1,300

Pipe Creek, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 & 514 5th St, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      510 & 514 5th St, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

  • /50

    $690,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    200 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    Welcome to your new 11+ acres (fully usable, flat land) Barndo home, just minutes from downtown Bandera! This home features a Huge 60x100, FULLY insulated, drive through garage/workshop. Workshop includes Car Lift to make easy to work on your vehicles! This property has Amazing Commercial potential as there was a towing service, a propane service and art gallery run from here. Downstairs, which

    Jason Campbell Option One Real Estate

    200 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Pr 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      617 Pr 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Salois LoKation Real Estate

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    LOT 25 Pr 1501, Bandera, TX 78003

    Come explore this beautiful 0.36-acre lot nestled in Holiday Villages of Medina, a private and peaceful gated community. This lot presents the opportunity for a manufactured or custom built home. Its prime location ensures convenient access to community amenities, which include a clubhouse, pool/hot tub, boat ramps, fishing pier, playground, and BBQ area. If you are looking for a peaceful escape

    Jessenia Rojas Legacy Partners

    LOT 25 Pr 1501, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Mountain View Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      472 Mountain View Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Peterson Briko Realty Services

  • /23

    $43,350

    • Land
    • 21,605 Sq Ft
    • $87,399 per Acre

    LOT 4 Heinen, Bandera, TX 78003

    Welcome to Bandera River Ranch - just 4 miles south of Downtown Bandera - You'll enjoy gently rolling Hill Country terrain shaded by native trees. This spacious homesite provides almost half an acre of the ideal setting to build your dream home or getaway. Residents enjoy a 24-acre private river park on the spring-fed Medina River, open 7 days a week with campsites available. Imagine summer fun:

    Bob Bright Fore Premier Properties

    LOT 4 Heinen, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Pr 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      651 Pr 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Pozzi Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /4

    $324,632

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $78,414 per Acre

    LOT 5-10 Western Trl Settlers Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

    Build your Dream Home today in beautiful Bandera River Ranch. You can choose your own builder or ask about experienced builders in area who are currently building in this subdivision. Bandera is close enough to San Antonio, but still allows for its residents to enjoy the beautiful Texas Hill Country Life.Over 4 acres

    Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    LOT 5-10 Western Trl Settlers Ln, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Pr 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      316 Pr 1505, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Salois LoKation Real Estate

  • /7

    $37,800

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $51,081 per Acre

    0 Red Bud Cir Unit 1895792, Bandera, TX 78003

    Escape to the tranquility of the Texas Hill Country! Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac, this exceptional wooded lot provides the perfect canvas for your custom home. The community offers a desirable lifestyle with reasonable covenants and restrictions. Residents enjoy a host of resort-style amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool, tennis courts, a community BBQ area, and a children's

    Jose Robledo Premier Realty Group Platinum

    0 Red Bud Cir Unit 1895792, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 White Tail Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1812 White Tail Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Morrison Cross Texas Real Estate

  • /18

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $88,039 per Acre

    LOT 4 Settlers, Bandera, TX 78003

    Beautiful Unimproved Lot in Bandera River Ranch - Over Half an Acre! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the highly desirable Bandera River Ranch subdivision. This spacious, level lot spans over half an acre and is ready for your custom build-no clearing needed! Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of a natural setting with all the benefits of a vibrant, amenity-rich community.

    Danny Moman Keller Williams Heritage

    LOT 4 Settlers, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Wyatt Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      163 Wyatt Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Terry West Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /4

    $39,520

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $79,040 per Acre

    LOT 20 Old Camp Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Build your Dream Home today in beautiful Bandera River Ranch. You can choose your own builder or ask about experienced builders in area who are currently building in this subdivision. Bandera is close enough to San Antonio, but still allows for its residents to enjoy the beautiful Texas Hill Country Life.

    Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    LOT 20 Old Camp Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Slinsky, Bandera, TX 78003

      239 Slinsky, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hayes Rubiola Realty

  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 14,897 Sq Ft
    • $102,339 per Acre

    TBD Bandera Lakeshore, Bandera, TX 78003

    Positioned on approximately 0.34 acres, this corner lot offers space, flexibility, and the advantage of no HOA, giving you the freedom to bring your vision to life. The setting features open surroundings with fewer neighboring structures, creating a more private and peaceful atmosphere. Ideally located with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, the property

    Ataliya Brown Exquisite Properties, LLC

    TBD Bandera Lakeshore, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

      000 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stearns Phyllis Browning Company

  • /13

    $299,999

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    LOT 17 Camp Creek Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    Lot 17 offers the best of both worlds-a cleared, level build site up front with towering oaks and wooded seclusion in the back. At 10.02 acres, this pristine lot is perfectly positioned for your dream home, barndo, or Hill Country retreat. Enjoy rolling views, cul-de-sac privacy, and plenty of space to spread out-all in the exclusive, gated community of Winans Creek Ranch. Ag-exempt for low taxes

    Raquel Leiva 1st Choice Realty Group

    LOT 17 Camp Creek Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      589 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      589 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Wood Southwest Realty Advisors, LLC

  • /14

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    TRACT 98 Winans Creek Ranch, Bandera, TX 78003

    You don't have to choose between the luxury life and country living under the stars - the most beautiful lot in Winans Creek Ranch can be yours! This pristine, ag-exempt, 10-acre lot is priced to MOVE - considerably lower than any new or resell property in this new luxury acreage homesite community. With 30-mile views, bountiful oak trees, multiple level building areas and the privacy of a cul de

    Patrick Bean eXp Realty

    TRACT 98 Winans Creek Ranch, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /55

      Est $1,276,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Faris Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2000
      1634 Faris Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

  • /16

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    0 Nacona Dr Unit 1891954, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover this Texas beauty tucked away on Nacona Dr. in Bandera, the "Cowboy Capital of the World." This peaceful property offers a blank canvas to bring your vision to life.Whether you dream of building a custom Hill Country home, or placing a cozy cabin retreat, you can build it here. With mature trees, open skies, and plenty of space, you'll have the privacy you want. Enjoy year-round outdoor

    Stephen Meza eXp Realty

    0 Nacona Dr Unit 1891954, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Highland Dr - Tract 2, Bandera, TX 78003

      TBD Highland Dr - Tract 2, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Zendejas Option One Real Estate

  • /50

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $44,950 per Acre

    179 N Countless Views Dr, Kerrville, TX 78003

    Mystic Ridge Estates in Kerrville offers a unique blend of tranquility and convenience, situated on expansive 20-acre tracts that provide stunning views of the town below. Nestled in the heart of Texas Hill Country, the estates offer a serene escape, with wildlife such as deer and wild turkeys often seen roaming the property, adding to the natural beauty. Despite its peaceful, rural atmosphere,

    Guy Allcorn Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    179 N Countless Views Dr, Kerrville, TX 78003
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD - TRACT 1 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      TBD - TRACT 1 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Zendejas Option One Real Estate

  • /21

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 25.42 Acres
    • $27,498 per Acre

    2186 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

    Escape to your own piece of Central Texas at Indian Creek Ranch. Nestled just outside the charming town of Bandera, TX, and only 50 minutes from San Antonio, Indian Creek Ranch offers the perfect location for your ideal home or home away from home. Spanning 25 acres, Indian Creek Ranch boasts over 575 feet of frontage on both sides of the stunning, rock-bottom Indian Creek, which traverses the

    Zachary Biermann Texas Landmen

    2186 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Wharton Dock Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      TBD Wharton Dock Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Babo Teich Teich Properties, LLC

  • /8

    $440,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    6989 Texas Highway 16, Bandera, TX

    20 Magnificent Ag-Exempt Acres located in The Cowboy Capital of Texas. This is your chance to own a highly sought after "ranchette" surrounded by much larger ranches. Some fencing in place. Multiple Building sites to build your dream home. Excellent Hwy 16 road frontage just 5 minutes from Bandera, Texas. This property will not last long. A blank canvas waiting for your finishing touches!

    Megan Lamb River Realty

    6989 Texas Highway 16, Bandera, TX
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Pr 1518, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1925 Pr 1518, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Alamo Realty Experts

  • /6

    $48,999

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $699,986 per Acre

    4300 State Highway 16 #67, Bandera, TX 78003

    ** All Legal Matters with Developer have been Cured** LOCATION...LOCATION...LOCATION...Income producing property opportunity in the Cowboy Capital of the world! Bandera Texas....Riverwalk RV Resort site #67 offers a lucrative opportunity for investors and RV owners alike, combining picturesque surroundings with amenities designed for maximum income generation. Property management services,

    Megan Lamb River Realty

    4300 State Highway 16 #67, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      488 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rozlyn Reeves Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 12.94 Acres
    • $19,320 per Acre

    LOT 35 Walker Ridge, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover the beauty of the Texas Hill Country on this exceptional gated 12.94-acre homesite in the gated Grand View Ranch community. Tucked away on a cul-de-sac, Lot 35 offers privacy, mature hardwoods, and breathtaking long-range Hill Country views. The property features a desirable mix of wooded areas and partially cleared space, ideal for building your custom home while preserving the natural

    Carrie Farmer All City Real Estate

    LOT 35 Walker Ridge, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Schmidtke Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      TBD Schmidtke Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Randy Adkins River Realty

  • /4

    $71,992

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $79,112 per Acre

    LOT 7 Bluebonnet Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    LOT 7 Bluebonnet Cir, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /45

      Est $677,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2001
      2048 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stevens Linda Stevens

  • /19

    $120,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,003 Sq Ft
    • $209,059 per Acre

    960 River, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover the perfect blend of serenity and natural beauty with this half-acre parcel of land on the Medina River. Nestled in the heart of the Hill Country, this property offers a tranquil retreat surrounded by lush greenery and the soothing sounds of nature. Ideal for those seeking a peaceful getaway or a place to build a custom home, this property provides ample space and privacy while being

    Ricardo Salinas eXp Realty

    960 River, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3345 Peaceful Valley Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2019
      3345 Peaceful Valley Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Randy Adkins River Realty

  • /32

    $65,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $30,233 per Acre

    LOT 767 Hager Ridge, Bandera, TX 78003

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream retreat in Bridlegate Ranch. This 2.15-acre property offers stunning southwest views and sits on a quiet cul-de-sac. With no time limit to build and freedom to choose your builder, envision your custom home with room for a workshop, barndo or pool. Enjoy underground utilities and high-speed internet. Bridlegate amenities include gated entry, pools,

    Harriet Hearne Gail Stone Realty

    LOT 767 Hager Ridge, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Dead Poacher Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

      2119 Dead Poacher Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Walker Keller Williams City-View

  • /4

    $39,520

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $79,040 per Acre

    LOT 44 Moss Rose, Bandera, TX 78003

Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    LOT 44 Moss Rose, Bandera, TX 78003

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home