516

Recently Sold Pitkin County CO Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,335,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    294 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 1212, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,483/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,271

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Reuss Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    294 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 1212, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /21

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    126 Timbers Club Ct Unit B2-III, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Didier Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    126 Timbers Club Ct Unit B2-III, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /21

    $15,750,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    tbd Conundrum Creek Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • Land
    • 23.56 Acres
    • $668,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 595 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,286,000

    Last Listing Agent Riley Warwick Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

    tbd Conundrum Creek Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /21

    $13,500,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    506 W Hallam St, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,886/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,862,537

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Wells Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    506 W Hallam St, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    315 E Dean St Unit B62-A9, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jamay Shook Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Hyman Ave

    315 E Dean St Unit B62-A9, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /16

    $437,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 10 Weeks 51 + 5, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Jung Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Durant

    415 E Dean St Unit 10 Weeks 51 + 5, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /13

    $1,171,250

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    287 Southside Dr, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,552

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cournoyer MontHaus, LLC

    287 Southside Dr, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /14

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    910 W Hallam St Unit 11, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,549/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hank Carter Compass Aspen

    910 W Hallam St Unit 11, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 22 Week 26, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Carr Leverich and Carr Real Estate

    415 E Dean St Unit 22 Week 26, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /12

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    77 Wood Rd Unit 504-13, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 491 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cirque x Viceroy Sales Team Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    77 Wood Rd Unit 504-13, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /17

    $3,300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    980 E Hyman Ave Unit 3, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $3,033/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,981,219

    Last Listing Agent Jane Moy Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    980 E Hyman Ave Unit 3, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /29

    $3,750,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    809 S Aspen St Unit 8, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $3,989/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,881,129

    Last Listing Agent Tara Turner Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    809 S Aspen St Unit 8, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 4 Week 29, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,000

415 E Dean St Unit 4 Week 29, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /31

    $2,275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    366 Stotts Mill Rd, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,050,016

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman Jesse Hoffman

    366 Stotts Mill Rd, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /25

    $2,850,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 E Dean St Unit 1-D, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $3,239/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,838,617

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman Jesse Hoffman

    100 E Dean St Unit 1-D, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 46 Week 12, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 46 Week 12, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /8

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    65 Timbers Club Ct Unit S27, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $425,000/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

65 Timbers Club Ct Unit S27, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    TDR Tdr, Aspen, CO 81611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

TDR Tdr, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /13

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    35 Campground Ln Unit E-4, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,564/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,661

    Last Listing Agent Katie McKirahan KLM Real Estate

    35 Campground Ln Unit E-4, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /51

    $4,820,270

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    239 Antler Ridge Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,533/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,873,199

    Last Listing Agent BJ Adams Compass SMV

    239 Antler Ridge Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /27

    $16,250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    425 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,901/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,644,029

425 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /22

    $3,400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    100 N 8th St Unit 26, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,651/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,110,766

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bouchard Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    100 N 8th St Unit 26, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /68

    $18,140,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2016 McLain Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,439/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $16,296,864

    Last Listing Agent Wendalin Whitman Whitman Fine Properties

    2016 McLain Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /45

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    35 Starlit Ln, Snowmass, CO 81654

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,460,340

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Heinecken Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    35 Starlit Ln, Snowmass, CO 81654
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    388 Handy Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,854

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hughes Weaver & Briscoe

    388 Handy Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /13

    $10,375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    108 Midland Ave, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,568/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,894,312

    Last Listing Agent Justin Clarence Compass Aspen

    108 Midland Ave, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    415 E Dean St Unit 48 Week 31, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 48 Week 31, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1 Sports Garden Ct Unit D, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF

    Current Estimated Value $867,587

    Last Listing Agent Sam Broome RFC Properties, LLC

    1 Sports Garden Ct Unit D, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /2

    $25,000,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    151 & 160 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81654

    • Land
    • 111.68 Acres
    • $223,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

151 & 160 Aspen Valley Ranch Rd, Woody Creek, CO 81654
  • /10

    $28,000,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    115 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $5,815/SF
    • 927 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Nemirow ENGEL & VOLKERS

    115 W Bleeker St, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /43

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0075 Prospector Rd Unit 8410-12, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

0075 Prospector Rd Unit 8410-12, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 16 Week 31, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 16 Week 31, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /37

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    111 Ridge Trail, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Markoya Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    111 Ridge Trail, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /12

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    400 Wood Rd Unit 3205, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,444/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

400 Wood Rd Unit 3205, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /21

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    135 Timbers Club Ct Unit C6-IV, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

135 Timbers Club Ct Unit C6-IV, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /28

    $2,300,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    130 Wood Rd Unit 631, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $2,193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hirsch Hirsch Properties, LLC

    130 Wood Rd Unit 631, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /4

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,043,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 673 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,492

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $7,200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    625 S West End St Unit 12, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $3,762/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BassWogan Team Compass Aspen

    625 S West End St Unit 12, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /30

    $49,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    75 Prospector Rd Unit 8104-7, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Skoric Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    75 Prospector Rd Unit 8104-7, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /22

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    301 E Hyman Ave Unit 202, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,017

    Last Listing Agent Winter Van Alstine Aspen Real Estate Company

    301 E Hyman Ave Unit 202, Aspen, CO 81611

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home