516

Recently Sold Pitkin County CO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23284 Two Rivers Rd Unit 3A, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,166

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin West Real Broker, LLC

    23284 Two Rivers Rd Unit 3A, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /76

    $16,250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    370 Gerbaz Way, Woody Creek, CO 81656

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $2,006/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,476,885

    Last Listing Agent BJ Adams Compass SMV

    370 Gerbaz Way, Woody Creek, CO 81656
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 19 Week 28, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,563,310

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Carr Leverich and Carr Real Estate

    415 E Dean St Unit 19 Week 28, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /41

    $10,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    714 Oregon Trail, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $2,212/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,928,131

    Last Listing Agent Chris Flynn The Agency Aspen

    714 Oregon Trail, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /21

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    96 Timbers Club Ct Unit L4-I, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Didier Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    96 Timbers Club Ct Unit L4-I, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /21

    $1,635,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    600 Carriage Way Unit Ka, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,667/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,121

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Maley Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    600 Carriage Way Unit Ka, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /47

    $2,090,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    170 Totterdown Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 592 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,201,106

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Francis-Pienaar eXp Realty LLC

    170 Totterdown Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 37 Week 26, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 37 Week 26, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /12

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    150 Carriage Way Unit 3, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,623/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laci Wolff Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    150 Carriage Way Unit 3, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    301 E Hyman Ave Unit 303 (Wks 25,34,35), Aspen, CO 81611

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Hyman Ave

    301 E Hyman Ave Unit 303 (Wks 25,34,35), Aspen, CO 81611
  • /34

    $4,750,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    45 Wood Rd Unit 301, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,914/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,692,866

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    45 Wood Rd Unit 301, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /22

    $3,125,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    119 Wood Rd Unit 408, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,514/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,959,797

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Albee Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    119 Wood Rd Unit 408, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /31

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    425 Crystal Park Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,238

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    425 Crystal Park Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /30

    $15,000,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    612 W Francis St, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $4,027/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,586,860

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Banner Compass Aspen

    612 W Francis St, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /5

    $2,097,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    955 W Smuggler St, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,535/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bowden Bowden Homes

    955 W Smuggler St, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /26

    $17,500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    77 Overlook Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,567/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,973,555

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Saslove Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

    77 Overlook Dr, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /32

    $2,167,327

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    211 Meadow Ranch Rd Unit D5A, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,335/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,309,558

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kelly Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    211 Meadow Ranch Rd Unit D5A, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /26

    $589,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    415 E Dean St Unit 37 Weeks 51&52, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 37 Weeks 51&52, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /20

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1024 E Hopkins Ave Unit 16, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $2,835/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,560,621

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Woelfle Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    1024 E Hopkins Ave Unit 16, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /34

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    335 Summerset Ln Unit A, Basalt, CO 81621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,602,283

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    335 Summerset Ln Unit A, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0075 Prospector Rd Unit 8308 Winter Int, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Jung Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Durant

    0075 Prospector Rd Unit 8308 Winter Int, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /23

    $14,900,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    767 Cemetery Ln, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,924/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Banner Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    767 Cemetery Ln, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /17

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    315 E Dean St Unit B30, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,518,500

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Muss Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Hyman Ave

    315 E Dean St Unit B30, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /31

    $4,030,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    34 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,827,406

    Last Listing Agent Colter Smith Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    34 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /17

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    428 Amesbury Dr Unit Lot 40, Basalt, CO 81621

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $3,466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

    428 Amesbury Dr Unit Lot 40, Basalt, CO 81621
  • /3

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    150 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 1535, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,996,591

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tate Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-SMV

    150 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 1535, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /21

    $9,500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    333 W Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $3,667/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,963,063

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hazen Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    333 W Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /27

    $5,750,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    205 S Galena St Unit 13, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $8,042/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,248,921

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Wells Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    205 S Galena St Unit 13, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /49

    $848,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    103 Trout Run Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,601

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bajcar LPT Realty

    103 Trout Run Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $13,800,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    813 Bonita Dr, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,482/SF

    Current Estimated Value $10,375,733

813 Bonita Dr, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /39

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 112, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 112, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /103

    $2,800,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    606 Dorais Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $681/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,566,633

    Last Listing Agent Edie Engstrom eXp Realty LLC

    606 Dorais Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /22

    $102,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    415 E Dean St Unit 11 Week 5, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

415 E Dean St Unit 11 Week 5, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /45

    $9,825,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    650 S Monarch St Unit 7, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $5,020/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,394,713

    Last Listing Agent Bubba and Tracy Eggleston Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    650 S Monarch St Unit 7, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    415 E Dean St Unit 23ab Week 27, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF

415 E Dean St Unit 23ab Week 27, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /21

    $87,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0075 Prospector Rd Unit 8306- Summer In, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF

0075 Prospector Rd Unit 8306- Summer In, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /2

    $40,000,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    615 E Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $7,937/SF

    Current Estimated Value $23,772,262

    Last Listing Agent Riley Warwick Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

    615 E Hopkins Ave, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /31

    $3,400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    400 Wood Rd Unit 1118, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,530/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Marx ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    400 Wood Rd Unit 1118, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /72

    $42,000,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1650 McLain Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 10 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 26,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,573/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,729,334

    Last Listing Agent Soffia Wardy Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    1650 McLain Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /25

    $3,700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    26 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,208,119

    Last Listing Agent James Cardamone Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    26 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home