6

Pinewood, SC Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /23

    $230,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    1156 Middle Dr, Pinewood, SC 29125

    Welcome to this lovely 5 bedroom 2 bath where space and opportunity come together on a sprawling 0.77 acre lot. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the private owner's suite is tucked away on one side of the home, creating a peaceful retreat, while the remaining four bedrooms are situated on the opposite side. Ideal for family, guests, or a dedicated office setup.The kitchen is a true

    Tiffany Neal Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Medley

    1156 Middle Dr, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /9

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $93,333 per Acre

    208 S Sumter St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    Cleared .15-acre lot on the corner of S. Sumter St & W. Futon St. Public water & sewer are available. Perfect location for your dream home and only minutes to downtown Pinewood and Lake Marion.

    Roddy Matthews Coldwell Banker North Charleston

    208 S Sumter St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    0 Ardis Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125

    Leveled 1.10Acre Land/Lot, No Water, Sewer or Electric. The owners are willing to have the lot landscaped. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Evelene Moses-Perry Out of the Box Real Estate LLC

    0 Ardis Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,857 per Acre

    TBD Chewning Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125

    Seth June S.H. June & Associates, LLC

    TBD Chewning Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    520 Claflin St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    No Restrictions. Utility information and survey the responsibility of the buyer.

    Julius Williamson ELITE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    520 Claflin St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /14

    $199,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    305 S Hampton St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    New Construction 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home. Only 15 minutes from Sumter with country living. Open floor plan long with a 10x10 patio. J. D. Gainey is owner of Gainey Construction Co.,LLC and BIC of Advantage Realty Group. ***This house is built exclusively for the "SC Housing Made It Home Program." Eligible home buyers may receive up to $25,000 in forgivable down payment and closing cost assistance

    James Stewart Advantage Realty Group, INC

    305 S Hampton St, Pinewood, SC 29125

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Pinewood, SC?
The most popular zip codes in Pinewood, SC include 29125, 29102, 29154, 29148 and 29150.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Pinewood, SC?
The most popular neighborhoods near Pinewood, SC are Privateer, Lakewood, Cane Savannah, South Sumter and Wilder.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home