16

Pikeville, TN Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $199,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $36,852 per Acre

    87 Apple Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Dream big—then build it on 5.7 beautiful acres in the heart of Bledsoe County, Tennessee! Located in the peaceful Mountain Creek Estates community, this property offers a rare combination of usable land, installed utilities, and a custom-framed home shell already in place. The 30x78 Troy Post building features soaring 16-ft walls and is designed to support a two-story layout. A 30x10 covered back

    Agent Photo

    Mark Morris

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 583-8708

    87 Apple Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /17

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    1711 Bradley Wyatt Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    1711 Bradley Wyatt Rd, Pikeville, TN - 25± acres of beautiful land featuring a great mix of open pasture and timber. This versatile property is ideal for livestock, farming, building your dream home, or recreational use including hunting. Enjoy a peaceful country setting with plenty of room to expand and make it your own. Whether you're looking for a farm, homestead location, or weekend getaway

    Sarah Lawrence Crye-Leike Brown 1st Choice Realty & Auction

    1711 Bradley Wyatt Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /11

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $35,070 per Acre

    104 Sunrise Tr, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Escape to tranquility on the #brow!! 104 Sunrise Lane is nearly five acres overlooking the Sequatchie Valley. Incredible amenities, featuring #cave, #waterfall and breathtaking #view. Improvements include new WELL, gated entry, clearing and landscaping. The hard work has been done, and prepped for you TO BUILD your #DREAMS. UNDER one hour to Chattanooga and Crossville.

    Teresa Congioloso Keller Williams Ridge to River

    104 Sunrise Tr, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /10

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $5,238 per Acre

    000 Cove Hill Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Rolling Mountain unrestricted land in Bledsoe County. This offer is for 21 Acres of land with Boundary Line to be determined, out of a 41 acre tract. Seller will Divide. All Offers need to allow time for survey to be completed. Use 286 Cove Hill Rd for physical location if your searching by GPS.

    Darwin White Heritage Homes & Lands LLC

    000 Cove Hill Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /35

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Keener Hill Rd Unit 1532188, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Escape to your own private slice of paradise with this breathtaking 18.06-acre unrestricted mountain property overlooking the stunning Sequatchie Valley. Tucked away in a peaceful, natural setting, this wooded tract offers privacy, beauty, and opportunity. Whether you're dreaming of building a secluded primary residence, a weekend getaway, or even multiple homes, the land features several ideal

    Nathan Torgerson Keller Williams Realty

    0 Keener Hill Rd Unit 1532188, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /25

    $129,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    310 Dogwood Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    This would make someone a great starter home with most everything ready to move in . Home needs a little work but is in great condition. Property is level to rolling with a seasonal creek and a 8x10 outbuilding. The property beside it could possibly be purchased also 7.2ac .

    Greg Barkley Fall Creek Falls Realty LLC

    310 Dogwood Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /16

    $109,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    10761 Old State Highway 28, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Located on level half acre lot only 3 miles from the city of Pikeville, This charming one story home with two outbuilding, nice carport and big shade trees.

    Brenda Lambert Century 21 Professional Group

    10761 Old State Highway 28, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /5

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    496 Aultville Trail, Pikeville, TN 37367

    This gorgeous 4.96 acre property boasts amazing mountain views. Located in the beautiful Sequatchie Valley. This property is restricted, you must have a 1600 sq ft site-built home, no livestock, underground utilities, there are a few more restrictions to make this a beautiful location to build your dream home. Buyer to verify all information before making an informed offer

    Belinda Thomas Crye-Leike Brown 1st Choice Realty & Auction

    496 Aultville Trail, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /10

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Lee Station Mountain Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    10 acres on Lee Station Mountain Rd in Pikeville, TN, offering sweeping mountain views, privacy, and a mix of open and wooded land. Ideal for a homesite, private retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy abundant wildlife and the peaceful beauty of Bledsoe County. Additional adjoining 90-acre tract available (MLS#1523838). Fiber optics available.

    Bayli Young Williams simpliHOM

    0 Lee Station Mountain Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /42

    $159,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    25 Myers Loop Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Time to escape the city life into that charming country living that you have always wanted. Here is your opportunity to live out your country dreams in this recently renovated home! Privacy, remote, and relaxation are the words that come to mind when I first viewed this property.Sitting on 2 acres of beautiful NO RESTRICTIONS land this really is an amazing mix of seclusion yet only minutes to

    Matthew Moreno Blue Key Properties, LLC - Spring City

    25 Myers Loop Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /11

    $115,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    232 W Legion West Cir, Pikeville, TN 37367

    2 Bedroom 1 bath home in downtown Pikeville. This home has been completely remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, new flooring and paint throughout. The bathroom has a new tub, toilet and sink. The home is move in ready. Seller will give $1000 allowance at closing for kitchen appliances. Buyer to verify all information before making an informed offer.

    Belinda Thomas Crye-Leike Brown 1st Choice Realty & Auction

    232 W Legion West Cir, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /36

    $158,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,800 per Acre

    327 Odyssey Farms Roads, Pikeville, TN 37367

    This property has multiple building locations with beautiful views and only around 3 mile from Pikeville. There is a road going into the property and cleared spots with paved road frontage. Great location with no restrictions.

    Greg Barkley Fall Creek Falls Realty LLC

    327 Odyssey Farms Roads, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /25

    $199,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    15 Pratt St, Pikeville, TN 37367

    This well-appointed home presents an excellent opportunity on a generous 0.28-acre lot in the desirable Bledsoe County. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, this residence is ideal for families or anyone looking for extra space. The 2 bathrooms are thoughtfully designed for functionality and ease of use, ensuring comfort in daily routines. The property's expansive yard offers great potential for

    Richard Smith Century 21 Professional Group

    15 Pratt St, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /40

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    42 Sullivan Ln, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Incredibly well maintained Home offers 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a Bonus Flex space ideal for a Den, Family Room, Large Home Office, or potential 4th Bedroom. Less than a half mile from the community's ABC Lake, this quaint neighborhood offers tucked away rural charm, only 14 minutes to town and shopping. A Dine-in Kitchen boasts a Breakfast Bar Island and room for a full Dining table

    Lisa Miller Town & Country - REALTORS Of East TN, Inc.

    42 Sullivan Ln, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $35,070 per Acre

    104 Sunrise Trail, Pikeville, TN 37367

    Escape to tranquility on the #brow!! 104 Sunrise Lane is nearly five acres overlooking the Sequatchie Valley. Incredible amenities, featuring #cave, #waterfall and breathtaking #view. Improvements include new WELL, gated entry, clearing and landscaping. The hard work has been done, and prepped for you TO BUILD your #DREAMS. Under and hour to Chattanooga and Crossville.

    Teresa Congioloso Keller Williams Ridge to River

    104 Sunrise Trail, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • /19

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.16 Acres
    • $10,280 per Acre

    776 Pine Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

    This property lays well with over 12acres to enjoy , also has huge trees and a year round creek that goes through the property. County road maintained with public water, electric ,fiber all by the road. State park is only minutes away.

    Greg Barkley Fall Creek Falls Realty LLC

    776 Pine Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367

Home Trends in Pikeville, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$203,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$220,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$234,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home