332

Recently Sold Pineola, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    219 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,967

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harvey Blue Ridge Realty & Investments - Linville

    219 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lot 10 Pasture Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Whitfield Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    Lot 10 Pasture Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /24

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11401, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,320

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sorrow Realty One Group Results-Banne

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11401, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $3,250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    171 Balsam Rd, Linville, NC 28646

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,291,838

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Andrews Peak Real Estate Llc

    171 Balsam Rd, Linville, NC 28646
  • /28

    $274,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11-103, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,786

111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11-103, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /30

    $1,112,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    302 Water Court Ln, Linville, NC 28646

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,435

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Aldridge Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    302 Water Court Ln, Linville, NC 28646
  • /15

    $67,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2457 N Us 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $6,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,459

    Last Listing Agent Toby Hartsell SECU*RE Inc.

    2457 N Us 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    202 Pleasant View Unit 9-D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oberle Sugar Mountain Realty-Dereka's

    202 Pleasant View Unit 9-D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $849,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    288 Puddingstone Pkwy, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,078

    Last Listing Agent Denise Weinkle RE/MAX Realty Group

    288 Puddingstone Pkwy, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $2,062,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    86 Tyneridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,105,910

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fitzpatrick Peak Real Estate Llc

    86 Tyneridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    590 Briarcliff Rd, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,836

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Powell Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

    590 Briarcliff Rd, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 Creekside Dr Unit B, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

58 Creekside Dr Unit B, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot B Tyneridge Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $99,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    Lot B Tyneridge Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /55

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    468 Sokassa Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,484

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nickens Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    468 Sokassa Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    154 Pine Ridge Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,615

    Last Listing Agent Kim Avery Mountain Run Properties

    154 Pine Ridge Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2523, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,576

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Keaton Keller Williams Connected

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2523, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    259 Alpen Way Ln, Linville, NC 28646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,777

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    259 Alpen Way Ln, Linville, NC 28646
  • /41

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    167 Rough Ridge Rd, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,185

    Last Listing Agent Cas Vernon C-21 Mountain Vistas

    167 Rough Ridge Rd, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /22

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    184 Forest Run, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,503

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Foster Mountain Estate Realty

    184 Forest Run, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /13

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2-2220, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,581

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2-2220, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    87 Cabin Cove Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,703

87 Cabin Cove Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /7

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Lots 12 and 13 Pasture Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Phillips The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    Lots 12 and 13 Pasture Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /44

    $619,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    191 Mossy Creek Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,151

191 Mossy Creek Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    154 Ash Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,514

    Last Listing Agent Kim Avery Mountain Run Properties

    154 Ash Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /44

    $851,150

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    150 Squirrel Corn Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,286

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Williams Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    150 Squirrel Corn Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    838 Shelter Rock Cir, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,161

    Last Listing Agent Sam Semple Sugar Mountain Realty-Dereka's

    838 Shelter Rock Cir, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    250 Ridgeview Rd Unit 7-2, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,704

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

    250 Ridgeview Rd Unit 7-2, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /26

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1499 Sugar Mountain Dr Unit 7, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,882

1499 Sugar Mountain Dr Unit 7, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /27

    $729,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    240 Ridgeline Dr Unit 19A, Sugar Mountain, NC 28064

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wotell Peak Real Estate Llc

    240 Ridgeline Dr Unit 19A, Sugar Mountain, NC 28064
  • /50

    $1,185,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    185 Dunbarton Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,415

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fitzpatrick Peak Real Estate Llc

    185 Dunbarton Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    870 Clubhouse Dr Unit A-2, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,546

    Last Listing Agent Richard Foster Elk River Realty

    870 Clubhouse Dr Unit A-2, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    185 Sugar Hill Dr Unit 29c Dr Unit 29C, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,772

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne London Realty One Group Results-Banne

  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Chestnut Dale Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 9.49 Acres
    • $7,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Hoilman Braswell Realty, Inc.

    0 Chestnut Dale Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /2

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Tbd Dobbins Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $55,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    Tbd Dobbins Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /46

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    178 Fox Run Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,479

    Last Listing Agent Liz Riddick Keller Williams High Country

    178 Fox Run Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    297 Pasture Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,404

    Last Listing Agent Carol Pillsbury EXP Realty LLC

    297 Pasture Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 143 Old Forge Trail, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • Land
    • 38,463 Sq Ft
    • $169,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    Lot 143 Old Forge Trail, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /33

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    251 Mossy Creek Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,477

    Last Listing Agent DJ DeMoranville Keller Williams High Country

    251 Mossy Creek Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /2

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    91 Thorn Wood Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,341

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cummings Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    91 Thorn Wood Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /47

    $261,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    33 Royal Pines Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,016

    Last Listing Agent James Condrey Realty One Group Results

    33 Royal Pines Dr, Newland, NC 28657

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home