8,432

Homes in ZIP Code 29671

Section Image
  • /25

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    213 Falcon Crest Way, Pickens, SC 29671

    2 acre wooded tract in the mountain golf course of The Rock at Jocassee. This lot has a good slope for a walkout basement home, it should have a mountain view to the north with the clearing of some trees. This would be a nice spot to build the mountain getaway and is very convenient to all the fun activities found in the mountains, Hiking, swimming, fishing, or for a scenic drive into the

    Greg McMahan Cherokee Foothills Realty LLC

    213 Falcon Crest Way, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    619 Amberwood Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Rhodes BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    619 Amberwood Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /23

      Est $259,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Shady Grove Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      243 Shady Grove Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,100
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ferrell Saluda River Realty Services

  • /50

    $242,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    176 Bryant Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    Discover unparalleled tranquility at this secluded single-family residence, perfectly nestled on over two acres of lush, verdant landscape located between Six Mile and Pickens. This charming home offers a serene escape in a wooded setting with picturesque foliage and a peaceful stream. The inviting interior spans 2,339 square feet, featuring four comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, all

    Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    176 Bryant Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /48

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    169 Homestead Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,938

    Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson LPT Realty, LLC.

    169 Homestead Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /21

      Est $187,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Newton Hill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      212 Newton Hill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Massey Realty One Group Freedom

  • /32

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    524 Mount Tabor Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    Set on 1.58 acres with no HOA and nestled in the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this move-in ready Cape Cod offers a peaceful setting with mountain views, thoughtful updates, and a layout that makes everyday living easy. The open-concept main level is designed for connection, featuring updated LVP flooring throughout and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen

    Josh Wiseman Nest Realty

    524 Mount Tabor Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /36

    $187,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    508 Pumpkintown Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,087

    Last Listing Agent Lindsie Sink BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd

    508 Pumpkintown Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /36

      Est $941,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Stirrup Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      174 Stirrup Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $926,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony F. Gallo III The Gallo Company

  • /11

    $171,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    148 Persimmon Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    If you need space for your tools, your toys, and your peace of mind, this is it! Looking for a newer comfortable 2-bedroom singlewide with front porch. You’ll also find an existing older home on the property that serves as a massive built-in storage solution or a dedicated hobby space. Sitting on 5 plus acres offering the kind of privacy that’s nearly impossible to find. Whether you’re looking

    Jeff Bolde Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    148 Persimmon Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /6

    $5,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    305 Falcon Crest Way, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Carter Jay The Jay Company

    305 Falcon Crest Way, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /34

      Est $283,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Dace Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      127 Dace Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Thomas Thomas Realty

  • /50

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft

    716 Sliding Rock Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    Storybook property with right on the Oolenoy River. There are numerous options with this property, it features an office/ efficiency apartment with a single car garage that could be finished into a bedroom. You could build onto this or keep it as-is while you built your new home. It could also be a guest quarters or maybe a weekend rental. The land is mostly pasture, so it would be great as a

    Greg McMahan Cherokee Foothills Realty LLC

    716 Sliding Rock Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /21

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    117 Johnson St, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,980

    Last Listing Agent Dayana Gulla Keller Williams Greenville Central

    117 Johnson St, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /28

      Est $604,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Nine Times Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1090 Nine Times Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co - Boiling Springs

  • /33

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    213 Anthony Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    Country Living! This great property that sits on 3.78 acres is perfect for homesteading or whatever your need is. Plenty of room for your horses and other farm animals. Plus room for your four-wheelers, too. This home can be your charming farmhouse with 4 bedrooms (2br's on main and 2br's on upper level), 2 baths, living room with woodburning fireplace, and a kitchen-dining combination. Enjoy the

    Susan McCoy Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

    213 Anthony Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    00 Holly Springs School Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    00 Holly Springs School Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /19

      Est $271,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Dean St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      316 Dean St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Colon JW Martin Real Estate

  • /27

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $25,962 per Acre

    216 Gabriel Way, Pickens, SC 29671

    Attention all outdoor lovers: 15 mins to pristine Lake Jocassee with its crystal-clear waters & hidden waterfalls a haven for avid anglers and outdoor enthusiasts, 5 minutes from Crowe Creek public boat landing on Lake Keowee. Keowee Lake Mountain Estates neighborhood is adjacent to some of the protected land, ensuring privacy and preserving the area's natural beauty. There is also a scenic

    Aivars Mecs MECS HOMES REALTY

    216 Gabriel Way, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    237 Old Bethlehem School Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,477

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burton Real Broker, LLC

    237 Old Bethlehem School Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /36

      Est $332,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Pumpkintown Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1747 Pumpkintown Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sloka Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $17,034 per Acre

    00 Beulah Land Way, Pickens, SC 29671

    Looking for privacy and seclusion? This beautiful acreage is the perfect getaway for those who want to be tucked away from it all. Surrounded by mature hardwoods, it offers the ideal homesite and endless opportunities to create your own walking trails for exploring and enjoying nature. Whether you’re dreaming of a private retreat or a peaceful homestead, this property provides the perfect canvas.

    Justin McCormick RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    00 Beulah Land Way, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    500 Wandering Way, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,660

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Miller Keller Williams Clemson

    500 Wandering Way, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /3

      Est $165,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Sunrise Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      119 Sunrise Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

  • /15

    $153,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $21,857 per Acre

    00 Old Chapman Trail, Pickens, SC 29671

    Sample Floor Plan available; please ask! There's a reason this location is called Falcon's Lair; this mountain-top parcel is soaring high with gorgeous views that can become nearly 360 degree views, if desired! Thanks goes to the next door neighbor for allowing a photo to show the views hidden behind the trees. Build site on this parcel is well suited to a walk-out basement, which is perfect for

    Angela Harmon BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    00 Old Chapman Trail, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /21

    $152,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Scenic Mountain Dr Unit 1562787, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Brockington Cross Creek Realty, LLC

    0 Scenic Mountain Dr Unit 1562787, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /40

      Est $515,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Belle Shoals Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1736 Belle Shoals Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Brown EXP Realty LLC

  • /50

    $2,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft

    187 Meadow Brook Ln, Pickens, SC 29671

    Welcome to Still Meadows Farm—an extraordinary 83.85-acre equestrian estate offering the perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and versatility. Rolling meadows, open pastureland, and picturesque views set the stage for a truly serene retreat, thoughtfully designed for both functionality and enjoyment. The property features expansive pastures, access to creeks and ponds, and abundant space for

    Kimmi Warga EXP Realty LLC

    187 Meadow Brook Ln, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    143 Cross Creek Trail, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,130

    Last Listing Agent Roy Costner Relan Capital, LLC

    143 Cross Creek Trail, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /35

      Est $207,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Fox Squirrel Ridge Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      825 Fox Squirrel Ridge Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Lisa Harrison NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /34

    $275,000

    $174K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    740 Sliding Rock Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    Motivated Seller – Bring All Offers! Enjoy over 2.5 acres of scenic riverfront property along the Oolenoy River, just minutes from Table Rock State Park. This unique setting offers privacy, usable land, and direct water access in one of the Upstate’s most desirable areas. This property offers a freshly remodeled riverfront cabin with river frontage, a natural spring, and a level building site.

    Greg McMahan Cherokee Foothills Realty LLC

    740 Sliding Rock Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /42

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    785 Mount Tabor Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,312

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chiu Chucktown Homes Team by LPT

    785 Mount Tabor Church Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /34

      Est $279,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Garvin St, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      317 Garvin St, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Haskett Haskett Realty

  • /25

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Lone Rock Ct, Pickens, SC 29671

    Nice building lot in The Rock at Jocassee golf course. This lot is at the upper levels of The Rock and offers a panoramic winter view, with the clearing of some trees will have a full time view. The adjacent lot is for sale as well. This area is right at the foot of the mountains and the unspoiled Jocassee Gorges Wilderness area. You can be deep in the Mountains in a view minutes' drive to the

    Greg McMahan Cherokee Foothills Realty LLC

    0 Lone Rock Ct, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    111 Academy Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,389

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Dowling BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    111 Academy Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /50

      Est $344,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Moorefield Memorial Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2112 Moorefield Memorial Hwy, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Rick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

  • /48

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    309 Pineview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    If you’ve been searching for a move in ready home in Pickens SC, 309 Pineview Drive is one that truly stands out. Tucked into a friendly neighborhood in Pickens, this home offers that hard to find mix of comfort, space, and walkability. I love how you can step outside and be just minutes from downtown Pickens, where local shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences make life simple. And when

    Missy Rick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

    309 Pineview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
  • /8

    $28,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Eastview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $43,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Haskett Haskett Realty

    0 Eastview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671
    • /31

      Est $286,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 City Lake Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      113 City Lake Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Winter Justin Winter & Assoc

  • /42

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $21,642 per Acre

    Lots 31 and 32 Belvoir Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

    This wooded double lot in Gauley Falls is ready for construction. It offers overs acre of excellent winter views of Table Rock, Pinnacle and Sassafras mountains to the north, with the clearing on some trees a full-time view can be enjoyed. A gravel drive was just installed and a homesite roughed in. The lot has community water ($2500 tap fee), and power available at the road. Seller has had a

    Greg McMahan Cherokee Foothills Realty

    Lots 31 and 32 Belvoir Dr, Pickens, SC 29671

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home