8,432

Homes in ZIP Code 29671

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $249,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Medlin Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      119 Medlin Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Parlier Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

  • /4

    $26,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $104,000 per Acre

    107 Lesley Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    Discover the potential of this beautiful .25-acre wooded lot, just a few miles from the heart of Pickens, SC. Offering a peaceful, private setting, this property is ready for your vision. Previously home to a residence, it already includes access to city water and a septic tank (no drain field for septic for unknown reasons). With no known restrictions, this lot provides a flexible opportunity

    Jonathan Baker Keller Williams Greenville Cen

    107 Lesley Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /34

    $399,999

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    409 Pleasant View Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francine Powers Southern Real Estate & Develop

    409 Pleasant View Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /21

      Est $195,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Belfast Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      220 Belfast Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Bible RE/MAX

  • /18

    $400,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $31,496 per Acre

    00 Jones Cir, Pickens, SC 29671

    12.7 Acres with Mountain Views – Former Farm Land with Endless Potential Discover the perfect blend of open space, history, and mountain scenery on this 12.7-acre property. Once a thriving strawberry and tomato farm, this land offers rich potential for your next chapter—whether it’s building your dream home, starting a homestead, or simply enjoying wide-open space with no restrictions. The

    Wendy Miller Keller Williams Clemson

    00 Jones Cir, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /34

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    475 Old Chapman Trail, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 588 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,498

    Last Listing Agent ADAM TAYLOR EXP Realty LLC

    475 Old Chapman Trail, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /34

      Est $171,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Smith Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      109 E Smith Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    630 Upper Springs Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    WOW!! will be the first thing you say when you see the views! Come experience mountain living at its finest in the heart of Pickens—where breathtaking views, privacy, and nature come together to create the perfect escape. Perched high in the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this stunning retreat offers panoramic vistas, fresh mountain air, and a peaceful setting that feels worlds away—yet

    Mike Colombo Navigate Realty

    630 Upper Springs Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    199 Corn Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,542

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    199 Corn Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /38

      Est $251,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Blacksnake Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      316 Blacksnake Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,800
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

  • /44

    $737,000

    $22K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    2015 Walhalla Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

    ** PRICE REDUCTION of $12,000 ** Experience high-end living on a gorgeous 4.08-acre property that truly blends elegance with comfort. With a thoughtfully designed split floor plan and 10-foot ceilings throughout the main living areas, this home features rich hardwood floors and built-in bookshelves in the spacious living room, perfectly framing a cozy gas fireplace. The chef’s kitchen is a

    Jody Cartee ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    2015 Walhalla Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    231 Cherokee Hills Trail, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Watson RE/MAX Results Travelers Rest

    231 Cherokee Hills Trail, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /31

      Est $231,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Jones St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      109 Jones St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $975,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft

    2111 Moorefield Memorial Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

    Step into serenity at 2111 Moorefield Memorial Highway, where peaceful mornings unfold in brilliant color and every window frames a view worth pausing for. Overlooking the 14th fairway of The Rock Golf Club & Resort, this home was designed to embrace both connection and calm—welcoming quiet reflection as easily as gatherings with family and friends. From the screened porch, watch the sunrise

    Samantha Lee Keller Williams Seneca

    2111 Moorefield Memorial Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    124 Oaks Ct, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,504

    Last Listing Agent Karen Binnarr BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    124 Oaks Ct, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /9

      Est $166,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Planer St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      303 Planer St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Durham Solid Ground Properties

  • /17

    $995,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.36 Acres
    • $48,870 per Acre

    200 Sangamo Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    This property is a blank slate for whatever dreams you may have. It has approximately 600 feet of frontage on Highway 178 with an additional an additional 260 feet on Sangamo Road. 20+ acres in a great location central to everything.

    Ray Haskett Haskett Realty

    200 Sangamo Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4277 Highway 11, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,685

    Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    4277 Highway 11, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /36

      Est $351,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Hagood St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      145 Hagood St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

  • /15

    $11,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $13,253 per Acre

    109 Stone Creek Ct, Pickens, SC 29671

    This wooded lot is in The Rock at Jocassee Golf Course Community. Enjoy the seclusion while having access to golf and the clubhouse. Enjoy a meal at The Rock Restaurant. This is so close to the scenic Hwy 11 but not too far out to enjoy the local restaurants and shops in Pickens. You will have easy access to the beautiful lakes and mountains nearby. With the clearing of some selective trees, you

    Judy Messer Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

    109 Stone Creek Ct, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    03 Concord Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $29,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Whims Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

    03 Concord Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /16

      Est $256,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Hagood St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      119 Hagood St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Colon JW Martin Real Estate

  • /31

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    599 S Glassy Mountain Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    This phenomenal 3-bedroom/2-full bath de-titled double wide mobile home is located on a 1-acre lot which is the 2nd highest point on Glassy Mountain with great view in the fall. Just needs fresh paint. Central HVAC 2019, and septic pumped Dec. 2025. No HOA! There is a gated driveway to the home. Private and tranquil. Schedule your private showing today!

    Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    599 S Glassy Mountain Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /24

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    496 W Lee St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,141

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hancock Bluefield Realty Group

    496 W Lee St, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /36

      Est $204,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Bowen Heights Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      107 Bowen Heights Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Young Young's Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $190,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    301 Lee St, Pickens, SC 29671

    Welcome to 301 Lee St in Pickens! This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is located within city limits and tucked away at the base of the Blue Ridge Mountains as well as only minutes from downtown. This beautiful home offers great curb appeal with upgraded siding, newer windows, and inviting covered porches—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or taking in the wonderful sounds of the

    TALLIE JOLLEY Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

    301 Lee St, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /47

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    157 Gravley Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,120

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Roach Top Guns Realty

    157 Gravley Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /27

      Est $222,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Railroad St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      612 Railroad St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan McCoy Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

  • /9

    $100,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    TBD Gray Stroke Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    If you’ve been searching for the perfect place to build your dream home, this beautiful 4.5+/- acre property deserves your attention! Ideally located just minutes from downtown Pickens, this tract offers a wonderful balance of peaceful, private living with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Tucked away with a sense of seclusion, the property features a gently

    Alice Lance Bluaxis Realty

    TBD Gray Stroke Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /28

    $277,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    651 Ambler School Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Zannini Foothills Property Group, LLC

    651 Ambler School Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /11

      Est $126,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ligon St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      109 Ligon St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Finley Felix Finley Real Estate, Inc.

  • /46

    $320,001

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    128 Willys Creek Cir, Pickens, SC 29671

    Tucked beside a peaceful creek and backing up to The Rock Golf Club & Resort, this 2022 custom-built ranch blends modern comfort with relaxed mountain charm. Inside, you'll find two spacious master suites, an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings, and a striking stone gas fireplace - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry,

    Samantha Lee Keller Williams Seneca

    128 Willys Creek Cir, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /20

    $149,999

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    01 Concord Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $29,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

01 Concord Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /21

      Est $215,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Homeland Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      102 Homeland Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britni Ream Bluefield Realty Group

  • /35

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,400+ Sq Ft

    105 Anitas Ct, Pickens, SC 29671

    MASSIVE EQUITY OPPORTUNITY – 5,800+ SF ON 1.61 ACRES. Unlock incredible value in this contemporary estate situated in the heart of the Oolenoy area with stunning mountain views. Listed at $225,000 to reflect SHELL CONDITION, this property is a blank slate for a professional rehabber or visionary investor. The main level offers 3,200+ SF of vaulted architectural volume, while the 2,600+ SF

    Nevin Williams EXP Realty LLC

    105 Anitas Ct, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /2

    $471,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1727 Belle Shoals Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Bridwell Keller Williams Grv Upst

    1727 Belle Shoals Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Boggs Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      244 Boggs Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,450
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Brackin Brackin Ventures Realty

  • /47

    $488,800

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.95 Acres
    • $24,501 per Acre

    0 Pumpkintown Hwy 8 Hwy Unit 1554502, Pickens, SC 29671

    NO SHOWINGS WITHOUT A REALTOR Highway 135 Bridge is out - Take Hwy 183 or Hwy 8. Peaceful 19.95 acres with breathtaking views of Table Rock at the top. The property would be great for a peaceful retreat, with no minimum requirements on building no restrictions at all. Recently surveyed markers are in place down the property side lines. You must be accompanied by a REALTOR to view property. Please

    Victoria Cottle Western Upstate Keller William

    0 Pumpkintown Hwy 8 Hwy Unit 1554502, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /37

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    568 Meece Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Austin Powdersville Realty, Inc.

    568 Meece Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /32

      Est $222,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 De Ann Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      182 De Ann Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Haskett Haskett Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home