12,469

Pinson, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /71

      Est $279,843 Not Listed For Sale

      6201 Woodview Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6201 Woodview Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Maze Keller Williams

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    6061 Air Park Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome to your own haven in Jefferson, Alabama! Get ready to embark on an unforgettable journey with this enchanting 0.68-acre lot that awaits you! For outdoor enthusiasts, Cosby Lake Park is just a short distance away. Spend your days kayaking across the serene waters, casting your fishing line, or simply soaking up the sun on the sandy shores. Nature lovers will be thrilled to explore the

    Jamie Mayeaux Everland Equity

    6061 Air Park Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3329 Flynt Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,792

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Armstrong EXIT Realty Southern Select

    3329 Flynt Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /22

      Est $217,241 Not Listed For Sale

      5259 Willow Ridge Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5259 Willow Ridge Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $29,851 per Acre

    6067 Air Park Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Here in Jefferson, AL, lying away in the peaceful grandeur of nature, sits your little piece of 0.67-acre paradise. This acreage is more than simply a piece of real estate; it's an invitation to experience the captivating beauty of Alabama's surroundings. Imagine if you own a plot of land where each sunrise seems like a work of art and each sunset fills the sky with warm, peaceful hues. This

    Jamie Mayeaux Everland Equity

    6067 Air Park Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /37

    $182,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4437 Silver Lake Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,501

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Calamusa Keller Williams

    4437 Silver Lake Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /37

      Est $331,561 Not Listed For Sale

      4854 Hackberry Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4854 Hackberry Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Smith Allsouth Realty, Inc

  • /24

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    6359 Walnut Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to 6359 Walnut Drive, Pinson—a spacious and versatile home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a pool, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The functional floor plan provides generous living areas filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday life and hosting guests. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the bedrooms provide flexible

    Darian Payne Vylla Home

    6359 Walnut Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4483 Flagstone Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,090

    Last Listing Agent Anita Brown Sold South Realty

    4483 Flagstone Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /36

      Est $251,614 Not Listed For Sale

      5717 Center Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5717 Center Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Luker Semaan Realty

  • /33

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    4500 Silver Lake Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this one-level home is packed with high-value upgrades buyers rarely find all in one place. Enjoy peace of mind with a NEW roof, NEW electrical, NEW plumbing, NEW HVAC system, NEW ductwork and New energy-efficient windows throughout. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood flooring, fresh paint, and a fully updated kitchen and bathrooms designed with modern

    Carla Woods EXIT Realty Southern Select

    4500 Silver Lake Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /4

    $367,645 Sold May 30, 2025

    7663 Cloverdell Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,071

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hicks

    7663 Cloverdell Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /4

      Est $179,172 Not Listed For Sale

      5994 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5994 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latarsha Maynard Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /38

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    6317 Yellowhammer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome home to this spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the heart of Pinson! Investors are also welcome. Featuring a full unfinished basement, this property offers endless possibilities for future expansion, storage, workshop space, or additional living areas. The main level boasts comfortable living spaces with plenty of room for entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs,

    Linda Harris Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6317 Yellowhammer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8310 Old Tennessee Pike Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,801

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    8310 Old Tennessee Pike Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /27

      Est $310,484 Not Listed For Sale

      7414 Mountain Laurel Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7414 Mountain Laurel Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

  • /10

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Hunter's Point at Innsbrooke, Pinson, AL 35126

    You can have it all with the Camden floor plan! Loaded with curb appeal, this new-construction home boasts southern charm with a covered front porch and gorgeous front yard landscaping. A chef-ready kitchen with included energy-efficient appliances, stunning granite countertops, and 36” upper-wood cabinets await. The second story consists of three spacious bedrooms and a master bedroom, which

    LGI Homes Builder
    6959 Rebecca Ln Unit 36495682, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /58

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5732 Shadow Lake Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,775

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5732 Shadow Lake Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /9

      Est $175,200 Not Listed For Sale

      3449 Strickland Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3449 Strickland Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rudulph Rudulph Real Estate

  • /20

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    4573 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Loaded with excellent curb appeal, this new-construction home boasts southern charm with a covered front porch and gorgeous front yard landscaping. A chef-ready kitchen with included energy-efficient appliances, stunning granite countertops and upper-wood cabinets await. The second story consists of four spacious bedrooms and a master retreat, which features its own full bathroom, separate

    Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4573 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6685 Wesson Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,720

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    6685 Wesson Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /37

      Est $225,064 Not Listed For Sale

      9338 Silley Dean Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9338 Silley Dean Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Gray Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /27

    $410,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    4233 Jordan Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to Jameson Trace Phase II, a quiet subdivision located in Pinson, AL, approximately 10 miles from the Blount Co. line. We are excited to offer new construction homes in 5 different designs ranging from 2090 to 2744 square feet with an equal amount of unfinished basement square footage. We have both basement and flat lots available, as well as 1-story and 2-story plans. We have a total of

    Jill Griffin JGriffin Properties

    4233 Jordan Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9077 Horse Trail Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,706

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis EXIT Legacy Realty

    9077 Horse Trail Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /44

      Est $344,611 Not Listed For Sale

      7207 Deer Haven Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7207 Deer Haven Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

  • /27

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    5408 Brewer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Discover refined living in this beautifully crafted4-sided brick home thoughtfully designed with a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and an abundance of upscale details throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich chocolate-glazed cabinetry, tile flooring, and a spacious dining area filled with natural light. A generous

    Darnell Williams Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5408 Brewer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6013 Silver Lake Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,325

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris ARC Realty - Hoover

    6013 Silver Lake Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /63

      Est $359,619 Not Listed For Sale

      8528 Richard Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8528 Richard Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alesia Humphrey RealtySouth

  • /43

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    6333 Yellowhammer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to 6333 Yellowhammer Dr! This well-maintained, move-in ready, 3 bedroom and 2 bath home offers warmth, charm, and easy one-level living with space to grow! The spacious great room features a wood burning fireplace that flows into the dining room or kitchen. The kitchen includes all new stainless appliances—stove, dishwasher, and microwave—updated cabinets with ample storage, with laundry

    Gary Morgan RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    6333 Yellowhammer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /22

    $100,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8618 Franklin Foster Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,284

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8618 Franklin Foster Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /28

      Est $316,863 Not Listed For Sale

      8077 Lizmore Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8077 Lizmore Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashanti Seals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    5200 Hickory Dr NE, Pinson, AL 35126

    ASK ABOUT $10K LENDER CREDIT! Beautifully renovated & move-in ready! This 4 bed, 3 bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering modern style, flexible living space, & peace of mind. Major system upgrades include a new roof, new HVAC, & new water heater, along with new windows, hardiplank siding, a new deck, & a newly installed fence surrounding the spacious backyard.

    Lauren Sazera Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5200 Hickory Dr NE, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    3970 Redman Hall Rd Unit 7, Pinson, AL 35126

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $11,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

3970 Redman Hall Rd Unit 7, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /25

      Est $202,713 Not Listed For Sale

      5866 Pendleton Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5866 Pendleton Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Brown B & B Realty Group

  • /25

    $247,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    4637 Sterling Glen Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    Step into this spacious and elegant 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath luxury townhome, perfectly designed for comfort and modern living. An added loft area provides the ideal flex space—perfect for a home office, media room, or creative studio. Enjoy mornings or evenings on your screened-in patio, surrounded by peaceful views and fresh air. This upscale property includes personal yard maintenance and access to

    Denise Curier Barnes & Associates

    4637 Sterling Glen Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /49

    $310,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7901 S Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,586

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    7901 S Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /16

      Est $215,810 Not Listed For Sale

      5617 Kemberton Way, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5617 Kemberton Way, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /59

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    8913 Marsh Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT! Lovely, quiet, and peaceful home located on the back side of Cumberland Lake Golf Course. This one-level home is made for easy living with beautiful (real) hardwood floors throughout, a separate living room and den, and three generously sized bedrooms. This custom built home feature tons of closet space. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet AND 2 double closets. A

    Jack Rhodes Keller Williams

    8913 Marsh Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /22

    $159,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5949 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,050

    Last Listing Agent Megan Beane EXIT Realty Crossroads

    5949 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /25

      Est $195,508 Not Listed For Sale

      5857 Willow Ridge Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5857 Willow Ridge Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home