Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Stringham
Paramount Management & Realty, LLC
(623) 979-0065
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $298,924
Very cute home on the edge of North Mountain Park and Phoenix Mountain Preserve neighborhood. Home has new roof, large corner lot, RV gate and easy access to schools, shopping and major intown transportation. Well maintained and clean home. Large community park at the end of the street and fantastic mountain views and hiking trails. Very quiet and low traffic area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paramount Management & Realty, LLC License #BR020404000 Listed on: 02/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Irvine Decker | $283,500 | Landmark Title | |
| Leone Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Lone Karen | $95,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Sedgwick Laurel | -- | None Available | |
| Sedgwick Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Sedgwick Robert | $46,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $48,800 | None Available | |
| Fink Con | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brower Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Brower Bud | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcknight John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Irvine Decker | $278,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Lone Karen | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Con | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $283,500 | -8.5% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +226.3% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $5,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $707 | $5,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $707 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $684 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $693 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $676 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $663 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $646 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2017 | $643 | $10,380 | $2,070 | $8,310 |
| 2016 | $631 | $8,380 | $1,670 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $584 | $5,570 | $1,110 | $4,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Stringham
Paramount Management & Realty, LLC
(623) 979-0065
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Reuben Nach
R.O.I. Properties
(602) 319-1326
12 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Greg Schamp
West USA Realty
(602) 677-6816
28 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Zelma LaFebre
HomeSmart
(602) 761-4600
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6823808
APN: 159-53-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.