18,223

Homes in ZIP Code 27312

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $1,930,749 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    175 Clear Springs Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,530

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Bornkessel Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    175 Clear Springs Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /37

      Est $640,785 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      213 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Coppola Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

  • /24

    $965,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft

    829 Chapel Ridge Dr, Hadley, NC 27312

    Beautiful custom home in the highly desirable Chapel Ridge neighborhood. The primary suite and guest bedroom are on the first floor with two additional bedrooms upstairs. This wonderful open floor plan gives you plenty of room to entertain. Walking distance to the many community amenities including the pool, golf and tennis.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Savage

    Carolina One Realty

    (984) 370-4950

    829 Chapel Ridge Dr, Hadley, NC 27312
  • /2

    $647,720 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    319 Parkland Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Salem Weekley Homes, LLC

    319 Parkland Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /11

      Est $198,937 Not Listed For Sale

      2765 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      2765 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Jackson eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /47

    $990,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    12 Cabin Creek, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Prewitt-Douglas Custom Homes pre-sale construction. This lovely, stylish 4 bedroom home is in planning stages and ready to start construction. This open floor plan home has everything included that one could want. Chapel Ridge is an upscale golf course community.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Savage

    Carolina One Realty

    (984) 230-9312

    12 Cabin Creek, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /70

    $950,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4051 Silk Hope Gum Springs Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,154

    Last Listing Agent Gwynneth Harrington Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    4051 Silk Hope Gum Springs Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Wabash St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      37 Wabash St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Riordan Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /42

    $1,150,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft

    490 Chapel Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

Agent Photo

    Sandy Savage

    Carolina One Realty

    (984) 273-2875

    490 Chapel Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /23

    $490,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    30 Buttonwood Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,332

    Last Listing Agent Terry Carpenter Coldwell Banker HPW

    30 Buttonwood Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Mallard Bluff Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      127 Mallard Bluff Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Richter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /2

    $1,006,700 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 4,046+ Sq Ft

    CHAMPLAIN Plan at Corbett Landing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    The Champlain boasts two impressive levels with the option for a versatile third level! Options and upgrades can be found throughout, including on the first level with three-car garage opportunities, upgraded outdoor living area and multiple ceiling upgrades. Standard highlights include a two-story foyer and family room, second-level primary suite and bath, and a convenient main-level guest

    Drees Homes Builder
    116 Gaines Trail Unit 36898703, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /50

    $792,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    74 Permit Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,139

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vick Team Anderson Realty

    74 Permit Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      210 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Krieger Garman Homes LLC

  • /47

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    277 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Welcome to 277 Millbrook Drive in Pittsboro's established Powell Place community. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional and flexible layout including a dedicated office, ideal for today's work-from-home needs. The interior features thoughtful updates and replacement windows, providing both comfort and efficiency. The main living areas flow well for everyday living and

    Pat Serkedakis Coldwell Banker HPW Pittsboro

    277 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /51

    $644,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    457 Poplar Forest Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,703

    Last Listing Agent Jan Butta Coldwell Banker - HPW

    457 Poplar Forest Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Imagine Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      443 Imagine Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,596
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Messier Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /53

    $864,400 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,761+ Sq Ft

    SEBASTIAN Plan at Corbett Landing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    If you're looking for a plan that has it all, look no further than the Sebastian! This home showcases an inviting entrance foyer that opens to a large family room, kitchen with a generous island, and spacious dining room with a tray ceiling. You'll expand your living to the outdoors with a covered patio. You'll appreciate the private primary suite with a spectacular spa bath and enormous walk-in

    Drees Homes Builder
    116 Gaines Trail Unit 36898478, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /3

    $1,022,572 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    535 Corbett Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Young Drees Homes

    535 Corbett Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Imagine Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      374 Imagine Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Riordan Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /59

    $709,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    340 Andrews Store Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 12 minutes from UNC-Chapel Hill and right near Briar Chapel and Fearrington Village, this beautiful Southern colonial home sits on 4.45 acres with NO HOA. Enjoy privacy at its best with this gorgeous property - the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience - so close to everything you need from banks to restaurants to schools. This home lives

    Laurene Sieli Redfin Corporation

    340 Andrews Store Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /22

    $179,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0000 Clyde Underwood New Tract 2 Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 12.48 Acres
    • $14,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Redfin Corporation

    0000 Clyde Underwood New Tract 2 Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Circle City Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      271 Circle City Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /46

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    33 Holly Run, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    **Back on market due to no fault of the property because buyer financing fell through.** Farmhouse Oasis on 10 Acres: Fully Updated 4-Bedroom Home with Room for Horses!Welcome to your private 10-acre retreat, a beautifully updated home that perfectly balances comfort with a serene, country lifestyle. This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property has been meticulously enhanced and is truly

    Barbara Cain Redfin Corporation

    33 Holly Run, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /46

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    441 Lila Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond United Real Estate Triangle

    441 Lila Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Abundance Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15 Abundance Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McCormick Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /76

    $879,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    961 Cabin Creek, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    **FLAT LOT WITH POOL POTENTIAL** Step into modern elegance with this 2023 ICG Built Residence. Thoughtfully designed offering over $65K in exceptional upgrades. Perfectly situated in Pittsboro's coveted Chapel Ridge Community---an award-winning golf course community offering resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and easy access to Chatham Park, premier

    Lori Golden Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    961 Cabin Creek, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    132 Deardom Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,933

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Euliss Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    132 Deardom Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /25

      Est $470,089 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Lakestone Estates, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      370 Lakestone Estates, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Szabady Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

  • /64

    $1,750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft

    190 Clementine Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Welcome to 190 Clementine Way - A Modern Tudor Masterpiece by Homes by Wolf Creek.Nestled against a backdrop of towering hardwoods, this breathtaking new-construction modern Tudor blends refined luxury with the serenity of nature. Crafted by the esteemed team at Homes by Wolf Creek, every detail has been curated to create a home that feels both exquisite and warmly livable. Step inside and be

    Claire Pope Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    190 Clementine Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /42

    $499,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    132 Hudson Hills Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,920

    Last Listing Agent Shenandoah Nieuwsma Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    132 Hudson Hills Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 & 551 Red Coon Run, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      467 & 551 Red Coon Run, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Strowd NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /42

    $1,004,000 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 7 Baths
    • 3,953+ Sq Ft

    BALLENTINE Plan at Corbett Landing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    A Drees signature design, the Ballentine features an expansive, easily accessible floor plan for all residents. Two wide front doors lead guests into an open living arrangement of a large family room, dining area, and kitchen with a working pantry. A private primary suite connects to an impressive primary suite bath with a garden tub and super-shower. Additional highlights of the Ballentine

    Drees Homes Builder
    116 Gaines Trail Unit 36898555, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /68

    $795,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    112 Golfers View, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,919

    Last Listing Agent Emma Douglass Costello Real Estate & Investm

    112 Golfers View, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /35

      Est $393,123 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Red Coon Run Unit 467 & 551, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      551 Red Coon Run Unit 467 & 551, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /23

    $836,100 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,273+ Sq Ft

    PARKETTE Plan at Corbett Landing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Explore the Parkette, the two-story plan of your dreams. With stunning exterior options with brick, stone and wood accents, the interior of the home offers the same breathtaking views. Highlights include a large, open living area with optional ceiling features and a seamless transition from the family room to the screened-in outdoor living space with an optional fireplace. The second level hosts

    Drees Homes Builder
    116 Gaines Trail Unit 37349940, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /65

    $650,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3 Yancey, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,481

3 Yancey, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /65

      Est $393,123 Not Listed For Sale

      467 Red Coon Run Unit 467 & 551, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      467 Red Coon Run Unit 467 & 551, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /68

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft

    267 Bald Eagle Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    This picturesque home sits atop a ridgeline and is privately nestled on 5.67 acres of predominantly hardwood trees, bordered by a seasonal roadside creek, and just minutes from downtown Pittsboro. Conveniently located, the property is 5 minutes to the Jordan Lake/Robeson Creek boat ramp and canoe launch, and a short drive to major highways offering access to Pittsboro, Chatham Park, Apex, and

    Jenny Zsuppan Zsuppan Realty

    267 Bald Eagle Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /78

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    175 Stonecrest Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,070

    Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    175 Stonecrest Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home