout. Enjoy a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, perfect for everyday

    Shannon Cunningham AZ Performance Realty

    3721 W Villa Rita Dr Unit 10, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /29

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16405 N 49th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,709

    Last Listing Agent Dana M. Sisson Realty ONE Group

    16405 N 49th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /21

      Est $263,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      18815 N 34th Ave Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18815 N 34th Ave Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /25

    $450,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    18225 N 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Beautifully remodeled in 2020, this home features a bright, open kitchen with raised ceiling, new cabinets and drawers, under-cabinet lighting, island and pantry. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a pass-through window to the extended covered patio, complete with a built-in 5-burner propane grill. Additional highlights include new windows, ceiling fans in every room, window blinds and

    Deborah Beede Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    18225 N 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /20

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4436 W Escuda Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,262

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Provinzino HomeSmart

    4436 W Escuda Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /32

      Est $407,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 W Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2720 W Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /59

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    3151 W Betty Elyse Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    NO HOA and OWNED SOLAR for true energy savings. This is the kind of property buyers wait for!Situated on nearly a 1/4 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers an extremely rare combination of space, functionality, and condition. The 2-car garage (& partially enclosed 2-car carport) provide an incredible amount of room for vehicles, toys, storage, or a true workshop setup.Inside,

    Kirk Erickson Schreiner Realty

    3151 W Betty Elyse Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3718 W Dailey St, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,289

    Last Listing Agent Murdoch Tignor West USA Realty

    3718 W Dailey St, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /17

      Est $340,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      5040 W Paradise Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5040 W Paradise Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /12

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    14066 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

    Beautifully remodeled property looking for its new owners. SELLER IS HELPING WITH CONCESSIONS. Right in front of ASU so a potential investment property or close by if owner attends. This home comes with a good amount of work put into it, all completed. Work includes new roof, new paint in and out, new tile, new windows, updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, new granite, new ceiling fans, new doors.

    Antonio Garcia My Home Group Real Estate

    14066 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    18035 N 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,203

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Betancourt A.Z & Associates

    18035 N 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /28

      Est $402,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      14015 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      14015 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /54

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    4941 W Phelps Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306

    Reata Village is one of Glendale, Arizona's last quiet no-HOA pockets of 1970s block-built ranches. This 1,817 sq ft single-story is the one that's been done right. Layered 2022, 2024, and 2026 updates on a solid 1979 foundation: new 2024 asphalt shingle roof with decking, fresh exterior paint, Desert King double-pane windows, owned solar panels. Three bedrooms, 2 baths, nine-plus-foot flat

    Matthew Llano Real Broker

    4941 W Phelps Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /24

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3020 W Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,012

    Last Listing Agent Waino Auten West USA Realty

    3020 W Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /21

      Est $338,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 W Marco Polo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3314 W Marco Polo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /51

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    4611 W Monte Cristo Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

    Limitless potential with this 5 bedroom 3 bathroom ranch-style home in Glendale's coveted Sunburst Farms neighborhood. Priced for the rehab; bring your vision and unlock serious equity. This mini-farm lifestyle community features horse rights, flood irrigation, at just $45/mo, and no HOA. Bring your goats & chickens and your RVs & toys. It's rare to find this much space (2,799 sqft on .861 acres)

    Zak Himmelberger eXp Realty

    4611 W Monte Cristo Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home