2,651

Pine Castle, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /76

    $1,599,999 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft

    5526 Parkdale Dr, Orlando, FL 32839

    Welcome to an exceptional lakefront escape on Lake Jessamine, where modern luxury meets serene waterfront living. This beautifully renovated home showcases timeless design, high-end finishes, and over 140 feet of pristine shoreline complete with your own private boat dock, ideal for boating, fishing, or enjoying spectacular sunrise views each morning.Step inside to a bright, open-concept

    Agent Photo

    Farzana Raja

    FORTUNE SMART HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    (321) 341-3570

    5526 Parkdale Dr, Orlando, FL 32839
  • /17

    Starting at $1,123 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5942 Winegard Rd, Orlando, FL 32809

    Your new home awaits! A gorgeous rental community offering studios, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments conveniently located in the city of Orlando, just a few blocks from the Florida Mall, entertainment, restaurants, the Orlando International Airport and I-4. Cypress Landing Apartments feature ceramic tile flooring, spacious patios/balconies, washer/dryer connections (in selected units), dishwashers,

    Cypress Landing

    (321) 204-4155

    5942 Winegard Rd, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10 Kepner St, Orlando, FL 32839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,147

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jacoby ROUTE REAL ESTATE

    10 Kepner St, Orlando, FL 32839
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wilks Unit MFRG5060575, Orlando, FL 32809

      0 Wilks Unit MFRG5060575, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 458 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,333
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgina Doran DORAN REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /35

    $439,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    1308 Perkins Rd, Orlando, FL 32809

    SELLER OFFERING $16,000 CREDIT toward a NEW ROOF and NEW HOT WATER HEATER, providing a rare opportunity for buyers to customize major upgrades or apply toward closing costs or a rate buy-down.Welcome to 1308 Perkins Rd, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2007 and situated on an oversized 0.26-ACRE LOT, a combination that is hard to find in this area of Orlando. From the

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Kincaid

    BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    (321) 321-6423

    1308 Perkins Rd, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /8

    Starting at $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    950 E Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809

    Pine Castle Villas Apartments offers a quiet, boutique living experience just minutes from the heart of Orlando. Located only three blocks from Lake Conway, this small community of 18 apartment homes sits in a safe, walkable neighborhood near local shops, grocery stores, and public transportation, with a bus stop conveniently located nearby. Residents enjoy easy access to major roadways, downtown

    Pine Castle Villas Apartments

    (321) 320-7905

    950 E Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1016 E Fillmore Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,729

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Rorman RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE

    1016 E Fillmore Ave, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /28

      Est $245,661 Not Listed For Sale

      6936 Country Corner Ln Unit 8, Orlando, FL 32809

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6936 Country Corner Ln Unit 8, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /48

    $304,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    1230 Southstation Place Unit 304, Orlando, FL 32809

    Beautiful condo in the heart of Orlando featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room with a closet that can be used as a home office, guest room, or additional bedroom space. This well-designed unit offers a functional layout, comfortable living areas, and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Orlando has to offer. A

    Agent Photo

    Paola Cornejo

    PROPERTIES IN TOWN

    (321) 475-2296

    1230 Southstation Place Unit 304, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    456 Betsy Ross Terrace, Orlando, FL 32809

    Property Id: 2503852Apartment available for rent near Florida Mall. It features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, ideal for couples, small families, or anyone looking for a comfortable and well-located space. The application process is quick and easy, perfect for those who need to move in without complications.HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL.

    (689) 219-8425

    456 Betsy Ross Terrace, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1090 E Pierce Ave, Pine Castle, FL 32809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,568

    Last Listing Agent Julieth Naranjo EXP REALTY LLC

    1090 E Pierce Ave, Pine Castle, FL 32809
    • /18

      Est $243,001 Not Listed For Sale

      6913 Country Corner Ln Unit 13, Orlando, FL 32809

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6913 Country Corner Ln Unit 13, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /33

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    306 Nanette Dr, Orlando, FL 32839

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Charming Central Orlando Home — No HOA, Exceptional Location Discover a rare opportunity to own a character-rich home in the heart of Central Orlando, where timeless design, warmth, and everyday convenience come together. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family residence offers over 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all set on

    Agent Photo

    Bethanne Baer

    BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE

    (321) 306-0730

    306 Nanette Dr, Orlando, FL 32839
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5411 Spaatz Ave, Orlando, FL 32839

    Property Id: 2386415STUDIO FOR RENTINCLUDE THE INTERNET, WATER, AND POWERBelle Isle / Downtown Orlando Apartment (one room)for rent with private entrance with bathroom and KitchenText to Great location: only 8 minutes from Downtown ORLANDO and 12 minutes from ORLANDO International Airport.All utilities are INCLUDELocated in a quiet and convenient area with

    (754) 354-3089

    5411 Spaatz Ave, Orlando, FL 32839
  • /2

    $326,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6722 Ovid Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,231

    Last Listing Agent Franc Marrero FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC

    6722 Ovid Ave, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /16

      Est $766,416 Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Randolph Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1973
      6425 Randolph Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Spray KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

  • /25

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    6410 Cherry Grove Cir, Orlando, FL 32809

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. The property is in a gated neighborhood, providing convenient access to several notable attractions and amenities. For shopping and entertainment, residents can visit nearby malls and shopping centers. Additionally, the home is in proximity to world-famous theme parks such as Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Epic Universe. Travelers will appreciate

    Agent Photo

    Anastasia Alfaro

    STAR PLATINUM REALTY GROUP INC

    (321) 966-3684

    6410 Cherry Grove Cir, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /20

    $2,555 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    660 Flagler Dr, Orlando, FL 32809

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (321) 495-5630

    660 Flagler Dr, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    820 Hoffner Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julimar Barreiro Pastrana SERHANT

    820 Hoffner Ave, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wilks Unit G5060576, Orlando, FL 32809

      0 Wilks Unit G5060576, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 458 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,333
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgina Doran DORAN REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /69

    $599,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    6841 Bouganvillea Crescent Dr, Orlando, FL 32809

    Welcome home to your fully updated pool home in a gated Orlando community offering nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish and functional living space. This move-in-ready 4-bedroom home plus office/den combines modern upgrades, privacy, and sought-after Florida lifestyle features. Seller is offering $10,000 towards closing costs and a 1-year Home Warranty! Step inside through a grand double-door

    Ryan Rapolti LPT REALTY, LLC

    6841 Bouganvillea Crescent Dr, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /20

    $2,485 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5414 Chenault Ave, Orlando, FL 32839

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2749.90. That covers your base rent, $2485.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (321) 450-1665

    5414 Chenault Ave, Orlando, FL 32839
  • /2

    $564,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1512 Sawyerwood Ave, Pine Castle, FL 32809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Griffin RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION

    1512 Sawyerwood Ave, Pine Castle, FL 32809
    • /7

      Est $214,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Royal Palm Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1203 Royal Palm Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darko Vukomanovic HOMESTEAD REALTY INC

  • /29

    $480,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    5830 Trinity Ln, Orlando, FL 32839

    This charming four bedroom, split floor plan home is just what you have been looking for! This custom-built home is recently updated with new water resistant laminate flooring throughout the home. The owner has also just installed new upgraded double panel windows, with a warranty and the concrete blocks of the exterior walls have been filled with upgraded foam insulation, these updates will

    Christi Ramey KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    5830 Trinity Ln, Orlando, FL 32839
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6645 Gunnell Ct, Orlando, FL 32809

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (321) 800-3639

    6645 Gunnell Ct, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    311 E Lancaster Rd, Orlando, FL 32809

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $612,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 421 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,858

    Last Listing Agent RENATA DE HARO LEVASSEUR TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS

    311 E Lancaster Rd, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /43

      Est $397,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Waltham Ave, Belle Isle, FL 32809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1031 Waltham Ave, Belle Isle, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Soto TC ORLANDO HOMES LLC

  • /45

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    8120 Gondola Dr, Orlando, FL 32809

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Stunning Lake-Access Pool Home with Expansive Backyard Oasis in the Heart of Orlando! Introducing a true gem located just minutes from downtown Orlando, offering exclusive privacy, unparalleled space for a boat, trailer or RV along with scenic views in a peaceful lakeside setting. This beautifully positioned home sits on an oversized lot of over an acre

    Johnjon Gonzalez LUXE PROPERTIES

    8120 Gondola Dr, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /7

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    6733 Lodge Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

    Property Id: 1471434Available for rent: apartment located near Florida Mall. The property offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, with a strategic location and easy access to shops, restaurants, and transportation. The application process is quick and easy.HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL

    (689) 219-7863

    6733 Lodge Ave, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1230 Southstation Place Unit 314, Orlando, FL 32809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ximena Villarreal REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES

    1230 Southstation Place Unit 314, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /2

      Est $431,896 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Pierce Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1101 E Pierce Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Steigerwalt RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $499,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Pending. Accepting Backups. Seller willing to consider credits for repairs, fixes, and finishes.

    Ryan Rapolti LPT REALTY, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $1,960 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    475 Lear St, Orlando, FL 32809

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2104.90. That covers your base rent, $1960.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (321) 233-0117

    475 Lear St, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    560 Trellis Ct Unit B, Orlando, FL 32809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,128

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rodriguez SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    560 Trellis Ct Unit B, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /2

      Est $439,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Waltham Ave, Belle Isle, FL 32809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1123 Waltham Ave, Belle Isle, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hochfelder PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

  • /47

    $649,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    1033 Wilks Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

    Remarkable Home, Exceptional Location. This custom-built Urban Perch estate is the epitome of functional luxury, featuring just over 1800 square feet of meticulously crafted living space on a stunning fenced-in lot lined with bamboo and mature trees. This home sits in a quiet corner of Belle Isle, a short walk from highly-touted Cornerstone Charter Academy, and within minutes of all of Orlando's

    Zane Burk EXP REALTY LLC

    1033 Wilks Ave, Orlando, FL 32809
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    214 Fairlane Ave, Pine Castle, FL 32809

    Well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath rental available in Pine Castle!

    Francisco Orchilles LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC

    214 Fairlane Ave, Pine Castle, FL 32809
  • /2

    $386,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1120 Nela Ave, Orlando, FL 32809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,960

    Last Listing Agent Omar Andreasen EXP REALTY LLC

    1120 Nela Ave, Orlando, FL 32809
    • /2

      Est $714,020 Not Listed For Sale

      7545 Lake Dr, Orlando, FL 32809

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7545 Lake Dr, Orlando, FL 32809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guerschom Demosthenes KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Pine Castle, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$497,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$497,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$395,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$271
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
9.00
Median List Price
$430,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home