19,467

Deer Valley Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $346,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      3632 W Marco Polo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3632 W Marco Polo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /34

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    4437 W Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    NO HOA! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,552 sqft, 2-car garage with RV gate and spacious side yards. Heating & Cooling 2019, Roof 2011. Enjoy a grassy backyard, a covered patio & plenty of room to relax. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings with no popcorn, wood laminate flooring & a large family room with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen includes

    Holly Jones West USA Realty

    4437 W Topeka Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4845 W Evans Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,583

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bourland eXp Realty

    4845 W Evans Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /39

      Est $388,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 W Juniper Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2926 W Juniper Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /29

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    4128 W Meadow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Welcome to this beautiful and well cared for 3x2 on large cul de sac lot with diving pool. Expansive covered patio and grass backyard make this perfect for pool parties and entertaining al fresco. Here's just some of what the owners have done - New roof. Solar panels. Smart technology upgrades. Epoxy garage flooring. Updated electrical panel. Re-insulated attic. Wireless sprinkler system. The

    Jennifer Schaefer Realty ONE Group

    4128 W Meadow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /51

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    19849 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,312

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mastromatto Mountain Lake Realty

    19849 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
    • /24

      Est $474,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      4048 W Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4048 W Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /26

    $189,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    3601 W Tierra Buena Ln Unit 168, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Beautiful ground-level apartment in the fabulous Avalon Hills Community! Come inside to see open common areas designed for easy living. You'll love the blend of tile and carpet flooring, complemented by neutral paint tones for a bright atmosphere. The kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar, plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, fluorescent lighting, and ample counter space.

    Eva Skyles West USA Realty

    3601 W Tierra Buena Ln Unit 168, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4344 W Kimberly Way, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,861

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tartaglio My Home Group Real Estate

    4344 W Kimberly Way, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /37

      Est $368,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      19839 N 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19839 N 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /38

    $395,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    4732 W Davis Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306

    HUGE SOLAR SAVINGS WITH OWNED SOLAR!!! This home has significant potential for expansion to meet your space and room needs. The upstairs can be converted into multiple bedrooms, and a bathroom can even be added. The garage was converted into a bonus room or media room. This home has no HOA and offers a nice balance of space, including the swimming pool and grassy area.

    James Sanson Real Broker

    4732 W Davis Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4020 W Menadota Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,068

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jacobs DeLex Realty

    4020 W Menadota Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /23

      Est $364,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      18426 N 36th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18426 N 36th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /34

    $480,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    3215 W Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Your desirable 3-bedroom home is ready to welcome its new homeowners! Abundant natural light fills every space, from the inviting living room to the dining area and the large family room highlighted by a cozy fireplace. Well-equipped kitchen provides stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, ample cabinets, and granite counters. Double doors open to the sizable primary bedroom, offering

    Eva Skyles West USA Realty

    3215 W Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3934 W Aire Libre Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,497

    Last Listing Agent Korinna Deblanc Real Broker

    3934 W Aire Libre Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /23

      Est $403,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 W Hartford Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3901 W Hartford Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /22

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    3265 W Mauna Loa Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Check out 3265 W Mauna Loa Ln, recently refreshed with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, enhancing functionality for daily tasks. The rear yard contains an in-ground pool, with a covered patio area providing outdoor living space in the fenced backyard. Experience updated interiors and enjoyable outdoor living in

    Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3265 W Mauna Loa Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16412 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,230

    Last Listing Agent George Lay West USA Realty

    16412 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /38

      Est $421,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      16271 N 30th Dr Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16271 N 30th Dr Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /25

    $525,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    3904 W Sandra Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Welcome home to this charming four bedroom 2 bathroom home. Tucked away in this quite neighborhood of about 40 homes. Step inside to find a very spacious and functional layout for both comfortable living and entertaining. The generously sized living areas offer plenty of natural light and the kitchen provides ample space for cooking and gathering with family and friends. The backyard is a true

    Jacob Sarkisian Realty ONE Group

    3904 W Sandra Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /11

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4414 W Oraibi Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,691

    Last Listing Agent Gary Akard West USA Realty

    4414 W Oraibi Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /18

      Est $240,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      18815 N 34th Ave Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18815 N 34th Ave Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /35

    $368,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    17442 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Welcome home to this charming single-story residence in the heart of North Phoenix's highly desirable Deer Valley community! Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this home offers comfortable living in one of the Valley's most family-friendly and well-established neighborhoods.The location truly sets this home apart. Situated less than 20 miles from Downtown Phoenix, residents enjoy

    Thanaa Salloum SERHANT.

    17442 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /31

    $309,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14034 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,879

    Last Listing Agent Mark Daker HomeSmart

    14034 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /26

      Est $324,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      13820 N 42nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      13820 N 42nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /32

    $375,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    3121 W Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home in Phoenix, featuring two primary suites--one upstairs for added privacy. The backyard is an entertainer's dream with a sparkling pool, waterfall, and covered patio. Additional highlights include RV parking, a 1-car garage, and ample space to build a casita or RV garage. Located just minutes from the redeveloped

    Patrick O'Sullivan Get Multifamily

    3121 W Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2901 W Mandalay Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,785

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pintor Retro Real Estate

    2901 W Mandalay Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /31

      Est $421,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      15634 N 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15634 N 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $345,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    18010 N 33rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    This 4 bed, 2 bath home offers a functional layout with fresh interior paint and new carpet, providing a clean starting point and the opportunity for a buyer to add their own updates and personal style. The living areas flow well for everyday use and entertaining. The backyard features a private pool, perfect for Arizona summers. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and freeway access. A

    Ashley Host Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18010 N 33rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /13

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4125 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,994

    Last Listing Agent Ericks Lopez My Home Group Real Estate

    4125 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /22

      Est $360,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      4917 W Marco Polo Rd Unit II, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4917 W Marco Polo Rd Unit II, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /20

    $435,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    17834 N 41st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat with a backyard that truly has it all! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the bright, open floor plan--perfect for hosting friends or enjoying everyday living in style. The kitchen is ready for anything, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a newer stove with convection and air fryer, and a new

    Anthony Sechrist eXp Realty

    17834 N 41st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3910 W Michigan Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,882

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Williams A.Z. & Associates

    3910 W Michigan Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /48

      Est $824,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      3848 W Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3848 W Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /26

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    13802 N 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Phoenix featuring upgraded vinyl flooring and stylish quartz countertops in the kitchen! The open layout offers comfortable living with a bright and inviting feel, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen shines with modern finishes and overlooks the main living areas for easy everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard with

    Hannah Erickson ATLAS AZ, LLC

    13802 N 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /51

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3377 W Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,350

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Doering Redfin Corporation

    3377 W Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    • /52

      Est $632,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4139 W Wahalla Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4139 W Wahalla Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /14

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $625,000 per Acre

    3845 W Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    FINAL LARGE INFILL OPPORTUNITY IN WEST PHOENIX | SPLITTABLE LOT | TRIPLE ROAD FRONTAGE.This is one of the last sizable residential parcels in the area with the ability to divide down to 1/4 acre lots, making it highly attractive for builders, with utilities already on site and access from three sides.Positioned near Arizona State University West Campus and Greenway High School, and 10 min

    Kelly Bridges eXp Realty

    3845 W Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
  • /29

    $401,597

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3643 W Grovers Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,024

    Last Listing Agent Carin Nguyen Real Broker

    3643 W Grovers Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /39

      Est $500,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      16816 N 37th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16816 N 37th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home