54

Recently Sold Garfield Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1305 E Madison St, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,476/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,849

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Schmidt West USA Realty

    1305 E Madison St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    777 N 9th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,763

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wagner RE/MAX Excalibur

    777 N 9th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /17

    $301,400

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1224 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,027

    Last Listing Agent David Polley Citiea

    1224 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 11, 2025

    1403 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,718

    Last Listing Agent Richard De Luca FSR Realty

    1403 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1323 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,619

    Last Listing Agent Corina Negri Prestige Realty

    1323 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /51

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1331 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,330

    Last Listing Agent Zak Himmelberger eXp Realty

    1331 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /11

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    918 E Fillmore St Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,343,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $384,451

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foley HomeSmart

    918 E Fillmore St Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /11

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1102 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,333

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Neagle ABI Multifamily

    1102 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /40

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1430 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,733

    Last Listing Agent Sheila DeVault HomeSmart

    1430 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /10

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    907 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,187

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Labate Jr Realty ONE Group

    907 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /10

    $495,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1145 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,127

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    1145 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1348 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,243

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Patton Zopolos Realty ONE Group

    1348 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /26

    $396,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    706 E Washington St Unit 119, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,097

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lanoue My Home Group Real Estate

    706 E Washington St Unit 119, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /41

    $677,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1423 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,972

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hartmetz Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    1423 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    706 E Washington St Unit 202, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,014

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yale Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    706 E Washington St Unit 202, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    475 N 9th St Unit 303, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yale Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

    475 N 9th St Unit 303, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /14

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    727 E Portland St Unit 32, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,106

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Daml 1912 Realty

    727 E Portland St Unit 32, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /35

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    446XX N 10th St Unit LOT 3, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $113,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kitlas My Home Group Real Estate

    446XX N 10th St Unit LOT 3, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /35

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1145 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,449

    Last Listing Agent Andy C. Griffin Gentry Real Estate

    1145 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    438 N 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $457/SF

    Current Estimated Value $375,975

    Last Listing Agent Karen Price eXp Realty

    438 N 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1211 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,628

    Last Listing Agent Ra'Sheen Turpin LPT Realty, LLC

    1211 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /16

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1144 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,469

    Last Listing Agent Dea Good HomeSmart

    1144 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    706 E Washington St Unit 108, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,246

    Last Listing Agent Pete Torrez Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    706 E Washington St Unit 108, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /10

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    926 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $2,578,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foley HomeSmart

    926 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1115 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,971

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Nuzum eXp Realty

    1115 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /48

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1302 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,597

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Schmidt West USA Realty

    1302 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /15

    $2,350,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    801 E Washington St, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 7,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Erwin Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    801 E Washington St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /44

    $363,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    101 N 7th St Unit 210, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,875

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hoffman HomeSmart

    101 N 7th St Unit 210, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /8

    $281,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1326 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,504

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Bailey eXp Realty

    1326 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    101 N 7th St Unit 230, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,187

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Zubrycki RE/MAX Fine Properties

    101 N 7th St Unit 230, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /78

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1306 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,754

    Last Listing Agent Teri Burton Bliss Realty & Investments

    1306 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /22

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1229 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,450

    Last Listing Agent Tom Palestina ABI Multifamily

    1229 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /22

    $603,700

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1202 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,290/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,515

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Arambula ABI Multifamily

    1202 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /8

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1152 E Monroe St Unit 15, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $2,962,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dellis Realty ONE Group

    1152 E Monroe St Unit 15, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /43

    $322,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1518 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,922

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lohman Realty ONE Group

    1518 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    475 N 9th St Unit 101, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Mcmanus Compass

    475 N 9th St Unit 101, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /2

    $273,150

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1213 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,997

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Donnell HomeSmart

    1213 E Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /14

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    418 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,597

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McGlynn Valley Executives Real Estate

    418 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  • /20

    $384,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    101 N 7th St Unit 168, Phoenix, AZ 85034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,699

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

    101 N 7th St Unit 168, Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1425 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,420

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Hernandez Murillo eXp Realty

    1425 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Garfield, AZ?
The houses for sale in Garfield, AZ spend an average of 63 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Garfield, AZ?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Garfield, AZ.

Home Trends in Garfield, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$384,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$418,228
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$670,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$355,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$290,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$363
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
36
Months of Supply
7.30
Median List Price
$430,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home