14,047

Homes in ZIP Code 39466

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Est $136,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Moody St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      318 Moody St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /35

    $152,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    721 Idlewild Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    Investors, this one's for you! Nestled in a prime Westside location, just minutes from the vibrant Main Street shopping district and the serene Crosby Commons, this spacious home offers incredible potential. Boasting 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3 charming wood-burning fireplaces, this property is brimming with character and ready for your vision to bring it to life.The

    David Bourdette Compass

    721 Idlewild Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /66

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8289 Ridgewood Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,747

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Smith RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    8289 Ridgewood Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
    • /27

      Est $112,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Sheila Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      128 Sheila Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /28

    $397,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    The St. Ann Plan at Heritage Oaks, Picayune, MS 39466

    Our popular St. Ann floorplan has it all! Both our, Classic and Farmhouse Elevations feature 4 bedrooms, 2.5 or 3.5 baths, an office space, formal dining room AND open-concept layout. Private primary suite is on the first floor as well as a powder room for your guests. A wall of windows floods the great room with tons of natural light. Kitchen island centered with an optional fireplace in great

    Sunrise Homes Builder
    104 Jefferson Davis Pkwy Unit 37337851, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /21

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    526 Country Club Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,525

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fleming Mississippi Land & Home Sales LLC

    526 Country Club Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /12

      Est $101,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Clark St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      300 Clark St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market

  • /23

    $179,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    100 S Loftin St, Picayune, MS 39466

    This is a cute 3-bedroom 2-bath, 1100 square foot heated and cooled home. In the City of Picayune, located on a corner lot, offers an open floor plan, spacious living with stunning lighting. Quartz counter tops in the kitchen. Breakfast area, vinyl wood flooring, fenced yard. This is one you do not want to miss. Call today for a showing. Reliance should be placed on plat and survey for property

    Olivia KIrkland The Smith Group Realty

    100 S Loftin St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /6

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    NHN Hwy 43 S, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pippin RE/MAX Premier Group

    NHN Hwy 43 S, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /20

      Est $122,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Clark St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      401 Clark St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /17

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    27019 Leetown Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Older farmhouse with some remodeling. All new kitchen cabinets, countertops, sink, pantry, appliances, etc. Some new lighting and all new laminate flooring. The bathrooms are updated, but the timeframe is unknown. Freshly painted. Room for the whole family, friends, and pets. Separate family room and living room. Big utility room. Large shed and drop shed. Open garage (no door).

    Antha mitchell RE/MAX Premier Group

    27019 Leetown Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /23

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    202 N Boley Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,294

    Last Listing Agent Century 21 Eric Enterprises Inc. CENTURY 21 Eric Enterprises Inc.

    202 N Boley Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /11

      Est $131,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Forest St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      116 Forest St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /6

    $225,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    1805 Read Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    THIS PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD AS PART OF A PORTFOLIO OF MULTIFAMILY DUPLEXES (7 TOTAL) FRONTING READ AND DANIELS ROAD. ALL PROPERTIES ARE QUALITY CONSTRUCTION, BRICK ON SLAB WITH ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLE ROOFING AND CONCRETE DRIVEWAYS. THESE UNITS ENJOY A SOLID OCCUPANCY HISTORY DUE TO THEIR CONVENIENT LOCATION ON DEAD END STREETS AND PROXIMITY TO INTERSTATE. GREAT INVESTMENT FOR INVESTOR LOOKING FOR

    Corey Smith Executive Real Estate

    1805 Read Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    123 Margaret St, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,979

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    123 Margaret St, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /31

      Est $162,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Sixth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1309 Sixth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /12

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    1000 E Sycamore Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    This cottage style home is situated on an extra large corner lot and is only a mile from I-59! Features include a cozy den; eat in kitchen and two big bedrooms. The yard is already fenced and there's a shed too. Don't wait - make your appointment today!

    Jim Brister Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

    1000 E Sycamore Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /23

    $417,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 S Caesar Oaks Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Loveless RE/MAX Premier Group

    12 S Caesar Oaks Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
    • /10

      Est $150,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Sixth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1120 Sixth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /44

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    522 E Canal St, Picayune, MS 39466

    Step into a true piece of Picayune history filled with timeless Southern charm & character. This beautifully preserved 117-year-old home offers the rare flexibility to serve as either a private residence or a COMMERCIAL business, all within the City of Picayune & the convenient Downtown Golf Cart District. You're welcomed by a stunning foyer featuring soaring 12-foot ceilings & heart pine walls

    Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    522 E Canal St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    206 Teddy Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,411

    Last Listing Agent Denise Maggiore Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

    206 Teddy Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /16

      Est $171,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Williams Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      213 Williams Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /10

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $270,265 per Acre

    Lot 12 Cooper Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Introducing The Grove in Picayune! Beautiful wooded surroundings and convenient access to I59, Rouses, schools, and local amenities. Lot owner will be responsible for water hookup to line (Utility Authority of Picayune). Agent is related to Seller.

    Aleea Burge Mississippi Land & Home Sales LLC

    Lot 12 Cooper Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /24

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    396 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,763

    Last Listing Agent Amy McDowell Templet Realty, LLC

    396 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /23

      Est $150,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Wisteria Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      820 Wisteria Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $405,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    606 Briarwood Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    This beautifully remodeled 4 bed 2 1/2 home sits on over an acre of land in the heart of downtown Picayune. Located just a short walk or golf cart ride away to restaurants, entertainment, shopping and more, This home has so much to offer. Large Primary Bedroom and bath. Gorgeous wood in the main part of the house. Lots of custom features. Outside living galore. The basement is over 1400 square ft

    Tracy Nichelson RE/MAX Premier Group

    606 Briarwood Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1403 Holly Ct, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,418

    Last Listing Agent Paola Velez Professional Realty

    1403 Holly Ct, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /15

      Est $131,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Pine St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      421 Pine St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /4

    $42,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $15,858 per Acre

    00 Ed Moore Rd, Carriere, MS 39466

    Don't dream it... build it on this gently rolling wooded lot with county road frontage, community water and light restrictions. Located in PRC School District.

    Donna Molina The Real Estate Co., LLC.

    00 Ed Moore Rd, Carriere, MS 39466
  • /2

    $14,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    NHN Katie Beck Dees Street Lot 3 4 & 5, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $25,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    NHN Katie Beck Dees Street Lot 3 4 & 5, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /16

      Est $116,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Fifth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      414 Fifth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /18

    $151,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    1317 6th Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    Charming 1950 home full of character and opportunity in the heart of Picayune. Offering over 2,000 square feet, this spacious property features a flexible layout with multiple living areas, a detached workshop, and timeless details throughout. Situated on a sizeable lot, the home provides both space and convenience with close proximity to local shopping, dining, and schools. Original charm

    Sarah Thigpen Walters Epique

    1317 6th Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1015 Stemwood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,708

    Last Listing Agent Lee Thomas Core Alliance Realty

    1015 Stemwood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /28

      Est $234,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Goodyear Blvd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      520 Goodyear Blvd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /5

    $128,800

    • Land
    • 8.59 Acres
    • $14,994 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot 16, Picayune, MS 39466

    Beautiful new subdivision!!!! All Lots are covered in hardwoods with exceptional views. County living with covenants. You drive through Gorgeous stone columns at entrance which leads to a large covered bridge with paved roads running throughout subdivision. This land has both hills and hardwoods. All lots are +/- on acreage until final survey. .

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot 16, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    110 Wood Oaks Ct, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,265

    Last Listing Agent LINDSI NIHART GODFREY Coastal Realty and Appraisals of River Ridge LLC

    110 Wood Oaks Ct, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /13

      Est $205,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Huppo Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      37 Huppo Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /6

    $225,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    1926 Daniels Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

Corey Smith Executive Real Estate

    1926 Daniels Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    555 Salem Rd, Picayune, AL 36946

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith RE/MAX Premier Group

    555 Salem Rd, Picayune, AL 36946
    • /27

      Est $222,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Palestine Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft