12,469

Pinson, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $19,318 per Acre

    6217 Emerald Forest Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Come build your dream home in this beautiful established neighborhood. 5 lots available in this neighborhood. Seller financing available.

    Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 843-7838

    6217 Emerald Forest Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /24

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Pinson

    3005 Sweeney Hollow Place, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Pinson, AL. Enter into the large open living/dining room combo with access to the kitchen. The kitchen features standard appliances, hard tile flooring, stone countertops, and passthrough window in the den area featuring a wood-burning fireplace. The home also has central heating & air and vinyl flooring. Step outside to enjoy the large,

    3005 Sweeney Hollow Place, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /54

    $225,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5530 Woodcreek Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,127

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5530 Woodcreek Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /34

      Est $253,667 Not Listed For Sale

      4963 Deer Foot Cove, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4963 Deer Foot Cove, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deedee Martini LPT Realty LLC

  • /2

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $4,773 per Acre

    4601 Silver Lake Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    BRING YOUR BUILDER. 4.4+/- AC. Design the home you have been dreaming about. Large lot with lots of Privacy

    Agent Photo

    Heather Holmes

    RE/MAX Marketplace

    (205) 984-4703

    4601 Silver Lake Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /2

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON!

    6877 Briarwood Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    This beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a quiet neighborhood! Kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans, fireplace, 2 car attached garage, amazing lawn, covered patio in the back as well as a covered porch in front. Central heating and air-conditioning. This home has it all! Please apply online () so we can better serve you in a timely fashion. We

    6877 Briarwood Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /25

    $169,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4206 Wilson Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,419

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pannell Keller Williams

    4206 Wilson Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /22

      Est $264,190 Not Listed For Sale

      6713 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6713 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /31

    $167,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    5659 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Seller MOTIVATED and offering 2,500 in buyer closing cost assistance!! This darling Pinson home is ready for its new family! Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this well-maintained home offers recent updates. Roof and HVAC replaced in 2020, gutters added in 2021, and new stainless steel appliances installed in 2020. Enjoy durable lifetime vinyl flooring throughout and a freshly painted

    Agent Photo

    Lori King

    Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    (205) 526-4925

    5659 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /14

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Home for rent in Pinson! View with 48 Hours Notice!

    5433 Faucett Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Newly remodeled home with hard service flooring througout. Situated on a large lot with a stylish kitchen overlooking to patio and large backyard. Primary bedroom includes an attached bathroom. Additional bedrooms are in close proximity to the hallway bath. One car garage with spacious basement that includes washer/dryer connections. Centrally located near shopping, schools, and highway. Call

    5433 Faucett Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4053 Middle Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4053 Middle Ave, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /24

      Est $273,914 Not Listed For Sale

      6741 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6741 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Stanley Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $23,158 per Acre

    5723 Hanover Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Lot available for building. Almost one acre lot in established subdivision.

    Agent Photo

    Brad Clement

    ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    (205) 813-5009

    5723 Hanover Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /19

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Newly Renovated Beauty in Pinson!

    9791 Silley Dean Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    This newly renovated cutie in Pinson is exactly what you're looking for! 3 beds, 2 baths, granite counters, luxury flooring, storage, great lot and more! . *Appliances not included* All Atlas Rental Property residents are enrolled in the Facility Protection Plan for $15/month. The Facility Protection fee (or “Facility Fee”) is used to help protect the property against certain damages

    9791 Silley Dean Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7971 S Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,923

    Last Listing Agent Celia Killough EXIT Realty Crossroads

    7971 S Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /38

      Est $257,667 Not Listed For Sale

      6757 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6757 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

  • /8

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    6761 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to your new home- an open, welcoming space perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends and family, enjoy privacy and comfort, complete with a generous bath( garden tub + separate shower) and easy to arrange furniture layout, two full baths, two car garage, this home keeps everyday living effortless. Close to shopping, and the interstate.

    Agent Photo

    Annie Smith

    BWC Real Estate LLC

    (205) 810-2554

    6761 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /29

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Easy Living in this Updated Pinson Home!!! AVAILABLE NOW!!

    4627 Lakes Edge Cove, Pinson, AL 35126

    This charming single-story home at 4627 Lakes Edge Cove, Pinson, AL 35126 offers comfortable and convenient living with modern updates throughout.The heart of this home is the inviting kitchen, featuring lovely appliances, solid surface countertops, and nice cabinets. It's the perfect space for creating culinary delights or gathering with friends and family. The open floor plan seamlessly

    4627 Lakes Edge Cove, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7300 Weems Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,037

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7300 Weems Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /55

      Est $215,283 Not Listed For Sale

      6790 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6790 Deer Foot Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbi Rush RealtySouth

  • /10

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $12,335 per Acre

    5688 Balboa Terrace, Pinson, AL 35126

    2.27 Acres of undeveloped land, zoned residential. Next to the entrance of an established subdivision (Amberwood). Home site that would provide a great view. Terrain gently slopes from right to left - upward as you look left (from the road). Perfect place to build your home with a view. Single family homes only, no mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Lori King

    Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    (205) 557-5669

    5688 Balboa Terrace, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4747 Fairway Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 780 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,386

    Last Listing Agent Jayron Grant Sold South Realty

    4747 Fairway Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /45

      Est $206,735 Not Listed For Sale

      9218 Bradford Trafford Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9218 Bradford Trafford Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Telea England Keller Williams

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    6830 Oak Leaf Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    Beautiful lot that could potential have a nice home on it!! Drive by today and check it out!!!

    Agent Photo

    Lou Hill

    EPI Real Estate

    (205) 622-9851

    6830 Oak Leaf Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /26

    $223,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    219 Driftwood Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,437

    Last Listing Agent Maeghen Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    219 Driftwood Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /30

      Est $546,612 Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Bentley Walk, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6320 Bentley Walk, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Conn Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /10

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $12,319 per Acre

    8040 Emerald Lake Dr W, Pinson, AL 35126

    Come build your dream home in the established neighborhood of Emerald Lake. 5 lots available in this neighborhood. Seller financing is available.

    Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 880-8009

    8040 Emerald Lake Dr W, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /26

    $116,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5584 Dug Hollow Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,316

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    5584 Dug Hollow Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /74

      Est $288,447 Not Listed For Sale

      8296 Lewis Morrison Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8296 Lewis Morrison Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Deegan Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /30

    $159,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    3601 Woody Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    Charming Country Retreat Welcome to 3601 Woody Drive, a unique opportunity to own a spacious piece of property with endless potential. Nestled on approximately 4.7 acres, this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and rural charm while still being convenient to local amenities. Built in 1949, this single-story home features around 1,428 square feet of living space with a

    David King Remax Patriot Realty

    3601 Woody Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5060 Gold Leaf Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,462

    Last Listing Agent Corey Milner ARC Realty Vestavia

    5060 Gold Leaf Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /17

      Est $184,036 Not Listed For Sale

      7770 Old Bradford Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7770 Old Bradford Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown 1st Choice Properties LLC

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    6011 Air Park Terrace, Center Point, AL 35215

    Corner Lot!Flexible Owner Financing: $750 down, plus a $349 document fee, then $236.572/mo for 84 monthsNW 33.67923, -86.702264NE 33.679216, -86.702217SE 33.67887, -86.702209SW 33.678756, -86.702317

    Ashley Mitchell Everland Equity/MT Land Ventures

    6011 Air Park Terrace, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /2

    $225,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6000 Marchester Way, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,255

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Webb Keller Williams

    6000 Marchester Way, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /19

      Est $315,073 Not Listed For Sale

      6980 Joy Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6980 Joy Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /8

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    7730 Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126

    IF YOU ARE SEARCHING FOR UNDEVELOPED LAND IN JEFFERSON COUNTY, ALABAMA, TAKE ADVANTAGE OF AN EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY IN THE GROWING AREA OF PINSON. The 0.42± acre corner lot, with road frontage on Highway 75, offers a great setting for your new home, with convenient access to local schools, shopping, and major highways. Utilities are accessible, and the property is located in the front of an

    Morgan Beaver SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate LLC

    7730 Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5559 Saddle Ridge Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,736

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arrington Keller Williams Pell City

    5559 Saddle Ridge Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /30

      Est $172,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3918 Caylan Cove, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3918 Caylan Cove, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Enns BluePrint Realty Company

  • /80

    $398,000

    • Land
    • 96 Acres
    • $4,146 per Acre

    0 Miles Springs Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    At the end of a quiet paved road near Pinson, this 96 acre tract offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and readiness. As you enter, a cleared homesite sets the stage for your vision - whether it's a private estate, weekend retreat, or even an off-grid homestead. An internal road system winds through the property, with power available, two septic systems already installed, and water

    Chris Padgett National Land Realty

    0 Miles Springs Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6037 May Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,252

    Last Listing Agent Zak Jones Keller Williams Metro South

    6037 May Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home