100

Recently Sold Piney Point Village, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 271, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,790

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Herbek Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 271, Houston, TX 77024
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 635, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,277

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Zhang AlphaMax Realty Inc.

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 635, Houston, TX 77024
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 55, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein Bernstein Realty

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 55, Houston, TX 77024
  • /17

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 708, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,607

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wells Del Monte Realty

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 708, Houston, TX 77024
  • /28

    $186,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 21, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Nimtz Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 21, Houston, TX 77024
  • /7

    $5,995,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11206 Tyne Ct, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,345,863

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Guggenheim Howes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    11206 Tyne Ct, Houston, TX 77024
  • /35

    $2,399,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    217 Merrie Way Ln, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,519,521

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bigelow Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    217 Merrie Way Ln, Houston, TX 77024
  • /23

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 683, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,489

    Last Listing Agent Rae Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 683, Houston, TX 77024
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 97, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Raymond Keller Williams Memorial

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 97, Houston, TX 77024
  • /17

    $3,400,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11305 Green Vale Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,635,416

    Last Listing Agent Reed Smith Segue Real Estate Group

    11305 Green Vale Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /46

    $6,725,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    252 Piney Point Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,783,122

    Last Listing Agent Amber Moyse Beth Wolff Realtors

    252 Piney Point Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /13

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 585, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,295

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arbelaez Danny Nguyen Commercial

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 585, Houston, TX 77024
  • /45

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 213, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,186

    Last Listing Agent Martha Raymond Keller Williams Memorial

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 213, Houston, TX 77024
  • /43

    $6,000,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11219 Claymore Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,502,810

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Claffy Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    11219 Claymore Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /50

    $3,950,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    28 Stillforest St, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,934,160

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kingshill HomeSmart

    28 Stillforest St, Houston, TX 77024
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 300, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,436

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Goldenthal Real Broker, LLC

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 300, Houston, TX 77024
  • /25

    $2,695,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11340 Holidan Way, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,611,535

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mahlstedt Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    11340 Holidan Way, Houston, TX 77024
  • /9

    $2,999,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7 Tokeneke Trail, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,114,777

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bonck eXp Realty LLC

    7 Tokeneke Trail, Houston, TX 77024
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 513, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,391

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Stainton Third Coast Properties

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 513, Houston, TX 77024
  • /20

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 639, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,711

    Last Listing Agent Martha Raymond Keller Williams Memorial

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 639, Houston, TX 77024
  • /45

    $3,995,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8 Jeffers Ct, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,628,217

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Austin Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Jeffers Ct, Houston, TX 77024
  • /43

    $3,500,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11331 Greenbay St, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,399,161

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Driscoll Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    11331 Greenbay St, Houston, TX 77024
  • /50

    $2,795,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11115 Wickway Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,456,123

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein Bernstein Realty

    11115 Wickway Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /20

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 549, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,591

11711 Memorial Dr Unit 549, Houston, TX 77024
  • /50

    $4,350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11519 Shadow Way St, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,258,410

    Last Listing Agent Washington Ho White House Global Properties

    11519 Shadow Way St, Houston, TX 77024
  • /18

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 251, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,744

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Elbert Strada

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 251, Houston, TX 77024
  • /47

    $2,995,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    131 Radney Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,882,659

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    131 Radney Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /43

    $999,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    803 Blackshire Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,552

    Last Listing Agent David Young Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    803 Blackshire Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /22

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 277, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,110

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Law Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 277, Houston, TX 77024
  • /36

    $3,150,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    207 Heritage Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77024

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,269,674

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Vanderbrouk Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    207 Heritage Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77024
  • /25

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 161, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,264

    Last Listing Agent Martha Raymond Keller Williams Memorial

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 161, Houston, TX 77024
  • /50

    $6,450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    24 Farnham Park Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 14,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,190,131

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sweeney Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    24 Farnham Park Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /45

    $1,805,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    11111 Wickdale Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,947

    Last Listing Agent Giorgio Villani World Wide Realty,LLC

    11111 Wickdale Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /23

    $2,750,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11439 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $1,801,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,856,399

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Barzilla RE/MAX GO

    11439 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /35

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    755 Somerset Commons Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,073

    Last Listing Agent James Krueger Corcoran Prestige Realty

    755 Somerset Commons Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /20

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 285, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,375

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Tyler UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 285, Houston, TX 77024
  • /7

    $3,250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1 Chuckanut Ln, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,911,153

1 Chuckanut Ln, Houston, TX 77024
  • /50

    $3,350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    225 Millbrook St, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,294,876

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bean Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    225 Millbrook St, Houston, TX 77024
  • /6

    $2,800,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    417 Hedwig Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,758,897

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ballas Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

    417 Hedwig Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /14

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 371, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,499

    Last Listing Agent Trey Poteet PRG, Realtors

    11711 Memorial Dr Unit 371, Houston, TX 77024

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Piney Point Village, TX?
Homes for sale in Piney Point Village, TX have an average home price of $3,500,000.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Piney Point Village, TX?
There is 1 active home for sale in Piney Point Village, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Piney Point Village, TX?
0 homes have sold in Piney Point Village, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Piney Point Village, TX

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$3,500,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$555
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$3,500,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home