2

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 28373

Section Image
  • /5

    $1,622,000

    • Land
    • 89.95 Acres
    • $18,032 per Acre

    178 Laurel Oak Ln, Pinebluff, NC 28373

    89.95 acres available across three tracts. Tract 1: 13 acres with pond on Forked Creek, no TNC easement. 1 residence can be built according to HOA regulations. Tract 2: 16 acres on Aberdeen Creek, bordered by Camp MacKall and railroad, under TNC easement. No home construction permitted. Tract 3: 61 acres of Long Leaf Pines along Forked Creek. Excellent opportunity for conservation-minded buyers

    Alexander Jacoby LPT Realty

    178 Laurel Oak Ln, Pinebluff, NC 28373
  • /31

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $54,286 per Acre

    Tbd Addor Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    Turn-key +/-35 acre horse farm ideally located just minutes from the Carolina Horse Park, the renowned horse country of Southern Pines and the Pinehurst Harness Track. Tryon an easy 3.5-hour drive away. This exceptional property offers premier equestrian amenities across beautiful, usable acreage. The rolling land is thoughtfully laid out with multiple well-maintained pastures, providing

    Joy Donat Pines Sotheby's International Realty

    Tbd Addor Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home