11,161

North Central Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $263,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      8302 N 21st Dr Unit L205, Phoenix, AZ 85021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8302 N 21st Dr Unit L205, Phoenix, AZ 85021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bratcher Arrowpoint Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft

    10026 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home offering incredible potential and rare lot features. Perfect for homeowners, investors, or builders looking for Zoned R3 multiple-dwelling opportunity, this property delivers space, privacy, and flexibility. This home features an attached garage, a private fenced yard, and an additional open space behind the private yard--ideal for

    Whitney Wyche HomeSmart

    10026 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1317 E Lawrence Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,880

    Last Listing Agent Mario Romero The Melcher Agency

    1317 E Lawrence Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /20

      Est $228,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2009, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2009, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sines HomeSmart

  • /20

    $520,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8050 N 11th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    Drive by only! Don't disturb the tenant. Beautifully Remodeled Phoenix Home with Mountain Views!Welcome to this updated and furnished Phoenix gem located in the desirable Hacienda Del Caballero subdivision. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 sq. ft., this home offers spacious living with modern finishes throughout. The open-concept layout includes luxury vinyl plank

    Anastasia Plesco ARRT of Real Estate

    8050 N 11th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    216 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,727

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lieb Compass

    216 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /12

      Est $707,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Sunnyslope Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

      • Studio
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      14 W Sunnyslope Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Coty R.O.I. Properties

  • /29

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    8540 N Central Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    This beautifully renovated home in North Central Phoenix features two spacious bedrooms and two full baths on the main floor, including a primary suite with a huge walk-in closet. The open living area boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an under-sink reverse osmosis system (all new in 2022). A generous

    Renee Adams HomeSmart

    8540 N Central Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    31 W Sunnyslope Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,511

    Last Listing Agent Russell Shaw Realty One Group

    31 W Sunnyslope Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    • /31

      Est $186,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 E Alice Ave Unit 102, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      720 E Alice Ave Unit 102, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony C. Doan West USA Realty

  • /6

    $1,845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    10253 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    TO BE BUILT - Exceptional new-construction opportunity on an 8,712-square-foot hillside lot located within the highly desirable, gated Mount Central Place community. Residents enjoy premium community amenities including a heated pool, tennis courts, and direct access to scenic hiking trails, creating an ideal balance of luxury living and outdoor recreation. This offering includes a newly issued

    Giselle Gutierrez eXp Realty

    10253 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1158, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,767

    Last Listing Agent Amber Diebell My Home Group Real Estate

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1158, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /27

      Est $488,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 E Golden Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1317 E Golden Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Jensen Compass

  • /35

    $359,995

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    1407 E Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    Hi, I'm 1407 E Mountain View RdBut you can refer to me ''The Cutie in Ocotillo Hills.''I've been through a serious glow-up lately, and I'm feelin' myself. Tucked right near the 51 freeway (hello, location goals), I'm a cozy 3-bedroom charmer with personality, practicality, and a punch of style. Let me show off a little.Inside? Oh, honey, I'm dressed in brand-new LVP floors, fresh

    Jeremy Pierce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    1407 E Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /25

    $1,577,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    100 W Northern Ave Unit 12, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Peagler The Brokery

    100 W Northern Ave Unit 12, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    • /30

      Est $317,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2091, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2091, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Phelps Real Broker

  • /37

    $369,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    21 W Casa Hermosa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    Let's do siome business today.This beautiful patio home is located in the desirable Casa Hermosa complex. This 29-unit patio home complex. Location is everything, North Central just across from the Murphy Bridle Path! Light and Open. Split Floor Plan. 9ft Beamed Ceilings in the Great Room. Sparkling Italian tile floors, Glass doors lead to a fully landscaped Private Patio.. Both Bedrooms are

    Judy Kirschbaum West USA Realty

    21 W Casa Hermosa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85021
  • /73

    $854,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    526 W Seldon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,013

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Colla HomeSmart

    526 W Seldon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    • /27

      Est $284,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2065, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2065, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

  • /37

    $1,600,000

    $290K PRICE DROP

    8910 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    100% OCCUPIED + FULLY UPDATED ELECTRICAL & WIRING. Fully renovated 10-unit multifamily asset in the highly desirable Uptown Phoenix submarket. The property features a compelling unit mix across two contiguous parcels and benefits from approximately $355,000 of capital improvements completed over the last 1.5 years. With strong leasing momentum, stabilized operations, and market rent upside, this

    Hudson Robison The Broker Reserve LLC

    8910 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    844 E Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,964

    Last Listing Agent Jonel Kern Realty ONE Group

    844 E Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /26

      Est $407,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 E Mission Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1510 E Mission Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alli Dubberly Compass

  • /52

    $980,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    8219 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    Discover your dream home in North Central! This charming family residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, perfect for growing families or those who love extra space. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and the luxury of a brand-new pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout and modern finishes create a welcoming atmosphere, while the backyard oasis invites outdoor fun and

    Sam Levy The Brokery

    8219 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2026 W Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,812

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Reyes-burgess Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    2026 W Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    • /26

      Est $288,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 1057, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 1057, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Jensen NORTH&CO.

  • /47

    $799,999

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    106 E El Camino Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    Price reduced! Come and see what a beautiful renovation with a mature home in downtown Phoenix, Central Corridor. Better pictures to come next week. All new plumbing and electrical done. Enjoy about 300 sq ft of a detached guest house. Main home has 4 bedroom; two master suites. In a split layout; electric fireplace in living room and Primary master room. Spectacular Piestewa Peak views. Minutes

    Alicia Rodriguez My Home Group Real Estate

    106 E El Camino Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /24

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    714 W Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,287

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Halpern eXp Realty

    714 W Townley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    • /33

      Est $274,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 1042, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 1042, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilynn Carberry RE/MAX

  • /44

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    8101 N Central Ave Unit 14, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    Discover this HIDDEN GEM ready to impress where style, comfort, and location come together perfectly. Located alongside the iconic MURPHY BRIDAL PATH between THE 7'S in one of CENTRAL PHOENIX's most desirable areas to live. Featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths and a spacious loft- perfect for a large family. If you love a freshly re-modernized home with tons of natural light large windows, soaring

    Jeremy Kukla ARRT of Real Estate

    8101 N Central Ave Unit 14, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1091, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,499

    Last Listing Agent Mario Romero The Melcher Agency

    750 E Northern Ave Unit 1091, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /21

      Est $276,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      9205 N 9th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9205 N 9th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Warda HomeSmart

  • /2

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,157,368 per Acre

    9711 N 15th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    Wow, Great Opportunity For Custom Home In Striking Distance To Culture Centers, Shopping, and Transportation With Mountain Views! Located Near Phoenix Mountain Preserve. No HOA.... All Utility Locations and construction eligibility Subject to Final Buyer Verification.

    Jim Sweenie Sun West Management & Realty

    9711 N 15th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • /24

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8846 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,586

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Terrell Real Broker

    8846 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /38

      Est $298,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 1079, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 1079, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Konkos Compass

  • /43

    $895,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    8001 N 5th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    Positioned on nearly half an acre in the heart of Phoenix's iconic North Central Corridor with no HOA, this property delivers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and an unbeatable lifestyle location. Just moments from some of the area's most popular restaurants, wine bars, coffee spots, and nightlife destinations, this is a home where you can enjoy a quiet, private setting while still being

    John Sposato Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    8001 N 5th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
  • /23

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8032 N 10th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,681

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weeks Compass

    8032 N 10th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    • /23

      Est $493,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      9628 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • Studio
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9628 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Coty Compass

  • /55

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft

    640 W Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    Welcome to 640 W Echo Lane- One of North Central Phoenix's best-kept secrets. This isn't a neighborhood of hundreds. It's a gated community of just 10 semi-custom homes surrounding a private green space -- a level of exclusivity and quiet that simply doesn't exist at this price point anywhere else in 85021. One of the largest lots in this enclave of homes on almost a 1/3 of an acre. A floor plan

    Carolyn Long RE/MAX Fine Properties

    640 W Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8911 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,979

    Last Listing Agent Desislava Velinova Prestige Realty

    8911 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    • /23

      Est $289,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2095, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      750 E Northern Ave Unit 2095, Phoenix, AZ 85020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hamblen Realty One Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home