901

Recently Sold Pine Forge, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    215 N Penn St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,817

    Last Listing Agent Beth Frick Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    215 N Penn St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    303 Fairview St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,308

    Last Listing Agent John O'Hara RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    303 Fairview St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /48

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    947 N Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,880

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    947 N Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    121 Chase Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth McDermott McDermott Real Estate

    121 Chase Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /18

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    100 Maugers Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,961

    Last Listing Agent Lizette Decker Realty One Group Restore

    100 Maugers Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /70

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    860 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,559

    Last Listing Agent Terri Morrison Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    860 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1068 Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,203

    Last Listing Agent Bill MacFarland Realty One Group Exclusive

    1068 Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    86 Westin Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,916

    Last Listing Agent Holly Taylor Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    86 Westin Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1012 Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,128

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    1012 Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /26

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    126 Pine Ford Rd Unit 65, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,636

    Last Listing Agent Zack Cucinotta VRA Realty

    126 Pine Ford Rd Unit 65, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    200 Maplewood Dr Unit CONDO 20, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hepler Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    200 Maplewood Dr Unit CONDO 20, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    201 265 E Moyer Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    201 265 E Moyer Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1062 W Meadowbrook Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,092

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daywalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    1062 W Meadowbrook Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2 Horseshoe Dr Unit 28, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,764

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tarleton Mullen Realty Associates

    2 Horseshoe Dr Unit 28, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    70 Eisenhower Dr, Boyertown, PA 19512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,895

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brumbach Brumbach Associates-Boyertown

    70 Eisenhower Dr, Boyertown, PA 19512
  • /29

    $427,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1371 State St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,393

    Last Listing Agent Kim Welch Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    1371 State St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /47

    $352,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    31 Foxwood Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,713

    Last Listing Agent Robert Abbott RE/MAX Ready

    31 Foxwood Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1053 Terrace Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,530

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ma EXP Realty, LLC

    1053 Terrace Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /64

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1664 Brynne Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,256

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Concannon RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    1664 Brynne Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    201 Lilly Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,221

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Roley Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    201 Lilly Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    409 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,219

    Last Listing Agent Karim Davidson Coldwell Banker Realty

    409 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20 Edgehill Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,289

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kline Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    20 Edgehill Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512
  • /49

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    709 N Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,125

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Zay Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    709 N Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /39

    $374,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    240 Mervine St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,640

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gross Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    240 Mervine St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • 2507 Limekiln Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2507 Limekiln Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,594

    Last Listing Agent Mark Akins Ken Geyer Real Estate Auctioneers

    2507 Limekiln Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    322 Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,634

    Last Listing Agent John Chernesky RE/MAX Of Reading

    322 Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1438 Manatawny Dr, Boyertown, PA 19512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,634

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Adams EveryHome Realtors

    1438 Manatawny Dr, Boyertown, PA 19512
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    43 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,762

    Last Listing Agent Michael Landis Realty One Group Exclusive

    43 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    422 King St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,068

    Last Listing Agent CJ Pierre Coldwell Banker Realty

    422 King St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /63

    $698,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6 Yellow House Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,326

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA KOSLIK Godfrey Properties

    6 Yellow House Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    477 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,004

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE ABBOTT A L Coffman & Son Inc

    477 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /41

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    537 May St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,225

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Landis Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    537 May St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    703 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,454

    Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    703 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1220 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,430

    Last Listing Agent Clark Faggioli Changing Times Realty Group

    1220 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /36

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    856 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,542

    Last Listing Agent Bill Halton Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    856 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /27

    $334,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    228 Shaner St, Boyertown, PA 19512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,568

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Deskie Richard A Zuber Realty-Boyertown

    228 Shaner St, Boyertown, PA 19512
  • /25

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    320 S Griffith Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • Studio
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    320 S Griffith Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /72

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    704 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,625

    Last Listing Agent Pam Zahorchak Century 21 Norris-Valley Forge

    704 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /31

    $436,300

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    108 Letort Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,479

    Last Listing Agent Joel Miranto Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    108 Letort Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /18

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    587 Kemp Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,475

    Last Listing Agent Jim Phillips Keller Williams Realty Group

    587 Kemp Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home