12,357

Recently Sold Pierce County WA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $460,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4531 E E St, Tacoma, WA 98404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,649

    Last Listing Agent Phil Mondau Mondau Real Estate

    4531 E E St, Tacoma, WA 98404
  • /40

    $447,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    18416 78th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,147

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tivnan Grit City Realty

    18416 78th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6823 S Clement Ave, Tacoma, WA 98409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,606

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    6823 S Clement Ave, Tacoma, WA 98409
  • /34

    $527,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2615 S 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,713

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spiro Windermere Abode

    2615 S 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98405
  • /40

    $975,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3413 126th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,141

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rudd Windermere Prof Partners

    3413 126th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332
  • /2

    $503,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12702 Avenue Dubois SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,518

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Borgen Real Broker LLC

    12702 Avenue Dubois SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /40

    $3,100,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11104 238th St E, Graham, WA 98338

    • 9 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 12,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,883,244

    Last Listing Agent Hutton Moyer Coldwell Banker Bain

    11104 238th St E, Graham, WA 98338
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19109 17th St SW, Lakebay, WA 98349

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,083

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cochran RE/MAX Exclusive

    19109 17th St SW, Lakebay, WA 98349
  • /19

    $418,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2005 77th Street Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Wann John L. Scott, Inc.

    2005 77th Street Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98404
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2503 25th St SE, Puyallup, WA 98374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,315

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Newcomb Realty One Group Bold

    2503 25th St SE, Puyallup, WA 98374
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7427 S Warner St, Tacoma, WA 98409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Swanson COMPASS

    7427 S Warner St, Tacoma, WA 98409
  • /22

    $519,999 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    33419 84th Ave E, Eatonville, WA 98328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charene Riley Wilcox Real Estate

    33419 84th Ave E, Eatonville, WA 98328
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3002 Locust Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,664

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hudson Redfin

    3002 Locust Ave W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /14

    $445,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5708 Rosedale St NW Unit GIG, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,877

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hjelseth Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    5708 Rosedale St NW Unit GIG, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /26

    $490,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1123 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,343

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1123 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98406
  • /31

    $439,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1616 135th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,803

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Evans Terrafin

    1616 135th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16714 95th Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,423

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hyndshaw Timber Real Estate

    16714 95th Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98375
  • /7

    $450,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1008 23rd Ave SW, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $131,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 559 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent William Beggs Red Moon Realty

    1008 23rd Ave SW, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6320 199th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,191

    Last Listing Agent Julia Galleher Keller Williams Realty PS

    6320 199th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /40

    $800,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    13920 130th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,198

    Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Mikshanskiy John L. Scott, Inc.

    13920 130th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98329
  • /31

    $279,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1501 Tacoma Ave S Unit 110, Tacoma, WA 98402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,842

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Gilliam Infinity Real Estate, LLC

    1501 Tacoma Ave S Unit 110, Tacoma, WA 98402
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1025 E 54th St, Tacoma, WA 98404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,982

    Last Listing Agent Charity Slawter Real Broker LLC

    1025 E 54th St, Tacoma, WA 98404
  • /38

    $900,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2205 215th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,053

    Last Listing Agent Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    2205 215th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4621 59th St E, Tacoma, WA 98443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,334

    Last Listing Agent Cambria Johnson MORE Realty

    4621 59th St E, Tacoma, WA 98443
  • /11

    $1,002,750 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15510 205th Ave E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,815

    Last Listing Agent Manpreet Sandurya Teambuilder KW

    15510 205th Ave E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391
  • /29

    $494,999 Sold May 27, 2025

    6236 S M St, Tacoma, WA 98408

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,163

    Last Listing Agent Teyana Dorsey Skyline Properties, Inc.

    6236 S M St, Tacoma, WA 98408
  • /40

    $543,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2280 Palisade Blvd, Dupont, WA 98327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,375

    Last Listing Agent Henry Shim Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2280 Palisade Blvd, Dupont, WA 98327
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3406 Rosedale St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,483

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stewart Hawkins Poe

    3406 Rosedale St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /38

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4418 Towhee Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,756

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brose Hawkins Poe

    4418 Towhee Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332
  • /39

    $630,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13014 97th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,415

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rutherford Realty One Group Turn Key

    13014 97th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98329
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3201 Pacific Ave Unit 705, Tacoma, WA 98418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,901

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    3201 Pacific Ave Unit 705, Tacoma, WA 98418
  • /35

    $799,990 Sold May 27, 2025

    15430 206th Ave E Unit 216, Bonney Lake, WA 98391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,697

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Brewer Richmond Realty of Washington

    15430 206th Ave E Unit 216, Bonney Lake, WA 98391
  • /19

    $90,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    52317 127th Ave E, Alder, WA 98328

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,500

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Andersen Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    52317 127th Ave E, Alder, WA 98328
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5408 S K St, Tacoma, WA 98408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,101

    Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

    5408 S K St, Tacoma, WA 98408
  • /40

    $670,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4309 236th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,147

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Barron PCS Home Group

    4309 236th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1901 S 18th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,321

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kirchner Keller Williams Realty PS

    1901 S 18th St, Tacoma, WA 98405
  • /27

    $680,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6330 Udall Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,995

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Heerman Real Broker LLC

    6330 Udall Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    915 E 52nd St, Tacoma, WA 98404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,955

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Porietis Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    915 E 52nd St, Tacoma, WA 98404
  • /29

    $555,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10218 63rd Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,350

    Last Listing Agent slavik georgeshan Skyline Properties, Inc.

    10218 63rd Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98373
  • /40

    $799,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1110 138th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,663

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fetterplace Windermere Prof Partners

    1110 138th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home